OddsFilter
Live

Walton & Hersham vs Salisbury• National League - South, England

#231.4:1.019:45Today1.4:0.6#5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

14.131XBX4.45PIN21.72DAFMargin at best4.8%Books9Markets87Rating41 · 59Exp. goals L52.2

Price board · 1X2captured 27 Oct 06:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet3.954.201.727.3%
Pinnacle3.904.451.687.6%
Betano3.804.201.708.9%
BetVictor4.104.001.679.3%
Betfair4.004.201.659.4%
William Hill3.904.001.6710.5%
1xBet4.134.001.6310.6%
Bet3653.704.101.6711.3%
Marathonbet4.054.001.6111.8%
Best of all books4.134.451.724.8%
Average3.954.131.679.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Walton & HershamSalisbury
Last 10#23Table position#50.67Points per game1.837Form pts · last 5131.4Goals for · last 51.41.0Goals against · last 50.650Attack rating5038Defence rating6342Form rating5850H2H rating5015Goals model8541Overall rating59

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 25 Oct 15:02 UTC

Walton & Hersham

2W 2D 6L · goals 9:21 · per match 0.9 for, 2.1 against

24 OctAHorsham0-1L
10 OctAAFC Totton1-0W
6 OctABraintree3-1W
26 SepHFarnborough2-2D
19 SepHHorsham0-3L
12 SepATruro City1-1D
5 SepHEbbsfleet United0-2L
31 AugATonbridge Angels1-5L
29 AugHDorking Wanderers1-4L
22 AugAChesham United0-2L

Salisbury

7W 3D 0L · goals 25:6 · per match 2.5 for, 0.6 against

24 OctHDover1-1D
17 OctHEastbourne Borough3-0W
10 OctAFarnham Town2-1W
3 OctHDulwich Hamlet5-0W
26 SepHFolkestone Invicta2-0W
19 SepHTaunton Town4-1W
15 SepATruro City1-0W
12 SepAEbbsfleet United1-1D
8 SepHSlough Town5-1W
5 SepAChelmsford City1-1D

Head to head

1Walton & Hersham wins
0draws
1Salisbury wins

2 meetings · goals 1:1 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Walton & Hersham

9 Dec 2023Non League Premier - Southern SouthNon League Premier - Southern SouthWalton & Hersham1-0Salisbury
9 Sep 2023Non League Premier - Southern SouthNon League Premier - Southern SouthSalisbury1-0Walton & Hersham

National League - South tableNational League N/S: Southupdated 26 Oct 15:10 UTC

In the National League - South table, Walton & Hersham sit 23rd with 8 points from 12 games, while Salisbury are 5th with 22 points from 12.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Maidstone Utd1382323:14+926
2Ebbsfleet United1174026:6+2025
3Truro City1273221:11+1024
4Dagenham & Redbridge1372412:9+323
5Salisbury1264221:9+1222
6Billericay Town1163225:14+1121
7Tonbridge Angels1363424:14+1021
8Dorking Wanderers1255226:18+820
9Farnham Town1262423:16+720
10Folkestone Invicta1354420:14+619
11Dover1254319:18+119
12Weston-super-Mare1253420:17+318
13Horsham1346315:15018
14Torquay1245319:16+317
15Chelmsford City1129017:11+615
16Hemel Hempstead Town1335511:14-314
17Farnborough1242610:19-914
18Maidenhead1334613:18-513
19AFC Totton1341812:24-1213
20Chesham United1231816:26-1010
21Braintree1231818:33-1510
22Hampton & Richmond1222814:30-168
23Walton & Hersham1222810:28-188
24Slough Town13111113:34-214

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg123%3.95X22%4.13255%1.67

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

25 Oct 15:0127 Oct 07:301 3.95X 4.132 1.67
14.17 → 3.95 -5.3%X4.15 → 4.13 -0.5%21.61 → 1.67 +3.7%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.442.706.5%
Pinnacle1.432.707.0%
Betfair1.402.757.8%
Betano1.422.608.9%
BetVictor1.442.539.0%
1xBet1.392.5910.6%
Marathonbet1.392.5910.6%
Best of all books1.442.755.8%
Average1.422.648.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.502.506.7%
William Hill1.502.506.7%
Betfair1.442.607.9%
1xBet1.442.568.5%
BetVictor1.442.558.7%
Betano1.472.458.8%
Marathonbet1.442.519.3%
Best of all books1.502.605.1%
Average1.462.528.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Walton & Hersham 10%Draw 45%Salisbury 45%

The statistical model rates Walton & Hersham at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Salisbury at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.95 | 4.13 | 1.67, which imply roughly 24.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the National League - South table: Walton & Hersham are 23rd (8 pts, 10-28 goals), Salisbury 5th (22 pts, 21-9).

Over their last five matches, Walton & Hersham averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Salisbury averaged 1.4 scored and 0.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Salisbury.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.954.131.67

Double chance

1XX212
2.081.191.18

Draw no bet

12
3.051.33

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.462.52

1st half

1X2
4.142.492.14

2nd half

1X2
3.912.911.94

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 16.5414.418.3
HT X9.607.264.85
HT 231.414.32.43

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.4020.81.54

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.5–18.8
1.51.105.59
2.51.422.64
3.52.081.67
4.53.401.26
5.56.221.08
6.59.001.04
7.515.01.01
8.521.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0212.0
1.751.105.10
21.124.65
2.251.263.20
2.751.502.34
31.652.08
3.251.871.82
3.752.371.50
42.871.35
4.253.091.29
4.754.211.15
55.651.08
5.256.001.06
69.30–

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.252.451.47
+0.52.131.66
+0.751.881.82
+11.662.09
+1.251.512.37
+1.51.422.62
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.58.901.01
-17.601.05
-0.754.981.13
-0.53.701.26
-0.253.481.25
03.101.32
+1.751.333.05
+21.184.17
+2.251.154.53
+2.51.134.90
+2.751.076.35
+31.028.25
+3.51.019.10

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.065.51
7.51.223.48
8.51.442.47
9.51.801.90
10.52.211.56
11.52.981.31
12.54.321.13
13.56.571.03
21 more lines
LineOverUnder
6.751.085.26
71.095.01
7.251.164.04
7.751.253.27
81.283.09
8.251.382.70
8.751.532.31
91.572.24
9.251.712.02
9.751.911.80
101.991.74
10.252.161.61
10.752.471.46
112.611.41
11.252.891.33
11.753.411.23
123.961.16
12.254.141.15
12.755.031.09
136.151.04
13.256.361.03

Next National League - South matches

27 OctMaidenhead – Horsham
27 OctDover – Chelmsford City
27 OctChesham United – Farnham Town
27 OctDorking Wanderers – Hemel Hempstead Town
27 OctMaidstone Utd – Ebbsfleet United
27 OctTonbridge Angels – Folkestone Invicta

All National League - South fixtures and the table

Latest National League - South results

24 OctDagenham & Redbridge 2-0 Chesham United
24 OctFolkestone Invicta 2-0 Farnborough
24 OctHorsham 1-0 Walton & Hersham
24 OctEbbsfleet United 4-0 Maidenhead
24 OctFarnham Town 6-0 Braintree
24 OctHampton & Richmond 3-4 Truro City