OddsFilter
Live

Vanspor FK vs Sarıyer• 1. Lig, Turkey

#181.0:1.610:30Tomorrow · Van Ataturk Stadi, Van1.0:1.8#11

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.76PINX3.32PIN22.60DAFMargin at best4.8%Books10Markets47Rating48 · 52 levelExp. goals L52.7

Price board · 1X2captured 30 Oct 05:35 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.763.322.496.5%
Dafabet2.603.302.607.2%
Betano2.603.252.578.1%
BetVictor2.633.202.509.3%
William Hill2.703.102.509.3%
Betfair2.603.202.509.7%
Bet3652.503.202.5011.3%
1xBet2.603.152.4011.9%
Marathonbet2.603.152.4011.9%
SBO2.402.912.4317.2%
Best of all books2.763.322.604.8%
Average2.603.182.4910.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Vanspor FKSarıyer
Last 10#18Table position#110.83Points per game1.336Form pts · last 551.0Goals for · last 51.01.6Goals against · last 51.850Attack rating5053Defence rating4755Form rating4550H2H rating5031Goals model6948Overall rating52

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 28 Oct 00:04 UTC

Vanspor FK

2W 3D 5L · goals 9:16 · per match 0.9 for, 1.6 against

27 OctAOrduspor 19670-2L
23 OctABoluspor3-0W
18 OctHÜmraniyespor0-2L
13 OctAPendikspor2-1W
9 OctHBandırmaspor0-2L
20 SepAAntalyaspor0-3L
12 SepHKeçiörengücü1-1D
6 SepAMuğlaspor2-2D
2 SepHBatman Petrolspor0-2L
29 AugAMardin 19691-1D

Sarıyer

4W 3D 3L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against

27 OctHAyvalikgucu1-0W
24 OctHFatih Karagümrük0-2L
17 OctASivasspor1-1D
13 OctHBodrum FK1-4L
9 OctAÜmraniyespor1-1D
19 SepHBoluspor2-1W
11 SepHBandırmaspor1-1D
5 SepAKeçiörengücü0-3L
1 SepHPendikspor2-0W
28 AugAAntalyaspor2-1W

Head to head

2Vanspor FK wins
3draws
1Sarıyer wins

6 meetings · goals 7:6 · last 6: 2W 3D 1L for Vanspor FK

22 Mar 20261. Lig1. LigVanspor FK0-0Sarıyer
7 Nov 20251. Lig1. LigSarıyer2-1Vanspor FK
30 Apr 20232. Lig2. LigSarıyer2-3Vanspor FK
27 Nov 20222. Lig2. LigVanspor FK1-1Sarıyer
20 Mar 20222. Lig2. LigSarıyer1-1Vanspor FK
6 Nov 20212. Lig2. LigVanspor FK1-0Sarıyer

1. Lig tableLig Aupdated 30 Oct 00:20 UTC

In the 1. Lig table, Vanspor FK sit 18th with 10 points from 12 games, while Sarıyer are 11th with 16 points from 12.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Bursaspor1291226:11+1528
2Kayserispor1283126:9+1727
3Iğdır FK1282217:9+826
4Batman Petrolspor1272325:21+423
5Mardin 19691263316:11+521
6Keçiörengücü1255223:15+820
7Muğlaspor1246218:14+418
8Antalyaspor1260618:19-118
9Bodrum FK1245315:11+417
10Fatih Karagümrük1244416:15+116
11Sarıyer1244414:17-316
12Bandırmaspor1235417:10+714
13Ümraniyespor1134413:10+313
14Sivasspor1227315:18-313
15Esenler Erokspor1226412:16-412
16Pendikspor1225514:23-911
17Manisa F.K.1224619:22-310
18Vanspor FK1233613:22-910
19İstanbulspor121299:31-225
20Boluspor1101103:25-221

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg135%2.60X29%3.18236%2.49

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

28 Oct 00:0130 Oct 00:301 2.60X 3.182 2.49
12.49 → 2.60 +4.4%X3.20 → 3.18 -0.6%22.66 → 2.49 -6.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle2.001.815.2%
Bet3652.001.805.6%
Betfair2.001.805.6%
SBO1.981.786.7%
Betano1.951.806.8%
BetVictor1.921.768.9%
1xBet1.931.759.0%
Marathonbet1.931.759.0%
Best of all books2.001.815.2%
Average1.961.787.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.752.007.1%
Betfair1.672.107.5%
Bet3651.801.917.9%
Betano1.722.008.1%
1xBet1.721.988.6%
BetVictor1.702.008.8%
Marathonbet1.721.959.4%
Best of all books1.802.103.2%
Average1.731.998.2%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Vanspor FK 10%Draw 45%Sarıyer 45%

The statistical model rates Vanspor FK at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sarıyer at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.60 | 3.18 | 2.49, which imply roughly 31.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 1. Lig table: Vanspor FK are 18th (10 pts, 13-22 goals), Sarıyer 11th (16 pts, 14-17).

Over their last five matches, Vanspor FK averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Sarıyer averaged 1 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Sarıyer.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.603.182.49

Double chance

1XX212
1.441.411.29

Draw no bet

12
1.861.85

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.731.99

1st half

1X2
3.202.083.13

2nd half

1X2
2.922.382.87

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 14.2713.727.5
HT X6.034.905.88
HT 228.213.74.12

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.009.401.94

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.048.95
1.51.293.27
2.51.961.78
3.53.391.27
4.56.481.08
5.512.91.03
6.523.11.01
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.028.20
11.037.50
1.251.154.30
1.751.352.79
21.472.46
2.251.712.00
2.752.201.58
32.671.41
3.252.981.31
3.754.111.16
45.701.08
4.256.051.06
510.01.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.52.591.47
-0.252.261.56
01.921.80
+0.251.642.13
+0.51.502.49
+0.751.342.98
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.510.01.01
-210.01.01
-1.757.071.06
-1.55.501.10
-1.254.971.13
-14.531.16
-0.753.201.30
+11.194.13
+1.251.154.60
+1.51.125.13
+1.751.076.67
+21.029.10
+2.51.0110.0

Next 1. Lig matches

30 OctEsenler Erokspor – Keçiörengücü
31 OctFatih Karagümrük – Pendikspor
31 OctBursaspor – Bandırmaspor
31 OctManisa F.K. – Batman Petrolspor
1 NovSivasspor – Boluspor
1 NovIğdır FK – Antalyaspor

All 1. Lig fixtures and the table

Latest 1. Lig results

26 OctMardin 1969 2-1 Manisa F.K.
25 OctKeçiörengücü 2-4 Bursaspor
25 OctAntalyaspor 1-2 Bodrum FK
25 OctBatman Petrolspor 3-2 Esenler Erokspor
25 OctPendikspor 2-2 Kayserispor
24 OctSarıyer 0-2 Fatih Karagümrük