Khenchela vs
Témouchent• Ligue 1, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 3.34 | 6.09 | 7.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.67 | 3.30 | 5.60 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.25 | 5.20 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 3.22 | 5.49 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 3.10 | 5.50 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 3.22 | 5.35 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 3.40 | 6.09 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.66 | 3.25 | 5.43 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Khenchela
3W 3D 4L · goals 8:11 · per match 0.8 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | MC Alger | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | JS Kabylie | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | MC Oran | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | CS Constantine | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | CR Belouizdad | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Ben Aknoun | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | USM Alger | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Jun | H | MB Rouisset | 1-0 | W |
| 25 May | H | USM Alger | 2-1 | W |
| 19 May | A | CS Constantine | 2-2 | D |
Témouchent
3W 4D 3L · goals 8:10 · per match 0.8 for, 1.0 against
| 2 Nov | H | US Biskra | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | ES Setif | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | ASO Chlef | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | MB Rouisset | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | MC Alger | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | JS Kabylie | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | MC Oran | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | CS Constantine | 1-1 | D |
| 20 May | H | US Chaouia | 1-0 | W |
| 16 May | A | CA Batna | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Khenchela and Témouchent on record.
Ligue 1 tableDivision-1updated 7 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, Khenchela sit 13th with 5 points from 7 games, while Témouchent are 8th with 9 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CR Belouizdad | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12:7 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | JS Kabylie | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | 16 |
| 3 | MC Alger | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | MC Oran | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 15 |
| 5 | USM Alger | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 14 |
| 6 | MB Rouisset | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 14 |
| 7 | Olympique Akbou | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Témouchent | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 9 |
| 9 | ES Setif | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 8 |
| 10 | JS El Biar | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Ben Aknoun | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 8 |
| 12 | CS Constantine | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | Khenchela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:8 | -5 | 5 |
| 14 | ASO Chlef | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7:13 | -6 | 4 |
| 15 | JS Saoura | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0:7 | -7 | 3 |
| 16 | US Biskra | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4:14 | -10 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.55 | 1.50 | 5.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.50 | 1.49 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.35 | 1.50 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 1.57 | 2.9% |
| Average | 2.41 | 1.51 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.38 | 1.57 | 5.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.25 | 1.56 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.22 | 1.57 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.25 | 1.54 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.57 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.27 | 1.56 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Khenchela at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Témouchent at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.66 | 3.25 | 5.44, which imply roughly 30.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: Khenchela are 13th (5 pts, 3-8 goals), Témouchent 8th (9 pts, 6-9).
Over their last five matches, Khenchela averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Témouchent averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Témouchent and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 3.25 | 5.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.06 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.77 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.27 | 1.56 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 1.97 | 6.00 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 2.25 | 5.31 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.56 | 17.1 | 59.3 |
| HT X | 4.03 | 4.36 | 10.5 |
| HT 2 | 30.3 | 18.3 | 9.55 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 6.78 | 3.18 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.72 |
| 1.5 | 1.45 | 2.53 |
| 2.5 | 2.41 | 1.51 |
| 3.5 | 4.48 | 1.17 |
| 4.5 | 8.78 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 20.5 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.28 | 3.21 |
| 1.75 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 2 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
| 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
| 2.75 | 2.86 | 1.35 |
| 3 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 3.25 | 4.06 | 1.17 |
| 3.75 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 4 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.98 | 1.34 |
| -1.25 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
| -1 | 2.25 | 1.59 |
| -0.75 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| -0.5 | 1.67 | 2.14 |
| -0.25 | 1.42 | 2.63 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.33 | 1.08 |
| -2.25 | 5.83 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.45 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.72 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.20 | 3.96 |
| +0.25 | 1.16 | 4.45 |
| +0.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 7.00 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 4.70 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
| 8.5 | 1.58 | 2.19 |
| 9.5 | 1.96 | 1.74 |
| 10.5 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| 11.5 | 3.45 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 5.12 | 1.08 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.99 |
| 6.25 | 1.08 | 5.27 |
| 6.75 | 1.12 | 4.46 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 4.24 |
| 7.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 7.75 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 8 | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| 8.25 | 1.48 | 2.42 |
| 8.75 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 9.25 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 9.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 10 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 10.25 | 2.40 | 1.49 |
| 10.75 | 2.78 | 1.35 |
| 11 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 11.25 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| 11.75 | 3.98 | 1.16 |
| 12 | 4.73 | 1.10 |
| 12.25 | 4.93 | 1.09 |
Next Ligue 1 matches
| 7 Nov | ES Setif – MB Rouisset |
| 8 Nov | US Biskra – ASO Chlef |
| 8 Nov | JS El Biar – MC Alger |
| 8 Nov | Ben Aknoun – CR Belouizdad |
| 8 Nov | JS Saoura – CS Constantine |
Latest Ligue 1 results
| 4 Nov | MC Alger 2-0 MC Oran |
| 2 Nov | CR Belouizdad 1-0 JS Saoura |
| 2 Nov | Témouchent 1-1 US Biskra |
| 31 Oct | MB Rouisset 1-1 Ben Aknoun |
| 31 Oct | CS Constantine 0-2 USM Alger |
| 31 Oct | MC Alger 2-0 Khenchela |