OddsFilter
Live

Ratchaburi vs Chonburi FC• Thai League 1, Thailand

#42.2:0.812:30Today · Dragon Solar Park, Ratchaburi0.8:1.8#16

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.57BTNX4.30DAF25.25B365Margin at best6.0%Books9Markets88Rating72 · 28Exp. goals L52.8

Price board · 1X2captured 23 Oct 23:13 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.554.305.207.0%
Betano1.574.055.207.6%
Pinnacle1.534.185.417.8%
1xBet1.533.825.1710.9%
Bet3651.484.005.2511.6%
Marathonbet1.513.825.0512.2%
William Hill1.533.705.0012.4%
Betfair1.444.205.0013.3%
BetVictor1.443.504.5020.2%
Best of all books1.574.305.415.4%
Average1.513.955.0911.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

RatchaburiChonburi FC
Last 10#4Table position#162.00Points per game0.0010Form pts · last 502.2Goals for · last 50.80.8Goals against · last 51.873Attack rating2769Defence rating31100Form rating080H2H rating20100Goals model072Overall rating28

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 23 Oct 18:31 UTC

Ratchaburi

5W 2D 3L · goals 21:14 · per match 2.1 for, 1.4 against

21 OctHPattani4-2W
18 OctAChiangrai United2-1W
13 OctAKyoto Sanga0-1L
9 OctHSukhothai FC6-0W
7 OctHHo Chi Minh1-1D
20 SepARayong FC1-1D
15 SepHSHANGHAI SIPG4-6L
11 SepHBangkok United1-0W
6 SepAAyutthaya FC1-2L
10 MayAKanchanaburi1-0W

Chonburi FC

1W 2D 7L · goals 10:19 · per match 1.0 for, 1.9 against

20 OctHPattaya City2-5L
17 OctHPrachuap1-2L
11 OctASisaket United1-2L
20 SepHBuriram United0-1L
13 SepHRayong FC2-3L
5 SepAChiangrai United0-1L
10 MayHNakhon Ratchasima FC2-1W
2 MayAKanchanaburi2-2D
26 AprHMuangthong United0-0D
18 AprAPrachuap0-2L

Head to head

8Ratchaburi wins
7draws
11Chonburi FC wins

26 meetings · goals 32:37 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Ratchaburi

11 Jan 2026Thai League 1Thai League 1Ratchaburi1-0Chonburi FC
23 Aug 2025Thai League 1Thai League 1Chonburi FC0-1Ratchaburi
7 Apr 2024Thai League 1Thai League 1Chonburi FC0-1Ratchaburi
5 Nov 2023Thai League 1Thai League 1Ratchaburi1-2Chonburi FC
19 Mar 2023Thai League 1Thai League 1Chonburi FC1-2Ratchaburi
23 Oct 2022Thai League 1Thai League 1Ratchaburi1-1Chonburi FC
30 Apr 2022Thai League 1Thai League 1Ratchaburi2-2Chonburi FC
28 Nov 2021Thai League 1Thai League 1Chonburi FC3-0Ratchaburi
7 Mar 2021Thai League 1Thai League 1Ratchaburi0-0Chonburi FC
1 Nov 2020Thai League 1Thai League 1Chonburi FC3-2Ratchaburi

Thai League 1 tablePremier Leagueupdated 23 Oct 15:31 UTC

In the Thai League 1 table, Ratchaburi sit 4th with 10 points from 5 games, while Chonburi FC are 16th with 0 points from 5.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Buriram United54109:4+513
2Prachuap54018:3+512
3Port FC540110:6+412
4Ratchaburi531111:4+710
5Uthai Thani531112:7+510
6Bangkok United53028:6+29
7Rayong FC52218:7+18
8Ayutthaya FC52125:6-17
9Sisaket United52125:6-17
10BG Pathum United51317:706
11Sukhothai FC52038:12-46
12Chiangrai United51134:6-24
13Lamphun Warrior51135:9-44
14Pattani51134:8-44
15Rasi Salai United50147:15-81
16Chonburi FC50054:9-50

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg159%1.51X23%3.92218%5.05

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

23 Oct 18:3023 Oct 21:301 1.51X 3.922 5.05
11.50 → 1.51 +0.7%X3.98 → 3.92 -1.5%25.05 → 5.05 0.0%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.652.206.1%
Pinnacle1.632.236.2%
Betano1.622.207.2%
Betfair1.602.208.0%
1xBet1.602.159.0%
Marathonbet1.602.159.0%
BetVictor1.491.8920.0%
Best of all books1.652.235.4%
Average1.602.159.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.732.056.6%
Bet3651.801.917.9%
Betano1.672.078.2%
William Hill1.672.058.7%
1xBet1.662.059.0%
Marathonbet1.662.0110.0%
BetVictor1.531.8320.0%
Best of all books1.802.073.9%
Average1.672.009.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Ratchaburi 50%Draw 50%Chonburi FC 0%

The statistical model rates Ratchaburi at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Chonburi FC at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.51 | 3.92 | 5.05, which imply roughly 66.2% for a Ratchaburi win versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the Thai League 1 table: Ratchaburi are 4th (10 pts, 11-4 goals), Chonburi FC 16th (0 pts, 4-9).

Over their last five matches, Ratchaburi averaged 2.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Chonburi FC averaged 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Ratchaburi.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.513.955.09

Double chance

1XX212
1.122.301.16

Draw no bet

12
1.193.77

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.672.00

1st half

1X2
2.002.355.12

2nd half

1X2
1.842.754.84

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.3214.841.8
HT X4.396.2611.1
HT 220.415.88.67

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.4414.52.80

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0212.9
1.51.184.03
2.51.602.15
3.52.481.45
4.54.231.16
5.57.281.05
6.510.61.02
7.517.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.85
11.019.25
1.251.085.55
1.751.203.71
21.263.34
2.251.422.44
2.751.731.89
31.951.69
3.252.171.53
3.752.891.33
43.581.21
4.253.941.17
4.755.251.09
57.101.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.821.37
-1.52.341.49
-1.252.081.61
-11.841.83
-0.751.612.07
-0.51.492.36
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.58.201.02
-37.501.03
-2.755.431.11
-2.54.281.16
-2.253.921.20
-23.541.24
-0.251.352.90
01.193.98
+0.251.154.47
+0.51.155.50
+0.751.086.37
+11.018.95
+1.51.029.15

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
7.51.114.62
8.51.303.03
9.51.582.20
10.51.991.73
11.52.521.44
12.53.231.26
13.54.521.12
14.56.821.02
23 more lines
LineOverUnder
71.017.32
7.251.065.60
7.751.124.42
81.144.20
8.251.223.51
8.751.322.92
91.362.76
9.251.462.47
9.751.612.15
101.771.98
10.251.801.91
10.752.011.71
112.201.59
11.252.271.54
11.752.601.41
122.901.33
12.253.041.29
12.753.581.21
134.171.14
13.254.341.13
13.755.261.08
146.411.03
14.256.621.03

Next Thai League 1 matches

24 OctPort FC – Rayong FC
24 OctBuriram United – Sisaket United
24 OctBG Pathum United – Chiangrai United

All Thai League 1 fixtures and the table

Latest Thai League 1 results

18 OctPattani 0-1 Buriram United
18 OctChiangrai United 1-2 Ratchaburi
18 OctSisaket United 1-1 BG Pathum United
18 OctBangkok United 0-2 Port FC
17 OctRayong FC 1-1 Uthai Thani
17 OctChonburi FC 1-2 Prachuap