Olympia Yerevan vs
BKMA II• First League, Armenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 4.08 | 3.13 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 4.08 | 3.13 | 11.1% |
| Average | 1.83 | 4.08 | 3.13 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 02:00 UTC
Olympia Yerevan
6W 3D 1L · goals 22:11 · per match 2.2 for, 1.1 against
| 29 Oct | H | Ararat-Armenia | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Oct | A | Pyunik II | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | Noah II | 4-1 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Shirak II | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Ararat II | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Araks Ararat | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Hayq | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Aug | A | Andranik | 4-1 | W |
| 13 Aug | H | Sardarapat 2 | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Bentonit Ijevan | 3-3 | D |
BKMA II
6W 1D 3L · goals 22:12 · per match 2.2 for, 1.2 against
| 29 Oct | H | Ararat II | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Shirak II | 4-3 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Araks Ararat | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Sep | H | Andranik | 1-4 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Sardarapat 2 | 4-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Bentonit Ijevan | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | A | Banants II | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Mika | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Ararat-Armenia II | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Aug | H | Lernayin Artsakh | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Olympia Yerevan and BKMA II on record.
First League tableFirst Leagueupdated 2 Nov 09:10 UTC
In the First League table, Olympia Yerevan sit 1st with 23 points from 9 games, while BKMA II are 3rd with 19 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olympia Yerevan | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 23:7 | +16 | 23 |
| 2 | Andranik | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25:11 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | BKMA II | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 22:12 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Bentonit Ijevan | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 28:18 | +10 | 18 |
| 5 | Araks Ararat | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Lernayin Artsakh | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 23:21 | +2 | 15 |
| 7 | Mika | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 14 |
| 8 | Ararat II | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 17:15 | +2 | 13 |
| 9 | Pyunik II | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:17 | -2 | 12 |
| 10 | Shirak II | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10:21 | -11 | 10 |
| 11 | Sardarapat 2 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13:20 | -7 | 9 |
| 12 | Banants II | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12:21 | -9 | 8 |
| 13 | Noah II | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9:24 | -15 | 6 |
| 14 | Ararat-Armenia II | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11:25 | -14 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.78 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 2.78 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.78 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Olympia Yerevan at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and BKMA II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 4.08 | 3.13, which imply roughly 54.6% for a Olympia Yerevan win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First League table: Olympia Yerevan are 1st (23 pts, 23-7 goals), BKMA II 3rd (19 pts, 22-12).
Over their last five matches, Olympia Yerevan averaged 2.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; BKMA II averaged 1.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Olympia Yerevan or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 4.08 | 3.13 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.75 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 2.59 | 3.51 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 2.79 | 3.40 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
| 4 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 0 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
Latest First League results
| 21 Oct | Bentonit Ijevan 3-2 Sardarapat 2 |
| 12 Oct | Andranik 2-1 Mika |
| 8 Oct | Mika 3-2 Sardarapat 2 |
| 8 Oct | Ararat-Armenia II 1-4 Andranik |