Union Cocle vs
Herrera• Liga Panameña de Fútbol, Panama
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.77 | 3.49 | 4.17 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 3.36 | 4.11 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 3.36 | 4.00 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 12.5% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.10 | 3.90 | 13.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.49 | 4.17 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.77 | 3.32 | 3.99 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:50 UTC
Union Cocle
1W 2D 7L · goals 8:20 · per match 0.8 for, 2.0 against
| 6 Oct | A | Sporting San Miguelito | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Plaza Amador | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | UMECIT | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | CD Arabe Unido | 1-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Tauro FC | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Alianza FC | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Independiente de La Chorrera | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Deportivo Universitario | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Veraguas | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Aug | H | San Francisco FC | 2-1 | W |
Herrera
1W 2D 7L · goals 8:24 · per match 0.8 for, 2.4 against
| 4 Oct | H | Alianza FC | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | CD Arabe Unido | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Tauro FC | 0-6 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | UMECIT | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Plaza Amador | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Sporting San Miguelito | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Deportivo Universitario | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Veraguas | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | San Francisco FC | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Aug | A | Independiente de La Chorrera | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 5:1 · last 3: 2W 0D 1L for Union Cocle
| 26 Jul 2026Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Herrera1-0Union Cocle |
| 2 May 2026Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Union Cocle4-0Herrera |
| 12 Feb 2026Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Liga Panameña de Fútbol | Herrera0-1Union Cocle |
Liga Panameña de Fútbol tableClausuraupdated 18 Oct 05:40 UTC
In the Liga Panameña de Fútbol table, Union Cocle sit 5th with 23 points from 16 games, while Herrera are 12th with 8 points from 16.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plaza Amador | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 28:16 | +12 | 31 |
| 2 | Alianza FC | 16 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 26:20 | +6 | 27 |
| 3 | UMECIT | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 28:20 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Veraguas | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 26:23 | +3 | 25 |
| 5 | Union Cocle | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 23 |
| 6 | Tauro FC | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22:19 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | CD Arabe Unido | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 16:20 | -4 | 21 |
| 8 | Independiente de La Chorrera | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 18:14 | +4 | 20 |
| 9 | San Francisco FC | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22:25 | -3 | 20 |
| 10 | Sporting San Miguelito | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19:21 | -2 | 18 |
| 11 | Deportivo Universitario | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 19:27 | -8 | 14 |
| 12 | Herrera | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13:37 | -24 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.89 | 5.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.89 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.84 | 7.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.87 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.77 | 1.95 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Union Cocle at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Herrera at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.78 | 3.32 | 3.98, which imply roughly 56.2% for a Union Cocle win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Panameña de Fútbol table: Union Cocle are 5th (23 pts, 16-11 goals), Herrera 12th (8 pts, 13-37).
Over their last five matches, Union Cocle averaged 0.6 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Herrera averaged 0.8 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Union Cocle or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 3.32 | 3.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.84 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.95 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 2.19 | 4.61 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.43 | 4.15 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.82 | 16.0 | 37.0 |
| HT X | 4.72 | 5.30 | 9.05 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 17.0 | 6.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 8.75 | 2.60 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.89 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.96 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 2.25 | 1.64 | 2.09 |
| 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 3.25 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.45 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| -0.75 | 1.97 | 1.72 |
| -0.5 | 1.81 | 1.98 |
| -0.25 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
| 0 | 1.31 | 3.03 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 5.46 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| -1.5 | 3.06 | 1.30 |
| +0.25 | 1.24 | 3.47 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Next Liga Panameña de Fútbol matches
| 20 Oct | Sporting San Miguelito – Tauro FC |