Nottingham Forest W vs
Newcastle United W• Women's Championship, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 25 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.30 | 3.45 | 2.05 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 10.3% |
| Pinnacle | 3.02 | 3.41 | 2.08 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 3.20 | 3.32 | 2.02 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 3.25 | 3.45 | 1.95 | 11.0% |
| Betfair | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 11.7% |
| Bet365 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.12 | 3.32 | 2.00 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 13.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 7.0% |
| Average | 3.17 | 3.36 | 2.01 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 16:02 UTC
Nottingham Forest W
3W 5D 2L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against
| 25 Oct | H | Newcastle United W | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Sheffield United W | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Burnley W | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Southampton W | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | Aston Villa W | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Durham W | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Watford W | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Ipswich Town W | 1-1 | D |
| 2 May | H | Southampton W | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Portsmouth W | 1-0 | W |
Newcastle United W
6W 1D 3L · goals 22:10 · per match 2.2 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Durham W | 5-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Nottingham Forest W | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | Everton W | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Sunderland W | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Durham W | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Aston Villa W | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Leicester City FC W | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Sheffield United W | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Bristol City W | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Wolverhampton W | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 4:5 · last 4: 1W 1D 2L for Nottingham Forest W
| 5 Apr 2026Women's Championship | Women's Championship | Newcastle United W1-1Nottingham Forest W |
| 24 Sep 2025WSL Cup | WSL Cup | Nottingham Forest W2-1Newcastle United W |
| 7 Sep 2025Women's Championship | Women's Championship | Nottingham Forest W1-2Newcastle United W |
| 12 Jan 2025FA Women's Cup | FA Women's Cup | Newcastle United W1-0Nottingham Forest W |
Women's Championship tableChampionship League Womenupdated 7 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Women's Championship table, Nottingham Forest W sit 5th with 10 points from 6 games, while Newcastle United W are 1st with 16 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newcastle United W | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | +13 | 16 |
| 2 | Ipswich Town W | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10:4 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Sunderland W | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12:7 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Bristol City W | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | Nottingham Forest W | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10:7 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Southampton W | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | Wolverhampton W | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 7 |
| 8 | Leicester City FC W | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8:12 | -4 | 7 |
| 9 | Sheffield United W | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 6 |
| 10 | Watford W | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10:13 | -3 | 6 |
| 11 | Burnley W | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4:11 | -7 | 2 |
| 12 | Durham W | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7:20 | -13 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.83 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.85 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.95 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.01 | 9.6% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 1.95 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.00 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Nottingham Forest W at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Newcastle United W at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.17 | 3.36 | 2.01, which imply roughly 29.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Women's Championship table: Nottingham Forest W are 5th (10 pts, 10-7 goals), Newcastle United W 1st (16 pts, 16-3).
Over their last five matches, Nottingham Forest W averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Newcastle United W averaged 2.8 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Newcastle United W.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 3.36 | 2.01 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 1.27 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.43 | 1.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.81 | 2.15 | 2.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.43 | 2.44 | 2.39 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.70 | 15.7 | 23.3 |
| HT X | 7.90 | 5.40 | 5.03 |
| HT 2 | 33.0 | 15.7 | 3.12 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 9.55 | 1.71 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.87 |
| 3.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 3.00 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.12 |
| 2.75 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 3 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.96 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 0 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.90 | 1.78 |
| +0.5 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| +0.75 | 1.62 | 2.17 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| +1 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| +1.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +1.5 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| +1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
Next Women's Championship matches
| 8 Nov | Durham W – Sunderland W |
| 8 Nov | Ipswich Town W – Bristol City W |
| 8 Nov | Newcastle United W – Burnley W |
| 8 Nov | Southampton W – Sheffield United W |
| 8 Nov | Leicester City FC W – Watford W |
Latest Women's Championship results
| 25 Oct | Leicester City FC W 2-2 Southampton W |
| 25 Oct | Ipswich Town W 3-1 Sunderland W |
| 25 Oct | Burnley W 3-4 Sheffield United W |
| 25 Oct | Watford W 4-2 Durham W |