FC Ingolstadt 04 vs
Rot-Weiß Essen• 3. Liga, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 10:46 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.46 | 4.16 | 1.92 | 5.0% |
| William Hill | 3.20 | 3.70 | 1.91 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.27 | 3.72 | 1.88 | 10.7% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 3.20 | 3.72 | 1.86 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.46 | 4.16 | 1.92 | 5.0% |
| Average | 3.22 | 3.68 | 1.88 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:50 UTC
FC Ingolstadt 04
3W 2D 5L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 14 Oct | A | Waldhof Mannheim | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | SV Wehen | 2-4 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | 1. FC Nürnberg | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | FC Viktoria Köln | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Hoffenheim II | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Saarbrücken | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Alemannia Aachen | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Preußen Münster | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Würzburger Kickers | 2-2 | D |
Rot-Weiß Essen
6W 4D 0L · goals 20:9 · per match 2.0 for, 0.9 against
| 13 Oct | H | Fortuna Köln | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Preußen Münster | 3-3 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Arminia Bielefeld | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Hansa Rostock | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Waldhof Mannheim | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Würzburger Kickers | 6-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | FC Viktoria Köln | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | SV Wehen | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | FC St. Pauli | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Havelse | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 9:18 · last 8: 1W 3D 4L for FC Ingolstadt 04
| 11 Apr 20263. Liga | 3. Liga | Rot-Weiß Essen4-1FC Ingolstadt 04 |
| 8 Nov 20253. Liga | 3. Liga | FC Ingolstadt 041-2Rot-Weiß Essen |
| 22 Feb 20253. Liga | 3. Liga | Rot-Weiß Essen2-0FC Ingolstadt 04 |
| 21 Sep 20243. Liga | 3. Liga | FC Ingolstadt 042-2Rot-Weiß Essen |
| 28 Apr 20243. Liga | 3. Liga | Rot-weiss Essen4-0FC Ingolstadt 04 |
| 25 Nov 20233. Liga | 3. Liga | FC Ingolstadt 042-1Rot-weiss Essen |
| 25 Feb 20233. Liga | 3. Liga | FC Ingolstadt 041-1Rot-weiss Essen |
| 20 Aug 20223. Liga | 3. Liga | Rot-weiss Essen2-2FC Ingolstadt 04 |
3. Liga table3 Ligaupdated 18 Oct 17:50 UTC
In the 3. Liga table, FC Ingolstadt 04 sit 9th with 14 points from 10 games, while Rot-Weiß Essen are 3rd with 18 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSV Duisburg | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26:11 | +15 | 24 |
| 2 | FC Viktoria Köln | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 26:13 | +13 | 19 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiß Essen | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18:13 | +5 | 18 |
| 4 | FC Saarbrücken | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24:17 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Hoffenheim II | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20:15 | +5 | 16 |
| 6 | Hansa Rostock | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17:19 | -2 | 15 |
| 7 | Stuttgart II | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17:18 | -1 | 14 |
| 8 | Alemannia Aachen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 14 |
| 9 | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:15 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11:13 | -2 | 14 |
| 11 | Waldhof Mannheim | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16:16 | 0 | 13 |
| 12 | Preußen Münster | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 18:21 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | SV Wehen | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | 12 |
| 14 | Verl | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 12 |
| 15 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12:18 | -6 | 12 |
| 16 | Würzburger Kickers | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15:19 | -4 | 11 |
| 17 | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 10 |
| 18 | Fortuna Köln | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 | 10 |
| 19 | SV Meppen | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11:16 | -5 | 10 |
| 20 | Havelse | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12:22 | -10 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 2.67 | 5.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.67 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.48 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.66 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.60 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.25 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.66 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.55 | 10.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FC Ingolstadt 04 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Rot-Weiß Essen at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.22 | 3.68 | 1.88, which imply roughly 27.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 3. Liga table: FC Ingolstadt 04 are 9th (14 pts, 13-15 goals), Rot-Weiß Essen 3rd (18 pts, 18-13).
Over their last five matches, FC Ingolstadt 04 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Rot-Weiß Essen averaged 2.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Rot-Weiß Essen and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
FC Ingolstadt 04
4-4-2Coach: A. Beierlorzer
Goalkeeper
- 47D. Klein
Defence
- 6G. Antzoulas
- 14Max Plath
- 15J. Scholz
- 37B. Kanurić
Midfield
- 18K. Bennetts
- 34L. Fröde
- 19L. Rosenlöcher
- 28N. Velupillay
Attack
- 13L. Lokotsch
- 10D. Kaygin
Substitutes (9)
- 41V. Šapina
- 17O. Ugondu
- 7Seo Jong-Min
- 1M. Ponath
- 5Emre Gül
- 16J. Ganda
- 8F. Carlsen
- 4Elias Decker
- 20Y. Deichmann
Rot-Weiß Essen
Coach: U. Koschinat
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 3.68 | 1.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 1.28 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.39 | 1.43 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.63 | 2.43 | 2.36 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.38 | 2.77 | 2.19 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.33 | 13.8 | 20.3 |
| HT X | 8.23 | 6.50 | 5.30 |
| HT 2 | 28.7 | 13.7 | 2.86 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 19.0 | 1.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.13 |
| 2.5 | 1.42 | 2.48 |
| 3.5 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 6.17 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.11 | 4.96 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.75 | 1.51 | 2.23 |
| 3 | 1.65 | 1.98 |
| 3.25 | 1.86 | 1.76 |
| 3.75 | 2.33 | 1.47 |
| 4 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.75 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.91 | 1.36 |
| 0 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| +0.25 | 2.03 | 1.65 |
| +0.5 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| +0.75 | 1.60 | 2.11 |
| +1 | 1.42 | 2.52 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 8.82 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.80 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 6.36 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 5.83 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 4.07 | 1.18 |
| -0.5 | 3.44 | 1.31 |
| +1.25 | 1.35 | 2.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.30 | 3.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.19 | 4.03 |
| +2 | 1.10 | 5.68 |
| +2.25 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 6.43 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 11.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.10 | 4.81 |
| 8.5 | 1.27 | 3.19 |
| 9.5 | 1.51 | 2.36 |
| 10.5 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| 11.5 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 12.5 | 3.07 | 1.28 |
| 13.5 | 4.34 | 1.13 |
| 14.5 | 6.49 | 1.03 |
| 15.5 | 7.26 | 1.01 |
26 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.01 | 7.24 |
| 7.25 | 1.06 | 5.55 |
| 7.75 | 1.11 | 4.59 |
| 8 | 1.13 | 4.38 |
| 8.25 | 1.20 | 3.64 |
| 8.75 | 1.30 | 3.01 |
| 9 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 9.25 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 9.75 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 10 | 1.67 | 2.12 |
| 10.25 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 10.75 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 11 | 2.06 | 1.72 |
| 11.25 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 11.75 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 12 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 12.25 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 12.75 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 13 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 13.25 | 4.16 | 1.14 |
| 13.75 | 5.03 | 1.09 |
| 14 | 6.09 | 1.04 |
| 14.25 | 6.29 | 1.04 |
| 14.75 | 5.62 | 1.06 |
| 15 | 6.85 | 1.02 |
| 15.25 | 7.05 | 1.02 |