Havant & Wville vs
Taunton Town• Non League Premier - Southern South, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 10:52 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.30 | 3.65 | 2.70 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.70 | 2.60 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 9.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.25 | 3.54 | 2.70 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 3.44 | 2.69 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 3.44 | 2.62 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.70 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.30 | 3.52 | 2.61 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 22:01 UTC
Havant & Wville
1W 2D 7L · goals 15:26 · per match 1.5 for, 2.6 against
| 27 Oct | A | Hanwell Town | 1-6 | L |
| 20 Oct | A | Bath City | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Hanworth Villa | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | Basingstoke Town | 4-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Wimborne Town | 3-6 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Hanwell Town | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Taunton Town | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Bracknell Town | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Poole Town | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Chippenham Town | 1-3 | L |
Taunton Town
4W 1D 5L · goals 22:21 · per match 2.2 for, 2.1 against
| 24 Oct | H | Wimborne Town | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Oct | H | Bracknell Town | 4-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Evesham United | 4-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Hanwell Town | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Frome Town | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Havant & Wville | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Bath City | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Salisbury | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Gosport Borough | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Millbrook | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 17:14 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Havant & Wville
| 26 Sep 2026FA Trophy | FA Trophy | Havant & Wville2-3Taunton Town |
| 10 Jan 2026Non League Premier - Southern South | Non League Premier - Southern South | Taunton Town2-2Havant & Wville |
| 9 Aug 2025Non League Premier - Southern South | Non League Premier - Southern South | Havant & Wville2-3Taunton Town |
| 12 Apr 2025Non League Premier - Southern South | Non League Premier - Southern South | Taunton Town1-1Havant & Wville |
| 14 Dec 2024Non League Premier - Southern South | Non League Premier - Southern South | Havant & Wville2-0Taunton Town |
| 16 Dec 2023National League - South | National League - South | Havant & Wville3-0Taunton Town |
| 23 Sep 2023National League - South | National League - South | Taunton Town0-0Havant & Wville |
| 18 Feb 2023National League - South | National League - South | Havant & Wville3-2Taunton Town |
| 31 Jan 2023National League - South | National League - South | Taunton Town2-0Havant & Wville |
| 21 Sep 2019FA Cup | FA Cup | Havant & Wville2-1Taunton Town |
Non League Premier - Southern South tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 00:10 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Southern South table, Havant & Wville sit 19th with 12 points from 15 games, while Taunton Town are 10th with 19 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uxbridge | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | 32 |
| 2 | Hanworth Villa | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31:18 | +13 | 30 |
| 3 | Bath City | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 20:10 | +10 | 29 |
| 4 | Poole Town | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24:16 | +8 | 28 |
| 5 | Plymouth Parkway | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 29:18 | +11 | 26 |
| 6 | Chichester City | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 27:25 | +2 | 25 |
| 7 | Gosport Borough | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 25:20 | +5 | 24 |
| 8 | Chertsey Town | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 31:23 | +8 | 23 |
| 9 | Wimborne Town | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 22:9 | +13 | 22 |
| 10 | Taunton Town | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 32:26 | +6 | 19 |
| 11 | Frome Town | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22:19 | +3 | 19 |
| 12 | Berkhamsted | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 13 | Sholing | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18:20 | -2 | 16 |
| 14 | Evesham United | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 18:28 | -10 | 16 |
| 15 | Basingstoke Town | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 24:31 | -7 | 15 |
| 16 | Hanwell Town | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18:18 | 0 | 14 |
| 17 | Yate Town | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 16:27 | -11 | 14 |
| 18 | Bracknell Town | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16:33 | -17 | 14 |
| 19 | Havant & Wville | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 20:32 | -12 | 12 |
| 20 | Gloucester City | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 11 |
| 21 | Malvern Town | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 21:38 | -17 | 11 |
| 22 | Chippenham Town | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11:27 | -16 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.41 | 2.69 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.43 | 2.56 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.69 | 6.6% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.61 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 2.75 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 2.90 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 2.83 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 2.90 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.83 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Havant & Wville at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Taunton Town at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.30 | 3.51 | 2.60, which imply roughly 28.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Southern South table: Havant & Wville are 19th (12 pts, 20-32 goals), Taunton Town 10th (19 pts, 32-26).
Over their last five matches, Havant & Wville averaged 2 goals scored and 3.2 conceded per game; Taunton Town averaged 2.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Taunton Town and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.52 | 2.61 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.51 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.95 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 2.39 | 3.03 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 2.76 | 2.77 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.58 | 12.7 | 23.8 |
| HT X | 6.00 | 6.20 | 6.70 |
| HT 2 | 22.8 | 13.8 | 4.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 18.5 | 1.95 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 16.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.49 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 3.5 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 4.5 | 3.28 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 5.95 | 1.08 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.10 |
| 2.75 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 3 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| 3.25 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
| 3.75 | 2.26 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 4.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
| -0.5 | 2.24 | 1.58 |
| -0.25 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
| 0 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| +0.25 | 1.52 | 2.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.43 | 2.59 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 3.25 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 4.66 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 8.15 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 8.5 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| 9 | 1.73 | 1.94 |
| 9.5 | 1.99 | 1.69 |
| 10 | 2.39 | 1.48 |