Holešov vs
Strání• 4. liga - Divizie E, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 10.7 | 6.10 | 1.20 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 7.50 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 10.7 | 6.10 | 1.22 | 7.7% |
| Average | 9.10 | 6.05 | 1.21 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
Holešov
2W 4D 4L · goals 15:19 · per match 1.5 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Bzenec | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Tatran Všechovice | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Slavičín | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Nové Sady | 4-3 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Sokol Lanžhot | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Kozlovice | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Hluk | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Břeclav | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | SK Krumvir | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Brumov | 3-3 | D |
Strání
8W 0D 2L · goals 45:14 · per match 4.5 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | H | Brumov | 9-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Baťov | 6-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Prostejov B | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Kroměříž II | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Šternberk | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | SK Krumvir | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Bzenec | 6-3 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Tatran Všechovice | 4-3 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Slavičín | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Nové Sady | 9-0 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 7:10 · last 6: 1W 2D 3L for Holešov
| 12 Jun 20264. liga - Divizie E | 4. liga - Divizie E | Strání3-1Holešov |
| 8 Nov 20254. liga - Divizie E | 4. liga - Divizie E | Holešov1-1Strání |
| 28 Apr 20244. liga - Divizie E | 4. liga - Divizie E | Strání2-1Holešov |
| 23 Sep 20234. liga - Divizie E | 4. liga - Divizie E | Holešov1-2Strání |
| 9 Apr 20224. liga - Divizie E | 4. liga - Divizie E | Strání1-2Holešov |
| 21 Aug 20214. liga - Divizie E | 4. liga - Divizie E | Holešov1-1Strání |
4. liga - Divizie E tableGroup Eupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the 4. liga - Divizie E table, Holešov sit 9th with 17 points from 13 games, while Strání are 2nd with 31 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tatran Všechovice | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 47:11 | +36 | 33 |
| 2 | Strání | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 53:18 | +35 | 31 |
| 3 | Kozlovice | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 29:13 | +16 | 28 |
| 4 | Sokol Lanžhot | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 24:16 | +8 | 26 |
| 5 | Slavičín | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 28:19 | +9 | 25 |
| 6 | Prostejov B | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28:22 | +6 | 24 |
| 7 | SK Krumvir | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24:24 | 0 | 22 |
| 8 | Šternberk | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 28:24 | +4 | 20 |
| 9 | Holešov | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 23:22 | +1 | 17 |
| 10 | Hluk | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 23:20 | +3 | 15 |
| 11 | Břeclav | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17:22 | -5 | 15 |
| 12 | Bzenec | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 27:35 | -8 | 13 |
| 13 | Nové Sady | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 19:42 | -23 | 10 |
| 14 | Kroměříž II | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14:26 | -12 | 9 |
| 15 | Brumov | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 17:46 | -29 | 7 |
| 16 | Baťov | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9:50 | -41 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 3.75 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.24 | 3.60 | 8.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.25 | 3.75 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.25 | 3.67 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.27 | 5.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.27 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.27 | 5.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Holešov at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Strání at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 9.10 | 6.05 | 1.21, which imply roughly 16.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 4. liga - Divizie E table: Holešov are 9th (17 pts, 23-22 goals), Strání 2nd (31 pts, 53-18).
Over their last five matches, Holešov averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Strání averaged 3.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Strání and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 9.10 | 6.05 | 1.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.90 | 1.04 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 6.50 | 1.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.27 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.00 | 3.10 | 1.57 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 15.0 | 23.0 | 15.0 |
| HT X | 17.0 | 12.0 | 4.50 |
| HT 2 | 34.0 | 21.0 | 1.67 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 29.0 | 1.30 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.25 | 3.68 |
| 3 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| 3.5 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| 4 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| 4.5 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
| +1.5 | 2.32 | 1.54 |
| +2 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| +2.5 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| +3 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
Next 4. liga - Divizie E matches
| 6 Nov | Baťov – Kroměříž II |
Latest 4. liga - Divizie E results
| 1 Nov | Strání 9-1 Brumov |
| 1 Nov | Slavičín 3-1 Hluk |
| 28 Oct | Hluk 0-1 Nové Sady |
| 25 Oct | Kozlovice 0-0 Sokol Lanžhot |
| 18 Oct | Sokol Lanžhot 1-1 Hluk |
| 18 Oct | Tatran Všechovice 3-0 Brumov |