Diegem Sport vs
Cappellen• Second Amateur Division - VFV B, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.00 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 4.05 | 4.14 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 4.05 | 4.05 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 4.20 | 4.14 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.63 | 4.08 | 4.00 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:01 UTC
Diegem Sport
2W 3D 5L · goals 17:25 · per match 1.7 for, 2.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Tempo Overijse | 2-5 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Rupel Boom | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Oct | H | Nijlen | 1-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Wilrijk | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Tongeren | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | De Kempen | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Francs Borains | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Bocholt | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Sint-Truiden II | 2-6 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Eendracht Termien | 5-2 | W |
Cappellen
1W 4D 5L · goals 10:23 · per match 1.0 for, 2.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Wellen | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Racing Mechelen | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Bocholt | 0-6 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Sint-Truiden II | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Royal Antwerp II | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Eendracht Termien | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Wilrijk | 0-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Rupel Boom | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Tongeren | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | De Kempen | 3-3 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 4:12 · last 6: 1W 0D 5L for Diegem Sport
| 15 Jan 2023Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Diegem Sport1-3Cappellen |
| 4 Sep 2022Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Cappellen3-1Diegem Sport |
| 24 Apr 2022Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Cappellen1-0Diegem Sport |
| 5 Dec 2021Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Diegem Sport0-1Cappellen |
| 26 Feb 2020Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Cappellen0-2Diegem Sport |
| 6 Oct 2019Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Diegem Sport0-4Cappellen |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 2.44 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.44 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Diegem Sport at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Cappellen at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.63 | 4.08 | 4.00, which imply roughly 61.3% for a Diegem Sport win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, Diegem Sport averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Cappellen averaged 0.6 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Diegem Sport or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 4.08 | 4.00 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 2.08 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.50 | 4.17 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 2.90 | 4.00 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.49 | 14.8 | 32.0 |
| HT X | 4.83 | 7.50 | 9.63 |
| HT 2 | 18.5 | 15.8 | 6.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 20.8 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 3.5 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 4.5 | 3.27 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 5.30 | 1.11 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
| 3 | 1.64 | 2.04 |
| 3.25 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
| 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 4 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 4.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| -1.5 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| -1.25 | 2.26 | 1.51 |
| -1 | 2.02 | 1.68 |
| -0.75 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
| -0.25 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| +0.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Next Second Amateur Division - VFV B matches
| 7 Nov | Nijlen – Bocholt |
Latest Second Amateur Division - VFV B results
| 21 Oct | Diegem Sport 1-4 Nijlen |
| 11 Oct | Nijlen 1-5 Racing Mechelen |