OddsFilter
Live

Fiľakovo vs Dolný Kubín• 3. liga - Center, Slovakia

2.0:1.61-0FT27/090.4:2.4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.28BTNX5.50BFR29.451XBMargin at best6.9%Books6Markets44Rating64 · 36Exp. goals L53.2

Price board · 1X2captured 27 Sep 08:56 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Betano1.304.857.5010.9%
1xBet1.225.459.4510.9%
William Hill1.294.608.5011.0%
Betfair1.206.008.5011.8%
Marathonbet1.215.458.9012.2%
Pinnacle1.265.176.9513.1%
Best of all books1.306.009.454.2%
Average1.255.258.3011.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

FiľakovoDolný Kubín
Last 1010Form pts · last 522.0Goals for · last 50.41.6Goals against · last 52.483Attack rating1760Defence rating4060Form rating4050H2H rating5082Goals model1864Overall rating36

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 14:42 UTC

Fiľakovo

5W 3D 2L · goals 21:12 · per match 2.1 for, 1.2 against

11 OctASokol Medzibrod5-2W
3 OctARimavská Sobota1-0W
27 SepHDolný Kubín1-0W
19 SepAKysucké Nové Mesto1-1D
13 SepHNámestovo2-5L
5 SepARužomberok II1-1D
2 SepHDukla Banská Bystrica0-2L
30 AugHFomat Martin6-1W
23 AugABaník Kalinovo0-0D
19 AugAHronec4-0W

Dolný Kubín

1W 2D 7L · goals 8:22 · per match 0.8 for, 2.2 against

10 OctAOravské Veselé2-2D
3 OctHČadca1-2L
27 SepAFiľakovo0-1L
19 SepHRimavská Sobota0-2L
13 SepASokol Medzibrod1-1D
5 SepHKysucké Nové Mesto1-0W
29 AugHNámestovo0-3L
23 AugARužomberok II0-6L
15 AugHFomat Martin2-3L
9 AugABaník Kalinovo1-2L

Head to head

2Fiľakovo wins
1draws
3Dolný Kubín wins

6 meetings · goals 9:14 · last 6: 2W 1D 3L for Fiľakovo

18 Apr 20263. liga - Center3. liga - CenterDolný Kubín3-0Fiľakovo
21 Sep 20253. liga - Center3. liga - CenterFiľakovo5-3Dolný Kubín
29 Mar 20253. liga - East3. liga - EastDolný Kubín1-0Fiľakovo
1 Sep 20243. liga - East3. liga - EastFiľakovo2-2Dolný Kubín
18 May 20223. liga - Center3. liga - CenterFiľakovo1-0Dolný Kubín
1 Sep 20213. liga - Center3. liga - CenterDolný Kubín5-1Fiľakovo

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg173%1.23X17%5.28211%8.49

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.9% margin.

1X2 since open average price

27 Sep 09:0127 Sep 15:011 1.23X 5.282 8.49
11.25 → 1.23 -1.6%X5.25 → 5.28 +0.6%28.30 → 8.49 +2.3%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.322.8810.5%
Marathonbet1.322.8810.5%
Best of all books1.322.8810.5%
Average1.322.8810.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.662.059.0%
William Hill1.572.209.1%
Marathonbet1.662.0110.0%
Best of all books1.662.205.7%
Average1.632.099.3%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Fiľakovo 45%Draw 45%Dolný Kubín 10%

The statistical model rated Fiľakovo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Dolný Kubín at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.23 | 5.28 | 8.49, which imply roughly 81.3% for a Fiľakovo win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Fiľakovo averaged 2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Dolný Kubín averaged 0.4 scored and 2.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Fiľakovo.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.255.258.30

Double chance

1XX212
1.063.301.11

Draw no bet

12
1.105.00

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.632.09

1st half

1X2
1.632.777.04

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.2423.03.66

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0121.0
1.51.086.50
2.51.322.88
3.51.841.82
4.52.781.34
5.55.001.14
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.105.15
2.751.382.63
31.472.36
3.251.662.03
3.752.021.65
42.331.48
4.252.591.40
4.753.281.25
54.151.16

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.52.531.41
-2.252.301.51
-22.051.63
-1.751.841.80
-1.51.691.98
-1.251.492.31
6 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.54.151.16
-33.581.21
-11.332.84
-0.751.263.20
-0.251.134.60
01.047.10

Latest 3. liga - Center results

18 OctFiľakovo 1-3 Čadca
17 OctDolný Kubín 1-1 Podkonice
17 OctNámestovo 3-2 Novohrad Lučenec
3 OctNámestovo 2-1 Podkonice
3 OctRimavská Sobota 0-1 Fiľakovo
26 SepNovohrad Lučenec 2-1 Baník Kalinovo