OddsFilter
Live

Námestovo vs Podkonice• 3. liga - Center, Slovakia

3.0:0.82-1FT03/103.0:2.4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.361XBX5.651XB27.401XBMargin at best4.7%Books5Markets38Rating61 · 39Exp. goals L54.6

Price board · 1X2captured 3 Oct 06:04 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet1.365.637.404.8%
Betano1.364.556.4011.1%
Betfair1.305.007.0011.2%
William Hill1.334.806.5011.4%
Pinnacle1.304.826.7112.6%
Best of all books1.365.637.404.8%
Average1.334.966.8010.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

NámestovoPodkonice
Last 1011Form pts · last 553.0Goals for · last 53.00.8Goals against · last 52.450Attack rating5075Defence rating2562Form rating3850H2H rating5078Goals model2261Overall rating39

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 08:31 UTC

Námestovo

7W 3D 0L · goals 25:6 · per match 2.5 for, 0.6 against

14 OctABoleráz1-1D
11 OctABanská Byst II3-0W
3 OctHPodkonice2-1W
26 SepAOravské Veselé4-0W
19 SepHČadca1-1D
13 SepAFiľakovo5-2W
8 SepHMFK Bytča0-0D
5 SepHRimavská Sobota2-1W
29 AugADolný Kubín3-0W
25 AugAVišňové4-0W

Podkonice

3W 4D 3L · goals 22:19 · per match 2.2 for, 1.9 against

11 OctHKysucké Nové Mesto1-1D
3 OctANámestovo1-2L
24 SepHRužomberok II4-4D
19 SepAFomat Martin3-4L
13 SepHBaník Kalinovo3-2W
5 SepANovohrad Lučenec1-1D
30 AugHBanská Byst II4-1W
23 AugHSokol Medzibrod3-0W
19 AugATatran Krásno1-1D
15 AugAOravské Veselé1-3L

Head to head

1Námestovo wins
0draws
1Podkonice wins

2 meetings · goals 2:2 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Námestovo

8 Apr 20263. liga - Center3. liga - CenterNámestovo1-0Podkonice
24 Aug 20253. liga - Center3. liga - CenterPodkonice2-1Námestovo

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg169%1.32X18%5.00213%6.86

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.7% margin.

1X2 since open average price

3 Oct 07:313 Oct 13:311 1.32X 5.002 6.86
11.33 → 1.32 -0.8%X4.96 → 5.00 +0.8%26.80 → 6.86 +0.9%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.442.696.6%
Pinnacle1.392.659.7%
Best of all books1.442.696.6%
Average1.422.678.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.642.206.4%
William Hill1.622.158.2%
Best of all books1.642.206.4%
Average1.632.177.3%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Námestovo 45%Draw 45%Podkonice 10%

The statistical model rated Námestovo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Podkonice at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.32 | 5.00 | 6.86, which imply roughly 75.8% for a Námestovo win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Námestovo averaged 3 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Podkonice averaged 3 scored and 2.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Námestovo or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.334.966.80

Double chance

1XX212
1.082.991.14

Draw no bet

12
1.134.45

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.632.17

1st half

1X2
1.752.626.15

Match goals

LineOverUnder
1.51.095.80
2.51.422.67
3.52.031.67
4.53.251.30
5.56.001.08
5 more lines
LineOverUnder
2.751.482.39
31.622.14
3.251.841.83
3.752.291.52
42.731.37

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-22.601.42
-1.752.171.60
-1.51.911.78
-1.251.692.02
-11.492.40
-0.51.512.31
6 more lines
LineHomeAway
-35.201.11
-2.53.201.29
-2.252.891.33
-0.751.362.79
-0.251.372.74
01.125.10

Latest 3. liga - Center results

18 OctFiľakovo 1-3 Čadca
17 OctDolný Kubín 1-1 Podkonice
17 OctNámestovo 3-2 Novohrad Lučenec
3 OctRimavská Sobota 0-1 Fiľakovo
27 SepFiľakovo 1-0 Dolný Kubín
26 SepNovohrad Lučenec 2-1 Baník Kalinovo