SL Benfica W vs
Sporting CP W• 1a Divisão - Women, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 11:46 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.45 | 4.10 | 6.80 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 3.98 | 7.55 | 10.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 3.93 | 6.60 | 10.5% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 3.95 | 6.60 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 11.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.50 | 6.00 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.39 | 3.94 | 6.92 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 19:01 UTC
SL Benfica W
8W 0D 2L · goals 22:10 · per match 2.2 for, 1.0 against
| 28 Oct | A | Arsenal W | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Sporting CP W | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Marítimo W | 4-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Bayern Munich W | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Juventus W | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Rio Ave W | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Racing Power W | 3-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Rio Ave W | 1-0 | W |
| 1 May | H | Sporting CP W | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | A | Sporting Braga W | 3-1 | W |
Sporting CP W
4W 4D 2L · goals 20:12 · per match 2.0 for, 1.2 against
| 18 Oct | H | Torreense W | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Brøndby W | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Sporting Braga W | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Sep | A | Brøndby W | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Marítimo W | 5-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Vitoria Guimaraes W | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | St. Pölten W | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Aug | H | SeaSters Odesa W | 5-0 | W |
| 10 May | H | Racing Power W | 0-0 | D |
| 1 May | A | SL Benfica W | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 11:11 · last 8: 3W 2D 3L for SL Benfica W
| 1 May 20261a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | SL Benfica W3-1Sporting CP W |
| 21 Dec 20251a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | Sporting CP W1-1SL Benfica W |
| 1 Feb 20251a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | SL Benfica W1-1Sporting CP W |
| 30 Sep 20241a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | Sporting CP W0-2SL Benfica W |
| 14 Apr 20241a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | Sporting CP W3-1SL Benfica W |
| 26 Nov 20231a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | SL Benfica W1-3Sporting CP W |
| 26 Mar 20231a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | SL Benfica W0-1Sporting CP W |
| 5 Nov 20221a Divisão - Women | 1a Divisão - Women | Sporting CP W1-2SL Benfica W |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.00 | 1.74 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.96 | 1.72 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 1.75 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.66 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.74 | 10.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.53 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.53 | 20.0% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.53 | 20.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated SL Benfica W at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sporting CP W at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.39 | 3.94 | 6.93, which imply roughly 71.9% for a SL Benfica W win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, SL Benfica W averaged 3 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Sporting CP W averaged 2.5 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : SL Benfica W or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 3.94 | 6.93 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 2.61 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.11 | 4.70 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.53 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 2.21 | 6.79 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 2.59 | 6.38 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.02 | 19.0 | 68.7 |
| HT X | 3.90 | 5.80 | 13.7 |
| HT 2 | 25.7 | 20.3 | 12.3 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 4.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 2.99 |
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
| 3.5 | 2.98 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 4.93 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 4.75 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.37 | 2.76 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.32 |
| 2.25 | 1.67 | 1.92 |
| 2.75 | 2.13 | 1.54 |
| 3 | 2.55 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 2.58 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.56 | 1.36 |
| -1.5 | 2.13 | 1.54 |
| -1.25 | 1.90 | 1.74 |
| -1 | 1.66 | 1.95 |
| -0.75 | 1.47 | 2.23 |
| -0.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 3.63 | 1.22 |
| -0.25 | 1.25 | 3.35 |
| 0 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| +0.25 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
Next 1a Divisão - Women matches
| 3 Nov | Torreense W – SL Benfica W |
Latest 1a Divisão - Women results
| 24 Oct | Sporting Braga W 0-3 Torreense W |
| 18 Oct | Sporting CP W 3-2 Torreense W |