FK Jablonec vs
Plzen• Czech Liga, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.93 | 4.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.30 | 3.44 | 2.82 | 8.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 3.44 | 2.80 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.93 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.30 | 3.41 | 2.85 | 7.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 02:30 UTC
FK Jablonec
4W 2D 4L · goals 11:11 · per match 1.1 for, 1.1 against
| 15 Oct | A | SC Freiburg | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Zbrojovka Brno | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Dukla Praha | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Zlin | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Sparta Praha | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Baník Ostrava | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Slovan Liberec | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Bohemians 1905 | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Teplice | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Aug | H | Rangers | 1-0 | W |
Plzen
3W 2D 5L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 15 Oct | A | Ferencvarosi TC | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Mlada Boleslav | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Slavia Praha | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Union St. Gilloise | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Sigma Olomouc | 2-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Hradec Králové | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Artis | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Slovácko | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Aug | H | FK Crvena Zvezda | 5-1 | W |
| 20 Aug | A | FK Crvena Zvezda | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 23:48 · last 10: 0W 3D 7L for FK Jablonec
| 17 May 2026Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Plzen5-0FK Jablonec |
| 23 Nov 2025Czech Liga | Czech Liga | FK Jablonec3-3Plzen |
| 26 Jul 2025Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Plzen1-1FK Jablonec |
| 24 May 2025Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Plzen4-1FK Jablonec |
| 1 Dec 2024Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Plzen3-2FK Jablonec |
| 3 Aug 2024Czech Liga | Czech Liga | FK Jablonec0-0Plzen |
| 2 Apr 2024Cup | Cup | FK Jablonec0-3Plzen |
| 17 Mar 2024Czech Liga | Czech Liga | FK Jablonec1-2Plzen |
| 8 Oct 2023Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Plzen3-2FK Jablonec |
| 8 Apr 2023Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Plzen3-2FK Jablonec |
Czech Liga tableCzech Ligaupdated 18 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Czech Liga table, FK Jablonec sit 8th with 17 points from 10 games, while Plzen are 11th with 13 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praha | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 26:6 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 20 |
| 3 | Slovan Liberec | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Zbrojovka Brno | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 19 |
| 6 | Sparta Praha | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | 19 |
| 7 | Teplice | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 | 17 |
| 8 | FK Jablonec | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12:9 | +3 | 17 |
| 9 | Bohemians 1905 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Hradec Králové | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 15 |
| 11 | Plzen | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 13 |
| 12 | Pardubice | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:16 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | Baník Ostrava | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 11 |
| 14 | Artis | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11:20 | -9 | 8 |
| 15 | Slovácko | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10:18 | -8 | 7 |
| 16 | Zlin | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8:23 | -15 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 2.01 | 4.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.94 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.94 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.91 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.01 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.95 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.14 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.11 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.13 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FK Jablonec at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Plzen at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.30 | 3.41 | 2.85, which imply roughly 29.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Czech Liga table: FK Jablonec are 8th (17 pts, 12-9 goals), Plzen 11th (13 pts, 20-17).
Over their last five matches, FK Jablonec averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Plzen averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Plzen.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
FK Jablonec
Coach: L. Kozel
Goalkeeper
- 1J. Hanuš
Defence
- 18M. Cedidla
- 4N. Tekijaški
- 23E. Sobol
- 15D. Pavlović
Midfield
- 8F. Zorvan
- 13R. Sedláček
- 25S. Nebyla
- 7V. Tchanturishvili
Attack
- 9A. Růsek
- 36G. Kuol
Substitutes (11)
- 16H. Ahl
- 17S. Alioum
- 19J. Chramosta
- 24D. Hollý
- 22Roman Horák
- 33M. Kukučka
- 57F. Novák
- 6N. Okeke
- 21M. Polidar
- 20J. Sláma
- 14D. Souček
Plzen
Coach: R. Kováč
Goalkeeper
- 44F. Wiegele
Defence
- 14Merchas Doski
- 40S. Dweh
- 29A. Gabriel
Midfield
- 6L. Červ
- 17P. Hrošovský
- 18T. Ladra
- 98F. Prebsl
Attack
- 25C. Kabongo
- 99A. Memić
- 9D. Višinský
Substitutes (11)
- 7S. Lawal
- 2T. Pališčák
- 20Jiří Maxim Panoš
- 36S. PirgiÄ
- 19C. Souaré
- 5Karel Spáčil
- 1D. Ťapaj
- 10M. Toure
- 3D. Vavro
- 11M. Vydra
- 23B. Faal
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.41 | 2.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 2.21 | 3.38 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 2.48 | 3.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.60 | 14.0 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 5.77 | 5.37 | 6.80 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 14.0 | 4.58 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 12.6 | 1.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 11.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.71 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.82 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 11.8 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.85 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.25 |
| 2.75 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.33 | 1.52 |
| 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 7.68 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.29 | 1.59 |
| -0.25 | 1.99 | 1.76 |
| 0 | 1.70 | 2.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.50 | 2.41 |
| +0.5 | 1.41 | 2.81 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.85 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.43 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 3.63 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.31 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.76 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.55 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 5.90 |
| +1.75 | 1.05 | 7.75 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.64 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| 10.5 | 2.18 | 1.59 |
| 11.5 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 3.70 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 5.10 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.75 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 9 | 1.56 | 2.31 |
| 9.25 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 9.75 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
| 10 | 1.94 | 1.83 |
| 10.25 | 2.08 | 1.65 |
| 10.75 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
| 11 | 2.59 | 1.45 |