Sisaket United vs
BG Pathum United• Thai League 1, Thailand
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 18:58 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.47 | 3.00 | 1.92 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 4.38 | 3.08 | 1.80 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.78 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 3.70 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 13.3% |
| BetVictor | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 4.47 | 3.50 | 1.92 | 3.0% |
| Average | 3.98 | 3.13 | 1.82 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Sisaket United
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Chonburi FC | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Chiangrai United | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Ayutthaya FC | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Bangkok United | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | Songkhla | 5-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Esan Pattaya | 3-3 | D |
| 3 Apr | A | Pattani | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Mar | A | Kasetsart FC | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Mar | A | Police Tero | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Mar | H | Chanthaburi | 1-0 | W |
BG Pathum United
2W 3D 5L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 15 Oct | H | Adelaide United | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Ayutthaya FC | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Bangkok United | 2-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Home United | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Rasi Salai United | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Pattani | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Aug | H | Aston Villa | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Jul | H | Buriram United | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Jul | A | Roi Et | 5-0 | W |
| 24 May | H | Port FC | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Sisaket United and BG Pathum United on record.
Thai League 1 tablePremier Leagueupdated 17 Oct 15:02 UTC
In the Thai League 1 table, Sisaket United sit 9th with 6 points from 4 games, while BG Pathum United are 10th with 5 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buriram United | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:4 | +4 | 10 |
| 2 | Uthai Thani | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11:6 | +5 | 9 |
| 3 | Bangkok United | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | 9 |
| 4 | Prachuap | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 9 |
| 5 | Port FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 9 |
| 6 | Ratchaburi | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:3 | +6 | 7 |
| 7 | Rayong FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:6 | +1 | 7 |
| 8 | Ayutthaya FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 7 |
| 9 | Sisaket United | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4:5 | -1 | 6 |
| 10 | BG Pathum United | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6:6 | 0 | 5 |
| 11 | Chiangrai United | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 4 |
| 12 | Pattani | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 4 |
| 13 | Lamphun Warrior | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:9 | -4 | 4 |
| 14 | Sukhothai FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | 3 |
| 15 | Rasi Salai United | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 1 |
| 16 | Chonburi FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3:7 | -4 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.06 | 1.74 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.60 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.06 | 1.80 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.72 | 9.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.83 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 1.70 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.86 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.80 | 10.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sisaket United at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and BG Pathum United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.00 | 3.15 | 1.83, which imply roughly 31.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Thai League 1 table: Sisaket United are 9th (6 pts, 4-5 goals), BG Pathum United 10th (5 pts, 6-6).
Over their last five matches, Sisaket United averaged 1 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game; BG Pathum United averaged 1.5 scored and 1.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or BG Pathum United.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.98 | 3.13 | 1.82 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.18 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.63 | 1.35 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.59 | 2.03 | 2.40 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.14 | 2.37 | 2.21 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.37 | 16.3 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 8.83 | 4.70 | 4.47 |
| HT 2 | 47.3 | 15.3 | 2.83 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 8.85 | 1.63 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 7.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.07 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 1.72 |
| 3.5 | 3.20 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 5.95 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 12.5 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.16 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.64 |
| 2 | 1.46 | 2.32 |
| 2.25 | 1.70 | 1.92 |
| 2.75 | 2.17 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.60 | 1.37 |
| 3.25 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 4.75 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.87 | 1.33 |
| +0.25 | 2.15 | 1.57 |
| +0.5 | 1.82 | 1.83 |
| +0.75 | 1.62 | 2.06 |
| +1 | 1.42 | 2.52 |
| +1.25 | 1.34 | 2.97 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 8.53 | 1.10 |
| -0.75 | 5.27 | 1.12 |
| -0.5 | 3.55 | 1.27 |
| -0.25 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
| +1.5 | 1.27 | 3.28 |
| +1.75 | 1.17 | 4.20 |
| +2 | 1.08 | 6.13 |
| +2.25 | 1.07 | 6.56 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 6.42 |
| +2.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.54 |
| 6.5 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 7.5 | 1.39 | 2.63 |
| 8.5 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| 9.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
| 10.5 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 11.5 | 4.30 | 1.13 |
| 12.5 | 6.65 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.04 | 6.25 |
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.96 |
| 6.25 | 1.11 | 4.60 |
| 6.75 | 1.20 | 3.63 |
| 7 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 7.25 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 7.75 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 8 | 1.52 | 2.33 |
| 8.25 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 8.75 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 9 | 1.95 | 1.80 |
| 9.25 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 9.75 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 10 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
| 10.25 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 10.75 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 11 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
| 11.25 | 4.11 | 1.15 |
| 11.75 | 5.03 | 1.09 |
| 12 | 6.21 | 1.04 |
| 12.25 | 6.43 | 1.03 |