SKU Amstetten vs
Wacker Innsbruck• 2. Liga, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.99 | 4.14 | 3.32 | 4.5% |
| Dafabet | 2.03 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.90 | 3.15 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 3.85 | 3.18 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 3.85 | 3.16 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.70 | 3.25 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 10.2% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.70 | 3.10 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.70 | 3.00 | 11.6% |
| SBO | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.06 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.03 | 4.14 | 3.32 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.97 | 3.76 | 3.15 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:10 UTC
SKU Amstetten
3W 5D 2L · goals 18:18 · per match 1.8 for, 1.8 against
| 30 Oct | A | Austria Salzburg | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Rapid Wien II | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | FC BW Linz | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Ried | 3-3 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | SV Kapfenberg | 4-3 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Austria Vienna (Am) | 4-2 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | First Vienna | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | WSPG Wels | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Floridsdorfer AC | 2-2 | D |
Wacker Innsbruck
4W 3D 3L · goals 19:14 · per match 1.9 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Austria Vienna (Am) | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | WSG Wattens | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Admira Wacker | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Austria Salzburg | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Rapid Wien II | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Kundl | 5-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Sudtirol | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Sturm Graz II | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Voitsberg | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | FC BW Linz | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 8:12 · last 8: 2W 1D 5L for SKU Amstetten
| 18 Mar 20222. Liga | 2. Liga | SKU Amstetten1-0Wacker Innsbruck |
| 21 Sep 2021Cup | Cup | SKU Amstetten1-0Wacker Innsbruck |
| 29 Aug 20212. Liga | 2. Liga | Wacker Innsbruck1-0SKU Amstetten |
| 2 Apr 20212. Liga | 2. Liga | Wacker Innsbruck3-1SKU Amstetten |
| 2 Oct 20202. Liga | 2. Liga | SKU Amstetten2-2Wacker Innsbruck |
| 10 Jun 20202. Liga | 2. Liga | SKU Amstetten2-3Wacker Innsbruck |
| 23 Aug 20192. Liga | 2. Liga | Wacker Innsbruck2-1SKU Amstetten |
| 19 Sep 2017Cup | Cup | SKU Amstetten0-1Wacker Innsbruck |
2. Liga table1-Ligaupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the 2. Liga table, SKU Amstetten sit 6th with 17 points from 11 games, while Wacker Innsbruck are 10th with 14 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC BW Linz | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 32:6 | +26 | 28 |
| 2 | First Vienna | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21:15 | +6 | 25 |
| 3 | Austria Vienna (Am) | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20:14 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 13:11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | SKU Amstetten | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18:17 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | FC Liefering | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 22:23 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Wacker Innsbruck | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13:13 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | SKN ST. Polten | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Voitsberg | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19:21 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18:24 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | SV Kapfenberg | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14:21 | -7 | 8 |
| 15 | WSPG Wels | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14:27 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.46 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.46 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.34 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.45 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.47 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.32 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.43 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.50 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.44 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates SKU Amstetten at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Wacker Innsbruck at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.94 | 3.66 | 3.33, which imply roughly 51.5% for a SKU Amstetten win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. Liga table: SKU Amstetten are 6th (17 pts, 18-17 goals), Wacker Innsbruck 10th (14 pts, 13-13).
Over their last five matches, SKU Amstetten averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Wacker Innsbruck averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : SKU Amstetten or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 3.76 | 3.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.75 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.41 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 2.37 | 3.64 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 2.68 | 3.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.02 | 13.8 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 5.39 | 6.46 | 7.85 |
| HT 2 | 20.6 | 13.9 | 5.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 17.1 | 2.19 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.34 |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.54 |
| 4.5 | 4.07 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.45 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 10.1 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 10.5 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.79 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 3 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
| 3.25 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.91 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.71 | 1.41 |
| -0.75 | 2.21 | 1.60 |
| -0.5 | 1.97 | 1.81 |
| -0.25 | 1.73 | 2.04 |
| 0 | 1.50 | 2.47 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.77 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.73 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| -1.5 | 3.41 | 1.27 |
| -1.25 | 3.07 | 1.33 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 3.29 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.81 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.52 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.87 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.37 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.57 |
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 8.5 | 1.41 | 2.62 |
| 9.5 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 10.5 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 12.5 | 3.68 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.39 | 1.07 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.04 | 6.31 |
| 7 | 1.04 | 6.04 |
| 7.25 | 1.10 | 4.74 |
| 7.75 | 1.18 | 3.78 |
| 8 | 1.20 | 3.59 |
| 8.25 | 1.29 | 3.07 |
| 8.75 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 9 | 1.51 | 2.39 |
| 9.25 | 1.57 | 2.23 |
| 9.75 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 10 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| 10.25 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 10.75 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 11 | 2.51 | 1.47 |
| 11.25 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 11.75 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 12 | 3.35 | 1.24 |
| 12.25 | 3.52 | 1.22 |
| 12.75 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 5.01 | 1.09 |
| 13.25 | 5.20 | 1.08 |
Next 2. Liga matches
| 6 Nov | FC Liefering – Austria Salzburg |
| 6 Nov | Admira Wacker – SKN ST. Polten |
| 7 Nov | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz – Rapid Wien II |
| 7 Nov | WSPG Wels – Sturm Graz II |
| 7 Nov | FC BW Linz – Floridsdorfer AC |