OddsFilter
Live

FC Serpa vs Sintrense• Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D, Portugal

1.5:1.02-0FT11/102.8:0.8

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

14.20DAFX3.65DAF21.85B365Margin at best5.3%Books7Markets42Rating40 · 61Exp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 12:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet4.303.601.845.4%
Bet3653.753.501.8010.8%
1xBet3.343.251.9911.0%
Betano3.353.152.0211.1%
Marathonbet3.263.251.9712.2%
Pinnacle3.212.872.1512.5%
William Hill4.003.101.8012.8%
Best of all books4.303.602.15-2.5%
Average3.603.251.9410.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

FC SerpaSintrense
Last 106Form pts · last 591.5Goals for · last 52.81.0Goals against · last 50.835Attack rating6543Defence rating5738Form rating6338H2H rating6240Goals model6040Overall rating61

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 14:11 UTC

FC Serpa

2W 3D 5L · goals 12:15 · per match 1.2 for, 1.5 against

26 SepAReal1-1D
20 SepHLouletano1-2L
13 SepALagoa0-0D
6 SepH1º Dezembro1-1D
29 AugHO Grandolense2-0W
16 AugHVitoria Setubal4-2W
18 AprAOriental Lisboa1-2L
12 AprHFC Alverca II0-1L
4 AprAO Elvas2-3L
22 MarHJuventude Évora0-3L

Sintrense

6W 2D 2L · goals 18:9 · per match 1.8 for, 0.9 against

11 OctAFC Serpa0-2L
20 SepHAVS0-2L
13 SepHSanta Clara B3-1W
6 SepAImortal Albufeira2-0W
30 AugACaldas3-1W
23 AugHAljustrelense4-0W
16 AugAPortel2-2D
11 JulABenfica B0-0D
18 AprHPortimonense B2-1W
12 AprAAtlético Malveira2-0W

Head to head

1FC Serpa wins
2draws
3Sintrense wins

6 meetings · goals 5:7 · last 6: 1W 2D 3L for FC Serpa

8 Mar 2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group DCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group DFC Serpa1-0Sintrense
2 Nov 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group DCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group DSintrense1-1FC Serpa
29 Mar 2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group DCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group DFC Serpa0-1Sintrense
8 Dec 2024Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group DCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group DSintrense1-0FC Serpa
24 Mar 2024Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group DCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group DFC Serpa2-2Sintrense
10 Dec 2023Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group DCampeonato de Portugal Prio - Group DSintrense2-1FC Serpa

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg125%3.60X28%3.25247%1.94

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

10 Oct 13:5111 Oct 07:301 3.90X 3.482 1.77
13.00 → 3.90 +30.0%X3.10 → 3.48 +12.3%22.20 → 1.77 -19.5%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.951.855.3%
Pinnacle2.001.708.8%
1xBet1.951.739.1%
Marathonbet1.951.739.1%
Betano1.901.759.8%
Best of all books2.001.854.1%
Average1.951.758.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.771.909.1%
William Hill1.801.859.6%
Marathonbet1.771.8710.0%
Best of all books1.801.908.2%
Average1.781.879.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

FC Serpa 10%Draw 45%Sintrense 45%

The statistical model rated FC Serpa at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sintrense at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.94, which imply roughly 30.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, FC Serpa averaged 1.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Sintrense averaged 2.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Sintrense.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.603.251.94

Double chance

1XX212
1.711.231.25

Draw no bet

12
2.501.46

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.781.87

1st half

1X2
4.092.112.51

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.307.901.82

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.038.80
1.51.283.14
2.51.951.75
3.53.191.28
4.55.851.09
5.515.01.02
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.037.40
1.251.154.20
1.751.352.75
21.522.30
2.251.731.94
2.752.231.53
32.761.35
3.253.021.30
3.753.921.18
45.951.07

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.252.761.35
02.361.48
+0.251.871.82
+0.51.692.04
+0.751.482.37
+11.303.09
9 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.57.401.03
-16.401.05
-0.753.581.21
-0.53.141.28
+1.251.283.17
+1.51.233.52
+1.751.114.95
+21.037.40
+2.51.018.30

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
9.51.961.82

Latest Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D results

25 OctSintrense 2-1 Amora
25 Oct1º Dezembro 1-0 Vitoria Setubal
25 OctLagoa 1-2 Lajense
11 OctAmora 1-1 Lagoa
11 OctLajense 0-1 1º Dezembro