Baťov vs
Kroměříž II• 4. liga - Divizie E, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 4.80 | 4.40 | 1.57 | 7.3% |
| Dafabet | 4.40 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 10.2% |
| Bet365 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 5.01 | 3.92 | 1.53 | 10.8% |
| Pinnacle | 4.46 | 3.91 | 1.56 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 4.90 | 3.92 | 1.51 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 12.5% |
| Betano | 3.90 | 3.75 | 1.55 | 16.8% |
| Best of all books | 5.01 | 4.40 | 1.60 | 5.2% |
| Average | 4.53 | 3.98 | 1.56 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 12:50 UTC
Baťov
0W 0D 10L · goals 8:43 · per match 0.8 for, 4.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Šternberk | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Strání | 0-6 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Bzenec | 0-7 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Tatran Všechovice | 0-7 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Slavičín | 2-4 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Nové Sady | 3-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Sokol Lanžhot | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Kozlovice | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Hluk | 0-6 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Břeclav | 1-2 | L |
Kroměříž II
2W 2D 6L · goals 13:19 · per match 1.3 for, 1.9 against
| 1 Nov | H | Prostejov B | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | SK Krumvir | 4-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Šternberk | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Strání | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Bzenec | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Tatran Všechovice | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Slavičín | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Nové Sady | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Sokol Lanžhot | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Kozlovice | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:5 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Baťov
| 30 Apr 20264. liga - Divizie E | 4. liga - Divizie E | Baťov0-1Kroměříž II |
| 28 Sep 20254. liga - Divizie E | 4. liga - Divizie E | Kroměříž II4-1Baťov |
4. liga - Divizie E tableGroup Eupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the 4. liga - Divizie E table, Baťov sit 16th with 0 points from 13 games, while Kroměříž II are 14th with 9 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tatran Všechovice | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 47:11 | +36 | 33 |
| 2 | Strání | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 53:18 | +35 | 31 |
| 3 | Kozlovice | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 29:13 | +16 | 28 |
| 4 | Sokol Lanžhot | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 24:16 | +8 | 26 |
| 5 | Slavičín | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 28:19 | +9 | 25 |
| 6 | Prostejov B | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28:22 | +6 | 24 |
| 7 | SK Krumvir | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24:24 | 0 | 22 |
| 8 | Šternberk | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 28:24 | +4 | 20 |
| 9 | Holešov | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 23:22 | +1 | 17 |
| 10 | Hluk | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 23:20 | +3 | 15 |
| 11 | Břeclav | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:22 | -5 | 15 |
| 12 | Bzenec | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 27:35 | -8 | 13 |
| 13 | Nové Sady | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 19:42 | -23 | 10 |
| 14 | Kroměříž II | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14:26 | -12 | 9 |
| 15 | Brumov | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 17:46 | -29 | 7 |
| 16 | Baťov | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9:50 | -41 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.41 | 2.59 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.25 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.39 | 2.53 | 11.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.44 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.39 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.36 | 12.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Baťov at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Kroměříž II at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.53 | 3.98 | 1.56, which imply roughly 25.1% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 4. liga - Divizie E table: Baťov are 16th (0 pts, 9-50 goals), Kroměříž II 14th (9 pts, 14-26).
Over their last five matches, Baťov averaged 0.4 goals scored and 5.2 conceded per game; Kroměříž II averaged 1.4 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Kroměříž II and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.53 | 3.98 | 1.56 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 1.14 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.13 | 1.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.36 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.65 | 2.47 | 2.01 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.45 | 2.92 | 1.80 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.70 | 14.8 | 18.8 |
| HT X | 9.83 | 7.27 | 4.97 |
| HT 2 | 33.7 | 14.5 | 2.44 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 18.1 | 1.48 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 4.63 |
| 2.5 | 1.39 | 2.53 |
| 3.5 | 1.97 | 1.66 |
| 4.5 | 3.05 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 5.00 | 1.08 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.75 | 1.47 | 2.27 |
| 3 | 1.58 | 2.04 |
| 3.25 | 1.78 | 1.80 |
| 3.75 | 2.19 | 1.51 |
| 4 | 2.67 | 1.37 |
| 4.25 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.05 | 1.56 |
| +0.75 | 1.94 | 1.70 |
| +1 | 1.77 | 1.86 |
| +1.25 | 1.59 | 2.03 |
| +1.5 | 1.47 | 2.24 |
| +1.75 | 1.37 | 2.67 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 0 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| +0.25 | 2.72 | 1.36 |
| +2 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +2.5 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +3 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
Next 4. liga - Divizie E matches
| 7 Nov | Holešov – Strání |
Latest 4. liga - Divizie E results
| 1 Nov | Strání 9-1 Brumov |
| 1 Nov | Slavičín 3-1 Hluk |
| 28 Oct | Hluk 0-1 Nové Sady |
| 25 Oct | Kozlovice 0-0 Sokol Lanžhot |
| 18 Oct | Sokol Lanžhot 1-1 Hluk |
| 18 Oct | Tatran Všechovice 3-0 Brumov |