Sporting Braga W vs
Torreense W• 1a Divisão - Women, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 11:46 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 3.44 | 3.37 | 1.93 | 10.6% |
| Betano | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.02 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.32 | 3.32 | 1.97 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.24 | 3.32 | 1.95 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.87 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.44 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 7.3% |
| Average | 3.22 | 3.29 | 1.98 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 23 Oct 20:01 UTC
Sporting Braga W
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:9 · per match 1.5 for, 0.9 against
| 17 Oct | A | Racing Power W | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Sporting CP W | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Sep | A | Porto W | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Marítimo W | 5-0 | W |
| 10 May | H | Vitoria Guimaraes W | 2-0 | W |
| 3 May | A | Racing Power W | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | SL Benfica W | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Apr | A | Sporting CP W | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Mar | H | Rio Ave W | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Mar | H | Torreense W | 1-1 | D |
Torreense W
8W 1D 1L · goals 36:9 · per match 3.6 for, 0.9 against
| 29 Oct | A | Sparta Praha W | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Sporting Braga W | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Sporting CP W | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Metalist 1925 W | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Marítimo W | 8-0 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Metalist 1925 W | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Vitoria Guimaraes W | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Rio Ave W | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Kolos Kovalivka W | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Kolos Kovalivka W | 6-1 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 24:10 · last 8: 6W 1D 1L for Sporting Braga W
| 14 Mar 20261a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | Sporting Braga W1-1Torreense W |
| 12 Oct 20251a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | Torreense W2-5Sporting Braga W |
| 1 Feb 20251a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | Torreense W0-2Sporting Braga W |
| 27 Sep 20241a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | Sporting Braga W4-1Torreense W |
| 11 May 20241a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | Torreense W2-1Sporting Braga W |
| 13 Jan 20241a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | Sporting Braga W3-1Torreense W |
| 25 Mar 20231a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | Torreense W3-6Sporting Braga W |
| 5 Nov 20221a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | Sporting Braga W2-0Torreense W |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 1.89 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.85 | 10.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.66 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.83 | 9.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 1.99 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.68 | 1.99 | 9.8% |
| Average | 1.61 | 1.90 | 14.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sporting Braga W at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Torreense W at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.22 | 3.29 | 1.98, which imply roughly 31.1% for a Sporting Braga W win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Sporting Braga W averaged 2 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game; Torreense W averaged 4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sporting Braga W or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 3.29 | 1.98 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 1.27 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.22 | 1.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.78 | 2.10 | 2.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.49 | 2.46 | 2.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.25 | 14.2 | 26.3 |
| HT X | 7.20 | 5.17 | 5.20 |
| HT 2 | 34.7 | 14.2 | 3.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 9.50 | 1.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 4.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 2.86 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 4.55 | 1.09 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.52 |
| 2.25 | 1.59 | 2.05 |
| 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.34 | 1.44 |
| 3.25 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.72 | 1.33 |
| 0 | 2.29 | 1.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.94 | 1.70 |
| +0.5 | 1.70 | 1.88 |
| +0.75 | 1.52 | 2.18 |
| +1 | 1.33 | 2.71 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -0.75 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| +1.25 | 1.28 | 3.16 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 9 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Next 1a Divisão - Women matches
| 3 Nov | Torreense W – SL Benfica W |
Latest 1a Divisão - Women results
| 24 Oct | SL Benfica W 4-1 Sporting CP W |
| 18 Oct | Sporting CP W 3-2 Torreense W |