Slovácko vs
Zbrojovka Brno• Czech Liga, Czech-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 16:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.59 | 3.28 | 2.76 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.44 | 3.34 | 2.66 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.44 | 3.34 | 2.66 | 8.5% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 9.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.59 | 3.34 | 2.90 | 3.0% |
| Average | 2.44 | 3.26 | 2.72 | 8.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Slovácko
3W 3D 4L · goals 13:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Slovan Liberec | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Baník Ostrava | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Neratovice-Byškovice | 4-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Bohemians 1905 | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Pardubice | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Plzen | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | Velká Bíteš | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Mlada Boleslav | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Sigma Olomouc | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | FK Jablonec | 0-1 | L |
Zbrojovka Brno
7W 0D 3L · goals 26:11 · per match 2.6 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | FK Jablonec | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Skalica | 5-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Mlada Boleslav | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Králův Dvůr | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Artis | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Slavia Praha | 0-4 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Hradec Králové | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Zlin | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Frýdlant | 10-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Teplice | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 8:7 · last 5: 2W 1D 2L for Slovácko
| 29 Jun 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Zbrojovka Brno1-0Slovácko |
| 30 Apr 2023Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Slovácko1-0Zbrojovka Brno |
| 30 Jul 2022Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Zbrojovka Brno2-2Slovácko |
| 21 Apr 2021Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Slovácko4-2Zbrojovka Brno |
| 16 Dec 2020Czech Liga | Czech Liga | Zbrojovka Brno2-1Slovácko |
Czech Liga tableCzech Ligaupdated 17 Oct 19:10 UTC
In the Czech Liga table, Slovácko sit 15th with 7 points from 10 games, while Zbrojovka Brno are 8th with 16 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavia Praha | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 26:6 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Sigma Olomouc | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:14 | +4 | 20 |
| 3 | Slovan Liberec | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Mlada Boleslav | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Sparta Praha | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | Teplice | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | FK Jablonec | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12:9 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Zbrojovka Brno | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 16 |
| 9 | Bohemians 1905 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Hradec Králové | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10:13 | -3 | 15 |
| 11 | Plzen | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 13 |
| 12 | Pardubice | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12:16 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | Baník Ostrava | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 10 |
| 14 | Artis | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11:20 | -9 | 8 |
| 15 | Slovácko | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 7 |
| 16 | Zlin | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8:23 | -15 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 1.87 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.83 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 1.83 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.87 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.84 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 2.04 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.03 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Slovácko at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Zbrojovka Brno at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.43 | 3.24 | 2.73, which imply roughly 41.2% for a Slovácko win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Czech Liga table: Slovácko are 15th (7 pts, 9-16 goals), Zbrojovka Brno 8th (16 pts, 12-13).
Over their last five matches, Slovácko averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Zbrojovka Brno averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Slovácko or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 3.26 | 2.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.01 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.04 | 2.15 | 3.36 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 2.39 | 3.05 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.85 | 13.8 | 29.7 |
| HT X | 5.77 | 5.03 | 6.53 |
| HT 2 | 27.3 | 14.5 | 4.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 9.35 | 2.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.48 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 3.37 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 3.28 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 6.32 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 13.8 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.39 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.54 | 1.44 |
| 3.25 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
| -0.5 | 2.47 | 1.50 |
| -0.25 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| 0 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| +0.25 | 1.56 | 2.28 |
| +0.5 | 1.44 | 2.68 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.23 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.33 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 4.03 | 1.20 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 3.22 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.51 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.42 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.45 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.48 |
| 9.5 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 10.5 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 3.90 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 5.30 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 7.30 | 1.04 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.25 | 1.43 | 2.56 |
| 8.75 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.18 |
| 9.25 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 9.75 | 1.88 | 1.80 |
| 10 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 10.25 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 10.75 | 2.43 | 1.44 |