Wolverhampton W vs
Nottingham Forest W• Women's Championship, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 4.40 | 3.85 | 1.63 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 4.35 | 3.82 | 1.62 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 4.05 | 3.55 | 1.72 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 4.40 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 4.25 | 3.82 | 1.60 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 13.5% |
| Best of all books | 4.40 | 3.85 | 1.75 | 5.8% |
| Average | 4.14 | 3.71 | 1.67 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 13:11 UTC
Wolverhampton W
3W 2D 5L · goals 16:23 · per match 1.6 for, 2.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | Bristol City W | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | Brighton W | 0-6 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Bristol City W | 2-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Ipswich Town W | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Watford W | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Ipswich Town W | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Burnley W | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Sheffield United W | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Newcastle United W | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Dec | H | Nottingham Forest W | 1-2 | L |
Nottingham Forest W
3W 5D 2L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Burnley W | 4-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Newcastle United W | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Sheffield United W | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Burnley W | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Southampton W | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | Aston Villa W | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Durham W | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Watford W | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Ipswich Town W | 1-1 | D |
| 2 May | H | Southampton W | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 3:8 · last 3: 0W 1D 2L for Wolverhampton W
| 13 Dec 2025FA Women's Cup | FA Women's Cup | Wolverhampton W1-2Nottingham Forest W |
| 5 Dec 2021FA Women's Cup | FA Women's Cup | Wolverhampton W0-4Nottingham Forest W |
| 4 Apr 2021FA Women's Cup | FA Women's Cup | Wolverhampton W2-2Nottingham Forest W |
Women's Championship tableChampionship League Womenupdated 8 Nov 14:01 UTC
In the Women's Championship table, Wolverhampton W sit 7th with 7 points from 6 games, while Nottingham Forest W are 5th with 10 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newcastle United W | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | +13 | 16 |
| 2 | Ipswich Town W | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Sunderland W | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Bristol City W | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | Nottingham Forest W | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Southampton W | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | Wolverhampton W | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 7 |
| 8 | Leicester City FC W | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:12 | -4 | 7 |
| 9 | Sheffield United W | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 6 |
| 10 | Watford W | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 6 |
| 11 | Burnley W | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:11 | -7 | 2 |
| 12 | Durham W | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7:20 | -13 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 2.21 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.07 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.17 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.13 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Wolverhampton W at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Nottingham Forest W at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.14 | 3.71 | 1.67, which imply roughly 27% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Women's Championship table: Wolverhampton W are 7th (7 pts, 11-12 goals), Nottingham Forest W 5th (10 pts, 10-7).
Over their last five matches, Wolverhampton W averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Nottingham Forest W averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Nottingham Forest W.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.14 | 3.71 | 1.67 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.17 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.85 | 1.36 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.42 | 2.32 | 2.17 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.20 | 2.63 | 1.98 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.90 | 15.3 | 19.3 |
| HT X | 9.25 | 6.23 | 4.72 |
| HT 2 | 34.0 | 16.0 | 2.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 15.6 | 1.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 3.5 | 2.49 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.06 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.25 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 2.75 | 1.74 | 1.94 |
| 3 | 1.98 | 1.70 |
| 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| 3.75 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.50 | 1.43 |
| +0.5 | 2.05 | 1.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
| +1 | 1.64 | 2.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.47 | 2.39 |
| +1.5 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.95 | 1.02 |
| -0.25 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 0 | 3.32 | 1.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| +2 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 9.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.81 | 1.92 |