Shirak II vs
Ararat-Armenia II• First League, Armenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 08:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 3.98 | 2.62 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.98 | 2.62 | 10.9% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.98 | 2.62 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 10:20 UTC
Shirak II
3W 2D 5L · goals 13:24 · per match 1.3 for, 2.4 against
| 20 Oct | A | Lernayin Artsakh | 0-5 | L |
| 14 Oct | H | BKMA II | 3-4 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Pyunik II | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Noah II | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Olympia Yerevan | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Ararat II | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Araks Ararat | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Aug | A | Andranik | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Aug | H | Sardarapat 2 | 0-1 | L |
| 27 May | H | BKMA II | 3-3 | D |
Ararat-Armenia II
1W 3D 6L · goals 12:22 · per match 1.2 for, 2.2 against
| 19 Oct | H | Ararat II | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Araks Ararat | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Oct | H | Andranik | 1-4 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Sardarapat 2 | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Bentonit Ijevan | 3-5 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Banants II | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | Mika | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Aug | A | Lernayin Artsakh | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | BKMA II | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Aug | A | Pyunik II | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
17 meetings · goals 16:21 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Shirak II
| 31 Mar 2026First League | First League | Ararat-Armenia II1-1Shirak II |
| 11 Sep 2025First League | First League | Shirak II1-1Ararat-Armenia II |
| 5 May 2025First League | First League | Ararat-Armenia II0-2Shirak II |
| 29 Oct 2024First League | First League | Shirak II2-1Ararat-Armenia II |
| 29 Nov 2023First League | First League | Shirak II1-0Ararat-Armenia II |
| 1 Aug 2023First League | First League | Ararat-Armenia II2-0Shirak II |
| 28 May 2023First League | First League | Shirak II1-1Ararat-Armenia II |
| 30 Mar 2023First League | First League | Ararat-Armenia II1-0Shirak II |
| 10 Oct 2022First League | First League | Shirak II1-0Ararat-Armenia II |
| 4 May 2021First League | First League | Ararat-Armenia II2-1Shirak II |
First League tableFirst Leagueupdated 3 Nov 15:10 UTC
In the First League table, Shirak II sit 10th with 10 points from 9 games, while Ararat-Armenia II are 14th with 3 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olympia Yerevan | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 25:9 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Andranik | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25:13 | +12 | 22 |
| 3 | Bentonit Ijevan | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 30:18 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | BKMA II | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 24:14 | +10 | 20 |
| 5 | Araks Ararat | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17:10 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Mika | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21:19 | +2 | 17 |
| 7 | Lernayin Artsakh | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 23:21 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Ararat II | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 18:18 | 0 | 13 |
| 9 | Pyunik II | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 17:20 | -3 | 12 |
| 10 | Shirak II | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:21 | -11 | 10 |
| 11 | Noah II | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12:26 | -14 | 9 |
| 12 | Sardarapat 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13:20 | -7 | 9 |
| 13 | Banants II | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 13:25 | -12 | 8 |
| 14 | Ararat-Armenia II | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11:25 | -14 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.86 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 2.86 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.86 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Shirak II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ararat-Armenia II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.10 | 3.98 | 2.62, which imply roughly 47.6% for a Shirak II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First League table: Shirak II are 10th (10 pts, 10-21 goals), Ararat-Armenia II 14th (3 pts, 11-25).
Over their last five matches, Shirak II averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Ararat-Armenia II averaged 1.8 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Shirak II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.98 | 2.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.56 | 1.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.86 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.57 | 3.06 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.76 | 2.96 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 1.99 | 1.69 |
| 4 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 3.39 | 1.25 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1.66 | 2.04 |
Latest First League results
| 3 Nov | Olympia Yerevan 2-2 BKMA II |
| 2 Nov | Andranik 0-2 Bentonit Ijevan |
| 21 Oct | Bentonit Ijevan 3-2 Sardarapat 2 |
| 12 Oct | Andranik 2-1 Mika |
| 8 Oct | Ararat-Armenia II 1-4 Andranik |
| 8 Oct | Mika 3-2 Sardarapat 2 |