Sturm Graz II vs
Voitsberg• 2. Liga, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 09:55 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.78 | 3.98 | 2.31 | 4.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.85 | 2.27 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 2.67 | 4.05 | 2.18 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.61 | 3.70 | 2.31 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.82 | 3.78 | 2.14 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 8.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.70 | 2.25 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 12.2% |
| SBO | 2.47 | 3.48 | 2.18 | 15.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.82 | 4.05 | 2.31 | 3.4% |
| Average | 2.67 | 3.76 | 2.21 | 9.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Sturm Graz II
3W 2D 5L · goals 18:20 · per match 1.8 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | H | Voitsberg | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Austria Vienna (Am) | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | SV Kapfenberg | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | FC Liefering | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Wacker Innsbruck | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Austria Salzburg | 3-3 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Rapid Wien II | 5-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 1-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Admira Wacker | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Floridsdorfer AC | 4-2 | W |
Voitsberg
2W 2D 6L · goals 17:23 · per match 1.7 for, 2.3 against
| 23 Oct | A | WSPG Wels | 6-2 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | First Vienna | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Admira Wacker | 2-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Wolfsberger AC | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Austria Salzburg | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Wacker Innsbruck | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Sturm Graz | 1-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | FC Liefering | 2-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | FC BW Linz | 1-5 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 5:5 · last 4: 1W 2D 1L for Sturm Graz II
| 14 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Voitsberg1-3Sturm Graz II |
| 11 Apr 20252. Liga | 2. Liga | Voitsberg1-1Sturm Graz II |
| 28 Sep 20242. Liga | 2. Liga | Sturm Graz II1-1Voitsberg |
| 20 Jan 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Sturm Graz II0-2Voitsberg |
2. Liga table1-Ligaupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the 2. Liga table, Sturm Graz II sit 13th with 11 points from 11 games, while Voitsberg are 12th with 12 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC BW Linz | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 32:6 | +26 | 28 |
| 2 | First Vienna | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21:15 | +6 | 25 |
| 3 | Austria Vienna (Am) | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19:14 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Austria Salzburg | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20:14 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Admira Wacker | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 13:11 | +2 | 18 |
| 6 | SKU Amstetten | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18:17 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | FC Liefering | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 22:23 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16:18 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Wacker Innsbruck | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13:13 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | SKN ST. Polten | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10:11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Voitsberg | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19:21 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18:24 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | SV Kapfenberg | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14:21 | -7 | 8 |
| 15 | WSPG Wels | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 14:27 | -13 | 8 |
| 16 | Rapid Wien II | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 11:24 | -13 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 2.94 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.39 | 2.77 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 2.78 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.94 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.82 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.39 | 2.77 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 2.99 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 1.35 | 2.90 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 2.93 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.10 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.92 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sturm Graz II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Voitsberg at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.51 | 3.76 | 2.34, which imply roughly 26.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. Liga table: Sturm Graz II are 13th (11 pts, 18-24 goals), Voitsberg 12th (12 pts, 19-21).
Over their last five matches, Sturm Graz II averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Voitsberg averaged 2.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Voitsberg and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 3.76 | 2.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 1.41 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.02 | 1.73 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.49 | 2.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 2.86 | 2.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.17 | 13.3 | 19.5 |
| HT X | 6.99 | 6.99 | 6.13 |
| HT 2 | 21.8 | 13.2 | 3.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 23.5 | 1.78 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 12.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 6.08 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.82 |
| 3.5 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| 4.5 | 3.16 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 5.49 | 1.12 |
| 6.5 | 8.20 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.48 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.03 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.46 |
| 2.75 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
| 3 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| 3.25 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| 3.75 | 2.18 | 1.62 |
| 4 | 2.54 | 1.44 |
| 4.25 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 4.75 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.59 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.34 | 1.55 |
| 0 | 2.06 | 1.72 |
| +0.25 | 1.77 | 1.96 |
| +0.5 | 1.63 | 2.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.45 | 2.57 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 4.78 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.42 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
| -0.75 | 3.13 | 1.33 |
| +1 | 1.30 | 3.26 |
| +1.25 | 1.25 | 3.59 |
| +1.5 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 4.92 |
| +2 | 1.07 | 6.72 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.38 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.02 | 6.95 |
| 7.5 | 1.14 | 4.16 |
| 8.5 | 1.39 | 2.70 |
| 9.5 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.13 | 1.65 |
| 11.5 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 12.5 | 3.51 | 1.22 |
| 13.5 | 5.10 | 1.08 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.68 |
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.40 |
| 7.25 | 1.09 | 4.99 |
| 7.75 | 1.16 | 3.96 |
| 8 | 1.18 | 3.76 |
| 8.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 8.75 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| 9 | 1.48 | 2.47 |
| 9.25 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 9.75 | 1.71 | 2.02 |
| 10 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 10.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 10.75 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 11 | 2.38 | 1.52 |
| 11.25 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 11.75 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 12.25 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 12.75 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 13 | 4.72 | 1.10 |
| 13.25 | 4.91 | 1.09 |
| 13.75 | 5.80 | 1.05 |
| 14 | 7.17 | 1.01 |