MC Alger vs
Khenchela• Ligue 1, Algeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 07:35 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 4.18 | 9.26 | 7.2% |
| Dafabet | 1.38 | 4.10 | 8.80 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.40 | 3.95 | 8.00 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 3.70 | 8.50 | 10.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 3.98 | 9.30 | 10.5% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 3.98 | 8.80 | 11.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 4.18 | 9.30 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.36 | 3.94 | 8.35 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 00:01 UTC
MC Alger
6W 2D 2L · goals 16:6 · per match 1.6 for, 0.6 against
| 31 Oct | H | Khenchela | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | US Biskra | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Enugu Rangers | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Enugu Rangers | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | ASO Chlef | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Témouchent | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | MB Rouisset | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | NIGELEC | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | NIGELEC | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Aug | A | Al Shabab | 1-3 | L |
Khenchela
4W 3D 3L · goals 10:10 · per match 1.0 for, 1.0 against
| 24 Oct | H | JS Kabylie | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | MC Oran | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | CS Constantine | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | CR Belouizdad | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Ben Aknoun | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | USM Alger | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Jun | H | MB Rouisset | 1-0 | W |
| 25 May | H | USM Alger | 2-1 | W |
| 19 May | A | CS Constantine | 2-2 | D |
| 8 May | H | El Bayadh | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 15:8 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for MC Alger
| 17 Mar 2026Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | MC Alger2-1Khenchela |
| 13 Dec 2025Coupe Nationale | Coupe Nationale | MC Alger2-1Khenchela |
| 30 Oct 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Khenchela0-1MC Alger |
| 15 Mar 2025Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | MC Alger2-2Khenchela |
| 18 Oct 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Khenchela0-1MC Alger |
| 11 May 2024Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Khenchela1-1MC Alger |
| 30 Mar 2024Coupe Nationale | Coupe Nationale | Khenchela1-2MC Alger |
| 16 Dec 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | MC Alger3-0Khenchela |
| 30 May 2023Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | MC Alger1-0Khenchela |
| 21 Oct 2022Ligue 1 | Ligue 1 | Khenchela2-0MC Alger |
Ligue 1 tableDivision-1updated 2 Nov 00:10 UTC
In the Ligue 1 table, MC Alger sit 6th with 13 points from 5 games, while Khenchela are 13th with 5 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS Kabylie | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11:3 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | MC Oran | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | 15 |
| 3 | USM Alger | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | CR Belouizdad | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:7 | +4 | 14 |
| 5 | MB Rouisset | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 14 |
| 6 | MC Alger | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 13 |
| 7 | Olympique Akbou | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | ES Setif | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 8 |
| 9 | JS El Biar | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Ben Aknoun | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Témouchent | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5:8 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | CS Constantine | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | Khenchela | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3:8 | -5 | 5 |
| 14 | ASO Chlef | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7:13 | -6 | 4 |
| 15 | JS Saoura | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0:6 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | US Biskra | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3:13 | -10 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 1.67 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.65 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.86 | 1.51 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.17 | 1.67 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.62 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.30 | 1.57 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.50 | 1.46 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.42 | 1.47 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.50 | 1.44 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.36 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.57 | 1.9% |
| Average | 2.41 | 1.46 | 9.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated MC Alger at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Khenchela at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.36 | 3.94 | 8.35, which imply roughly 73.5% for a MC Alger win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Ligue 1 table: MC Alger are 6th (13 pts, 7-1 goals), Khenchela 13th (5 pts, 3-8).
Over their last five matches, MC Alger averaged 1.3 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game; Khenchela averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : MC Alger or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.94 | 8.35 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.77 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.10 | 5.43 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.41 | 1.46 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 2.14 | 7.92 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.50 | 7.40 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.03 | 20.3 | 79.2 |
| HT X | 3.67 | 5.28 | 15.7 |
| HT 2 | 28.2 | 20.8 | 15.1 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 8.30 | 4.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.86 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 2.5 | 2.09 | 1.62 |
| 3.5 | 3.76 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.60 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 15.7 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| 2 | 1.59 | 2.09 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.78 |
| 2.75 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 3 | 3.15 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.51 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 5.01 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.60 | 1.43 |
| -1.5 | 2.15 | 1.57 |
| -1.25 | 1.88 | 1.76 |
| -1 | 1.62 | 2.09 |
| -0.75 | 1.46 | 2.51 |
| -0.5 | 1.38 | 3.00 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.60 | 1.02 |
| -3.25 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 5.53 | 1.10 |
| -2.5 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| -2.25 | 3.81 | 1.21 |
| -2 | 3.43 | 1.26 |
| -0.25 | 1.22 | 3.75 |
| 0 | 1.07 | 6.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.05 | 7.27 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 6.08 |
| 6.5 | 1.20 | 3.65 |
| 7.5 | 1.43 | 2.51 |
| 8.5 | 1.82 | 1.91 |
| 9.5 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| 10.5 | 3.11 | 1.27 |
| 11.5 | 4.61 | 1.11 |
| 12.5 | 7.25 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.05 | 5.80 |
| 6 | 1.06 | 5.51 |
| 6.25 | 1.13 | 4.31 |
| 6.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 7 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| 7.25 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 7.75 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 8 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
| 8.25 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 8.75 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| 9 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| 9.25 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 9.75 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
| 10 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 10.25 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 10.75 | 3.57 | 1.21 |
| 11 | 4.22 | 1.14 |
| 11.25 | 4.41 | 1.12 |
| 11.75 | 5.44 | 1.07 |
| 12 | 6.79 | 1.02 |
| 12.25 | 7.02 | 1.02 |
Next Ligue 1 matches
| 2 Nov | Témouchent – US Biskra |
| 2 Nov | CR Belouizdad – JS Saoura |
| 4 Nov | MC Alger – MC Oran |
Latest Ligue 1 results
| 31 Oct | MB Rouisset 1-1 Ben Aknoun |
| 31 Oct | CS Constantine 0-2 USM Alger |
| 30 Oct | MC Oran 0-0 Olympique Akbou |
| 30 Oct | JS Kabylie 1-0 JS El Biar |
| 30 Oct | ASO Chlef 1-2 ES Setif |
| 27 Oct | US Biskra 0-1 MC Alger |