OddsFilter
Live

CS Uruguay vs Guadalupe FC• Liga de Ascenso, Costa-Rica

#120.6:3.21-2FT24/101.6:1.4#6

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

14.60BFRX4.00BFR21.67B365Margin at best6.6%Books9Markets47Rating24 · 77Exp. goals L53.4

Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 15:16 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet3.753.501.907.9%
Betfair3.803.501.8010.4%
Betano3.553.451.8710.6%
1xBet3.783.421.8110.9%
Bet3653.703.601.7511.9%
William Hill3.753.201.8512.0%
Marathonbet3.683.421.7912.3%
Pinnacle3.603.231.8512.8%
BetVictor3.403.101.7319.5%
Best of all books3.803.601.906.7%
Average3.673.381.8211.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

CS UruguayGuadalupe FC
Last 10#12Table position#60.69Points per game1.382Form pts · last 5100.6Goals for · last 51.63.2Goals against · last 51.427Attack rating7330Defence rating7017Form rating8320H2H rating8022Goals model7824Overall rating77

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 24 Oct 02:31 UTC

CS Uruguay

2W 2D 6L · goals 7:22 · per match 0.7 for, 2.2 against

17 OctAFutbol Consultants Moravia0-2L
10 OctHSanta Ana0-5L
3 OctHPitbulls Santa Barbara FC2-2D
29 SepACariari Pococi1-1D
18 SepAAD Carmelita0-6L
12 SepHAserri FC0-1L
6 SepAGuadalupe FC1-0W
29 AugHFutbol Consultants Moravia1-0W
23 AugASanta Ana1-3L
18 AugAPitbulls Santa Barbara FC1-2L

Guadalupe FC

3W 2D 5L · goals 12:16 · per match 1.2 for, 1.6 against

17 OctHCariari Pococi1-0W
10 OctAAD Carmelita2-0W
4 OctAAserri FC3-2W
27 SepHPitbulls Santa Barbara FC2-2D
19 SepHFutbol Consultants Moravia0-3L
13 SepASanta Ana1-2L
6 SepHCS Uruguay0-1L
29 AugACariari Pococi3-3D
25 AugHAD Carmelita0-1L
15 AugHAserri FC0-2L

Head to head

2CS Uruguay wins
1draws
6Guadalupe FC wins

9 meetings · goals 8:19 · last 9: 2W 1D 6L for CS Uruguay

6 Sep 2026Liga de AscensoLiga de AscensoGuadalupe FC0-1CS Uruguay
6 Apr 2025Liga de AscensoLiga de AscensoCS Uruguay1-3Guadalupe FC
25 Feb 2025Liga de AscensoLiga de AscensoGuadalupe FC2-1CS Uruguay
29 Oct 2024Liga de AscensoLiga de AscensoGuadalupe FC3-0CS Uruguay
8 Sep 2024Liga de AscensoLiga de AscensoCS Uruguay1-4Guadalupe FC
31 Mar 2024Liga de AscensoLiga de AscensoGuadalupe FC0-0CS Uruguay
17 Feb 2024Liga de AscensoLiga de AscensoCS Uruguay2-1Guadalupe FC
28 Oct 2023Liga de AscensoLiga de AscensoCS Uruguay0-3Guadalupe FC
2 Sep 2023Liga de AscensoLiga de AscensoGuadalupe FC3-2CS Uruguay

Liga de Ascenso tableRegular Seasonupdated 25 Oct 01:10 UTC

In the Liga de Ascenso table, CS Uruguay sit 12th with 9 points from 13 games, while Guadalupe FC are 6th with 18 points from 13.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Aserri FC2296728:27+133
2Santa Ana1390422:14+827
3ADR Jicaral1073018:5+1324
4Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC1255221:17+420
5Quepos Cambute1161415:9+619
6Guadalupe FC1353518:20-218
7AD Carmelita1244420:14+616
8Futbol Consultants Moravia1351717:15+216
9Cariari Pococi1244412:12016
10Municipal Grecia1043311:10+115
11AD Sarchí1042411:13-214
12CS Uruguay1323810:27-179
13AD Cofutpa102179:17-87
14Santa Cruz FC1120912:24-126

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg120%4.40X24%3.77256%1.60

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

24 Oct 02:3024 Oct 20:011 4.40X 3.772 1.60
13.44 → 4.40 +27.9%X3.54 → 3.77 +6.5%21.89 → 1.60 -15.3%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.752.055.9%
Betfair1.801.917.9%
Pinnacle1.921.797.9%
1xBet1.851.829.0%
Marathonbet1.851.829.0%
Betano1.781.879.7%
BetVictor1.651.6820.1%
Best of all books1.922.050.9%
Average1.801.859.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.732.056.6%
William Hill1.751.958.4%
1xBet1.741.949.0%
Marathonbet1.741.919.8%
BetVictor1.571.7819.9%
Best of all books1.752.055.9%
Average1.711.9310.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

CS Uruguay 0%Draw 50%Guadalupe FC 50%

The statistical model rated CS Uruguay at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Guadalupe FC at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.40 | 3.77 | 1.60, which imply roughly 26.5% for the draw versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Liga de Ascenso table: CS Uruguay are 12th (9 pts, 10-27 goals), Guadalupe FC 6th (18 pts, 18-20).

Over their last five matches, CS Uruguay averaged 0.6 goals scored and 3.2 conceded per game; Guadalupe FC averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Guadalupe FC and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.673.381.82

Double chance

1XX212
1.801.211.22

Draw no bet

12
2.541.37

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.711.93

1st half

1X2
4.192.152.37

2nd half

1X2
3.892.432.20

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 16.2314.820.5
HT X8.655.534.96
HT 233.315.02.87

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.4311.81.61

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0310.1
1.51.243.28
2.51.801.85
3.52.931.30
4.55.971.09
5.513.51.03
11 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.028.20
1.751.322.88
21.402.44
2.251.612.00
2.752.041.60
32.321.47
3.252.671.34
3.753.861.18
45.301.09
4.256.441.08
57.001.05

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
02.651.34
+0.252.091.56
+0.51.831.78
+0.751.602.02
+11.392.49
+1.251.322.77
9 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.58.501.01
-17.501.03
-0.754.551.13
-0.253.131.28
+1.51.283.15
+1.751.164.15
+21.066.00
+2.251.096.00
+2.51.046.85

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
9.51.851.85

Latest Liga de Ascenso results

25 OctCariari Pococi 2-1 Aserri FC
25 OctMunicipal Grecia 2-1 AD Cofutpa
24 OctAserri FC 1-6 AD Sarchí
24 OctSanta Ana 1-3 Futbol Consultants Moravia
20 OctAD Cofutpa 1-0 Quepos Cambute
18 OctSanta Ana 2-1 Pitbulls Santa Barbara FC