OddsFilter
Live

Bukovyna vs Polessya• Premier League, Ukraine

#110.8:1.22-2FT11/10 · Bukovyna Stadium, Chernivtsi2.0:0.6#2

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

15.101XBX4.111XB21.75BTNMargin at best1.1%Books8Markets96Rating32 · 68Exp. goals L52.3

Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 09:47 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet5.104.111.644.9%
Dafabet4.303.801.747.0%
Pinnacle5.013.961.607.7%
Marathonbet4.953.921.598.6%
Betano4.253.551.758.8%
William Hill4.503.701.679.1%
Betfair4.403.601.6710.4%
Bet3654.203.601.6512.2%
Best of all books5.104.111.751.1%
Average4.593.781.668.4%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

BukovynaPolessya
Last 10#11Table position#20.89Points per game2.446Form pts · last 5130.8Goals for · last 52.01.2Goals against · last 50.629Attack rating7133Defence rating6729Form rating7125H2H rating7543Goals model5732Overall rating68

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:40 UTC

Bukovyna

3W 5D 2L · goals 13:8 · per match 1.3 for, 0.8 against

11 OctHPolessya2-2D
3 OctHEpitsentr Dunayivtsi0-0D
27 SepAZimbru3-0W
19 SepAFC Kharkiv0-2L
16 SepHLNZ Cherkasy0-0D
13 SepHZorya Luhansk1-1D
6 SepAEpitsentr Dunayivtsi0-0D
31 AugHDynamo Kyiv3-0W
22 AugANyva Ternopil4-0W
15 AugAKarpaty0-3L

Polessya

8W 1D 1L · goals 21:8 · per match 2.1 for, 0.8 against

11 OctABukovyna2-2D
3 OctAFC Kharkiv2-1W
18 SepHKryvbas KR1-0W
13 SepHLivyi Bereh1-0W
9 SepHKudrivka2-0W
4 SepHKudrivka5-1W
29 AugAShakhtar Donetsk2-0W
17 AugHZorya Luhansk1-2L
10 AugHFC Kharkiv3-1W
2 AugAChornomorets2-1W

Head to head

3Bukovyna wins
3draws
5Polessya wins

11 meetings · goals 11:14 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Bukovyna

18 Mar 2025Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsPolessya0-0Bukovyna
13 Nov 2022Persha LigaPersha LigaBukovyna1-2Polessya
25 Sep 2022Persha LigaPersha LigaPolessya2-0Bukovyna
23 Oct 2019Druha Liga - Group ADruha Liga - Group APolessya2-2Bukovyna
31 Aug 2019Druha Liga - Group ADruha Liga - Group ABukovyna0-2Polessya
12 Apr 2019Druha Liga - Group ADruha Liga - Group APolessya0-1Bukovyna
21 Oct 2018Druha Liga - Group ADruha Liga - Group APolessya1-0Bukovyna
19 Aug 2018Druha Liga - Group ADruha Liga - Group ABukovyna2-2Polessya
27 Apr 2018Druha Liga - Group ADruha Liga - Group APolessya2-1Bukovyna
12 Nov 2017Druha Liga - Group ADruha Liga - Group ABukovyna2-1Polessya

Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 18 Oct 19:20 UTC

In the Premier League table, Bukovyna sit 11th with 8 points from 9 games, while Polessya are 2nd with 22 points from 9.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Shakhtar Donetsk980120:5+1524
2Polessya971120:8+1222
3Dynamo Kyiv851211:8+316
4Karpaty943217:8+915
5FC Kharkiv750214:5+915
6LNZ Cherkasy942310:9+114
7Zorya Luhansk942312:13-114
8Epitsentr Dunayivtsi92349:12-39
9Veres Rivne92346:11-59
10Kolos Kovalivka822410:13-38
11Bukovyna91537:12-58
12Livyi Bereh71425:6-17
13Obolon'-Brovar81434:12-87
14Chornomorets81255:11-65
15Kudrivka912610:21-115
16Kryvbas KR71247:13-65

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg119%4.91X23%3.94258%1.60

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

8 Oct 00:0211 Oct 12:101 4.59X 3.782 1.66
15.63 → 4.59 -18.5%X3.97 → 3.78 -4.8%21.53 → 1.66 +8.5%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.712.145.2%
Bet3651.802.005.6%
Pinnacle1.702.126.0%
Marathonbet1.702.067.4%
Betfair1.732.007.8%
Betano1.722.008.1%
Best of all books1.802.142.3%
Average1.732.056.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.732.017.6%
Bet3651.732.007.8%
William Hill1.732.007.8%
Betfair1.652.108.2%
Betano1.672.058.7%
Marathonbet1.711.998.7%
Best of all books1.732.105.4%
Average1.702.028.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Bukovyna 10%Draw 45%Polessya 45%

The statistical model rated Bukovyna at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Polessya at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.91 | 3.94 | 1.60, which imply roughly 25.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Premier League table: Bukovyna are 11th (8 pts, 7-12 goals), Polessya 2nd (22 pts, 20-8).

