Athletic Carpi vs
Lumezzane• Serie C - Girone A, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 11:45 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.39 | 3.39 | 2.85 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.27 | 3.12 | 2.87 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.25 | 3.12 | 2.79 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 13.2% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 13.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.39 | 3.39 | 3.00 | 4.7% |
| Average | 2.27 | 3.16 | 2.85 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:02 UTC
Athletic Carpi
1W 4D 5L · goals 12:20 · per match 1.2 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Pergolettese | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | PRO Vercelli | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Arzignano Valchiampo | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Novara | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Sep | H | Ospitaletto | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Cittadella | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Albinoleffe | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | PRO Vercelli | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Juventus U23 | 3-3 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Union Brescia | 1-3 | L |
Lumezzane
3W 3D 4L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.3 against
| 13 Oct | A | Juventus U23 | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Albinoleffe | 3-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Inter | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Folgore Caratese | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | A | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Novara | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Renate | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Cittadella | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Giana Erminio | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Ospitaletto | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Athletic Carpi and Lumezzane on record.
Serie C - Girone A tableSerie C: Girone Aupdated 17 Oct 18:51 UTC
In the Serie C - Girone A table, Athletic Carpi sit 14th with 9 points from 10 games, while Lumezzane are 11th with 12 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16:4 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Union Brescia | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16:6 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Ospitaletto | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 17 |
| 5 | Trento | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12:5 | +7 | 17 |
| 6 | Lecco | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | Treviso | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 13 |
| 8 | Desenzano Calvina | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 13 |
| 9 | Albinoleffe | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 12 |
| 10 | Alcione | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 13:14 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Lumezzane | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:14 | -3 | 12 |
| 12 | Pergolettese | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 11 |
| 13 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Athletic Carpi | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14:20 | -6 | 9 |
| 15 | Novara | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 9 |
| 16 | PRO Vercelli | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:18 | -10 | 9 |
| 17 | Juventus U23 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8:15 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | Folgore Caratese | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 | 6 |
| 19 | Giana Erminio | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 5 |
| 20 | Renate | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.01 | 1.83 | 4.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 1.78 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 1.83 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.79 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.96 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Athletic Carpi at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Lumezzane at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.27 | 3.16 | 2.85, which imply roughly 31.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Serie C - Girone A table: Athletic Carpi are 14th (9 pts, 14-20 goals), Lumezzane 11th (12 pts, 11-14).
Over their last five matches, Athletic Carpi averaged 1 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Lumezzane averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Lumezzane.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 3.16 | 2.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.52 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 2.09 | 3.48 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 2.36 | 3.18 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.58 | 14.0 | 34.7 |
| HT X | 5.47 | 4.97 | 6.67 |
| HT 2 | 29.3 | 14.7 | 4.77 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 10.0 | 2.14 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.94 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.95 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 6.80 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 11.5 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.68 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.39 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.88 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 2.25 | 1.69 | 2.03 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.59 |
| 3 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 3.02 | 1.32 |
| 3.75 | 4.14 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
| 4.75 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.71 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.27 | 1.60 |
| -0.25 | 1.96 | 1.77 |
| 0 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.47 |
| +0.5 | 1.39 | 2.95 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.05 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.55 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.07 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.71 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.23 | 3.60 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.83 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.37 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 4.33 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 8.5 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9.5 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 10.5 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 11.5 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 12.5 | 5.65 | 1.06 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.98 |
| 7 | 1.17 | 3.89 |
| 8 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 9 | 1.84 | 1.92 |
| 10 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 11 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 12 | 5.24 | 1.08 |
Next Serie C - Girone A matches
| 18 Oct | Alcione – Desenzano Calvina |
| 18 Oct | Albinoleffe – Novara |
| 18 Oct | Ospitaletto – Pergolettese |
| 19 Oct | Juventus U23 – Renate |
| 19 Oct | Dolomiti Bellunesi – Trento |
| 19 Oct | Giana Erminio – Union Brescia |
Latest Serie C - Girone A results
| 17 Oct | Folgore Caratese 0-2 Treviso |
| 16 Oct | PRO Vercelli 0-5 Lecco |
| 13 Oct | Juventus U23 0-0 Lumezzane |
| 11 Oct | Trento 1-0 Folgore Caratese |
| 11 Oct | Treviso 0-1 Ospitaletto |
| 11 Oct | Lecco 1-1 Alcione |