Gloucester City vs
Berkhamsted• Non League Premier - Southern South, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 10:52 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.84 | 3.65 | 3.85 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 3.65 | 3.75 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 9.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 3.59 | 3.85 | 10.0% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 3.58 | 3.82 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 3.58 | 3.72 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 3.75 | 3.85 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.78 | 3.58 | 3.78 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 22:01 UTC
Gloucester City
4W 3D 3L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 27 Oct | A | Plymouth Parkway | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Redditch United | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Oct | H | Barrow | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Barrow | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Hanworth Villa | 3-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Mulbarton Wanderers | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | H | Plymouth Parkway | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Stafford Rangers | 4-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | Malvern Town | 2-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | AFC Totton | 2-0 | W |
Berkhamsted
5W 1D 4L · goals 18:13 · per match 1.8 for, 1.3 against
| 27 Oct | H | Sholing | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Cray Wanderers | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Oct | A | Chichester City | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Southend | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Yate Town | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Redditch United | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Sep | A | Sholing | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Chatham Town | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Hanworth Villa | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Hendon | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:4 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Gloucester City
| 14 Mar 2026Non League Premier - Southern South | Non League Premier - Southern South | Berkhamsted1-0Gloucester City |
| 21 Oct 2025Non League Premier - Southern South | Non League Premier - Southern South | Gloucester City3-3Berkhamsted |
Non League Premier - Southern South tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 00:10 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Southern South table, Gloucester City sit 20th with 11 points from 12 games, while Berkhamsted are 12th with 18 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uxbridge | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | 32 |
| 2 | Hanworth Villa | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31:18 | +13 | 30 |
| 3 | Bath City | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 20:10 | +10 | 29 |
| 4 | Poole Town | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 24:16 | +8 | 28 |
| 5 | Plymouth Parkway | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 29:18 | +11 | 26 |
| 6 | Chichester City | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 27:25 | +2 | 25 |
| 7 | Gosport Borough | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 25:20 | +5 | 24 |
| 8 | Chertsey Town | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 31:23 | +8 | 23 |
| 9 | Wimborne Town | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 22:9 | +13 | 22 |
| 10 | Taunton Town | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 32:26 | +6 | 19 |
| 11 | Frome Town | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22:19 | +3 | 19 |
| 12 | Berkhamsted | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18:20 | -2 | 18 |
| 13 | Sholing | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18:20 | -2 | 16 |
| 14 | Evesham United | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 18:28 | -10 | 16 |
| 15 | Basingstoke Town | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 24:31 | -7 | 15 |
| 16 | Hanwell Town | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18:18 | 0 | 14 |
| 17 | Yate Town | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 16:27 | -11 | 14 |
| 18 | Bracknell Town | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 16:33 | -17 | 14 |
| 19 | Havant & Wville | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 20:32 | -12 | 12 |
| 20 | Gloucester City | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 11 |
| 21 | Malvern Town | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 21:38 | -17 | 11 |
| 22 | Chippenham Town | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11:27 | -16 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 2.09 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.09 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.16 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Gloucester City at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Berkhamsted at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.81 | 3.58 | 3.70, which imply roughly 27.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Southern South table: Gloucester City are 20th (11 pts, 17-21 goals), Berkhamsted 12th (18 pts, 18-20).
Over their last five matches, Gloucester City averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Berkhamsted averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Berkhamsted.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 3.58 | 3.78 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.88 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.80 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.16 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.25 | 4.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 2.58 | 3.85 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.70 | 14.5 | 35.3 |
| HT X | 4.75 | 5.90 | 8.64 |
| HT 2 | 22.8 | 15.4 | 6.28 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 13.4 | 2.41 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 4.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 3.5 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.73 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 8.15 | 1.05 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 2.07 | 1.64 |
| 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 3.75 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 4.25 | 4.46 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.38 | 1.48 |
| -0.75 | 1.99 | 1.70 |
| -0.5 | 1.79 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.64 | 2.15 |
| 0 | 1.34 | 2.90 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.03 | 1.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 4.86 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
| 9.5 | 1.68 | 2.01 |
| 10 | 1.91 | 1.75 |
| 10.5 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| 11 | 2.67 | 1.39 |