Nijlen vs
Bocholt• Second Amateur Division - VFV B, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.80 | 3.45 | 2.25 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.42 | 9.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.71 | 3.42 | 2.19 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.45 | 2.42 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.69 | 3.42 | 2.29 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 13:02 UTC
Nijlen
4W 2D 4L · goals 17:20 · per match 1.7 for, 2.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Rupel Boom | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Hades | 3-3 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | Diegem Sport | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Union St. Gilloise | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Racing Mechelen | 1-5 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | De Kempen | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Sep | A | Sint-Truiden II | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Rupel Boom | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Wellen | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Rotselaar | 2-0 | W |
Bocholt
4W 3D 3L · goals 19:17 · per match 1.9 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Sint-Truiden II | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Wellen | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Cappellen | 6-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Tempo Overijse | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Hades | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Royal Antwerp II | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Diegem Sport | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Racing Mechelen | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Rotselaar | 2-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Tongeren | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:3 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for Nijlen
| 24 Jan 2026Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Nijlen2-3Bocholt |
| 7 Sep 2025Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Second Amateur Division - VFV B | Bocholt0-0Nijlen |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.44 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.44 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.41 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.55 | 6.3% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.62 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.49 | 2.62 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.58 | 7.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Nijlen at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bocholt at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.69 | 3.42 | 2.29, which imply roughly 29.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Nijlen averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Bocholt averaged 2.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Bocholt and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 3.42 | 2.29 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 1.41 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.05 | 1.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.59 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.77 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 2.72 | 2.45 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.65 | 12.0 | 21.0 |
| HT X | 6.60 | 5.70 | 5.60 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 12.5 | 3.60 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 3.5 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 4.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
| 5.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.91 |
| 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.19 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 3.75 | 2.43 | 1.46 |
| 4 | 2.96 | 1.33 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| -0.25 | 2.35 | 1.49 |
| 0 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.78 | 1.93 |
| +0.5 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| +0.75 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
5 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
| -0.75 | 2.95 | 1.32 |
| +1 | 1.27 | 3.29 |
| +1.5 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
Next Second Amateur Division - VFV B matches
| 8 Nov | Diegem Sport – Cappellen |
Latest Second Amateur Division - VFV B results
| 21 Oct | Diegem Sport 1-4 Nijlen |
| 11 Oct | Nijlen 1-5 Racing Mechelen |