Over their last five matches, Bukovyna averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Polessya averaged 2 scored and 0.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Polessya and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Bukovyna

4-1-4-1

Coach: S. Shishchenko

Goalkeeper

  • 94H. Penkov

Defence

  • 24A. Busko
  • 5V. Pryymak
  • 2D. Karas
  • 95P. Stasyuk

Midfield

  • 44V. Vitenchuk
  • 97O. Ilyin
  • 20M. Zaderaka
  • 25V. Grusha
  • 11V. Dakhnovskyi

Attack

  • 7O. Kozhushko
Substitutes (12)
  • 21D. Kravchuk
  • 9R. Dadashov
  • 77M. Klepač
  • 17F. Babak
  • 12Y. Pidlepenets
  • 6V. Tankovskyi
  • 18E. Odinaka
  • 4T. Sakiv
  • 3M. Bezuglyi
  • 30Danylo Kanevtsev
  • 10B. Boychuk
  • 70M. Gaye

Polessya

4-1-4-1

Coach: R. Rotan

Goalkeeper

  • 1O. Kudryk

Defence

  • 31G. Maisuradze
  • 44S. Chobotenko
  • 5E. Sarapiy
  • 4M. Kravchenko

Midfield

  • 8R. Babenko
  • 45M. Bragaru
  • 14L. Emërllahu
  • 27O. Fedor
  • 7O. Nazarenko

Attack

  • 89M. Gayduchyk
Substitutes (12)
  • 15B. Mykhailichenko
  • 95I. Krasnopir
  • 16I. Krasniqi
  • 55B. Krushynskyi
  • 94D. Gryshkevych
  • 10V. Veleten
  • 18O. Andrievskyi
  • 19V. Shepelev
  • 22A. Araujo
  • 25Oleksandr Ivanov
  • 77N. Makarenko
  • 99R. Ivanovych

Match Statistics

BukovynaPolessya
0Free Kicks0
3Shots on Goal7
46%Ball Possession54%
0Red Cards0
7Yellow Cards3
6Shots off Goal8
2Corner Kicks10
0Blocked Shots0
9Total Shots15

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
4.593.781.66

Double chance

1XX212
2.111.171.24

Draw no bet

12
3.231.30

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.702.03

1st half

1X2
4.822.292.17

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.6613.01.52

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0210.7
1.51.223.84
2.51.732.05
3.52.761.39
4.54.931.13
5.58.851.04
6.513.01.01
7.521.0–
19 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.251.0112.7
0.751.039.48
11.049.32
1.251.115.42
1.751.253.52
21.303.18
2.251.502.46
2.751.881.87
32.171.62
3.252.451.49
3.753.171.30
44.161.18
4.254.511.15
4.756.041.09
58.281.04
5.258.251.05
5.7510.11.03
612.31.01
6.2513.11.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.252.631.44
+0.52.121.69
+0.751.981.77
+11.712.11
+1.251.532.40
+1.51.432.69
18 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.7511.21.02
-1.59.071.02
-1.258.801.04
-18.851.05
-0.755.691.11
-0.53.901.24
-0.253.891.22
03.471.27
+1.751.313.25
+21.184.50
+2.251.154.92
+2.51.135.26
+2.751.086.23
+31.058.90
+3.251.048.70
+3.51.049.05
+3.751.0210.8
+41.0113.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.134.58
7.51.303.01
8.51.582.20
9.51.981.74
10.52.531.43
11.53.541.21
12.55.151.09
20 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.017.29
6.251.075.47
6.751.134.33
71.154.11
7.251.233.40
7.751.352.81
81.402.64
8.251.502.37
8.751.682.06
91.761.98
9.251.881.82
9.752.131.63
102.271.55
10.252.451.46
10.752.861.34
113.241.26
11.253.411.23
11.754.111.15
124.911.09
12.255.111.08

Next Premier League matches

19 OctFC Kharkiv – Livyi Bereh

All Premier League fixtures and the table

Latest Premier League results

18 OctKarpaty 2-2 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
18 OctKryvbas KR 0-3 LNZ Cherkasy
18 OctPolessya 3-1 Dynamo Kyiv
17 OctShakhtar Donetsk 2-1 Kolos Kovalivka
17 OctKudrivka 4-1 Bukovyna
17 OctZorya Luhansk 2-1 Chornomorets