Maccabi Tel Aviv vs
Maccabi Petah Tikva• Ligat Ha'al, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:39 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.8 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 12.0 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.15 | 6.90 | 14.3 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.15 | 6.90 | 14.2 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.14 | 7.00 | 13.0 | 9.7% |
| William Hill | 1.11 | 7.00 | 12.0 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.18 | 7.50 | 14.3 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.15 | 7.05 | 13.2 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Maccabi Tel Aviv
6W 3D 1L · goals 27:10 · per match 2.7 for, 1.0 against
| 2 Nov | A | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 5-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | H | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Hapoel Haifa | 6-2 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | Beitar Jerusalem | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Bnei Sakhnin | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Maccabi Netanya | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | A | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 4-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Maccabi Haifa | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | FC Lugano | 1-1 | D |
Maccabi Petah Tikva
4W 0D 6L · goals 17:21 · per match 1.7 for, 2.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2-5 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Maccabi Haifa | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Hapoel Haifa | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Hapoel Katamon | 2-4 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Beitar Jerusalem | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Ironi Tiberias | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Bnei Sakhnin | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Ironi Tiberias | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
22 meetings · goals 42:16 · last 10: 8W 1D 1L for Maccabi Tel Aviv
| 21 Dec 2024Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Tel Aviv3-2Maccabi Petah Tikva |
| 1 Sep 2024Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Petah Tikva0-3Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 15 Jul 2024Super Cup | Super Cup | Maccabi Tel Aviv2-0Maccabi Petah Tikva |
| 2 Apr 2024State Cup | State Cup | Maccabi Petah Tikva4-2Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 2 Mar 2024Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Tel Aviv4-0Maccabi Petah Tikva |
| 24 Dec 2023Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Petah Tikva1-2Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 1 Mar 2023State Cup | State Cup | Maccabi Petah Tikva1-2Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 1 Feb 2023State Cup | State Cup | Maccabi Tel Aviv4-0Maccabi Petah Tikva |
| 27 Dec 2021Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Petah Tikva1-2Maccabi Tel Aviv |
| 11 Sep 2021Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Tel Aviv1-1Maccabi Petah Tikva |
Ligat Ha'al tableLigat Alupdated 6 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Ligat Ha'al table, Maccabi Tel Aviv sit 1st with 23 points from 9 games, while Maccabi Petah Tikva are 9th with 9 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29:8 | +21 | 23 |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20:6 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22:12 | +10 | 22 |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 18 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Maccabi Netanya | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Bnei Sakhnin | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Hapoel Haifa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:16 | -3 | 12 |
| 9 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 9 |
| 10 | Hapoel Katamon | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 15:22 | -7 | 8 |
| 11 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7:20 | -13 | 6 |
| 12 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7:17 | -10 | 4 |
| 13 | Ironi Tiberias | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 3 |
| 14 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3:16 | -13 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.60 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.28 | 3.59 | 6.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.25 | 3.28 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.25 | 3.28 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 3.60 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.26 | 3.47 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.96 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.93 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.05 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.97 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Maccabi Tel Aviv at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Maccabi Petah Tikva at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.15 | 7.05 | 13.21, which imply roughly 87% for a Maccabi Tel Aviv win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Ligat Ha'al table: Maccabi Tel Aviv are 1st (23 pts, 29-8 goals), Maccabi Petah Tikva 9th (9 pts, 14-21).
Over their last five matches, Maccabi Tel Aviv averaged 2.6 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Maccabi Petah Tikva averaged 1.6 scored and 2.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Maccabi Tel Aviv and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Maccabi Tel Aviv
4-1-4-1Coach: Kenny Miller
Goalkeeper
- 1O. Melika
Defence
- 2J. Tavernier
- 5M. Camara
- 13R. Shlomo
- 11S. Yehezkel
Midfield
- 28I. Sissokho
- 77O. Davida
- 42Dor Peretz
- 16G. Kanichowsky
- 29Hélio Varela
Attack
- 19E. Madmon
Substitutes (9)
- 41I. Ben Hamo
- 18D. Glazer
- 33H. Layous
- 90R. Mishpati
- 30I. Noy
- 25S. Rosen
- 36I. Shahar
- 9E. Sokler
- 45Noam Levy
Maccabi Petah Tikva
4-4-2Coach: Z. Arie
Goalkeeper
- 1D. Hevron
Defence
- 6E. Yao
- 18E. Tibi
- 22Bashar Abdach
- 12I. Baruch
Midfield
- 9S. Owusu
- 20I. Cohen
- 99Eyal Inbrum
- 26G. Deznet
Attack
- 53L. Hazan
- 77J. Cortés
Substitutes (9)
- 27Y. Koren
- 24L. Kasa
- 23G. Hadida
- 39M. Erlich
- 80Y. Oz
- 30O. Dadya
- 44P. Korrea
- 7K. Spence
- 47Yaniv Peretz
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 7.05 | 13.2 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 4.60 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.04 | 10.0 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 3.16 | 9.46 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 3.73 | 8.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.52 | 24.0 | 70.5 |
| HT X | 3.96 | 10.5 | 26.0 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 26.0 | 25.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 27.0 | 4.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 25.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 8.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.26 | 3.47 |
| 3.5 | 1.73 | 2.02 |
| 4.5 | 2.61 | 1.43 |
| 5.5 | 4.41 | 1.17 |
| 6.5 | 7.35 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 51.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 16.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.15 | 4.21 |
| 2.75 | 1.31 | 2.99 |
| 3 | 1.39 | 2.63 |
| 3.25 | 1.55 | 2.29 |
| 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.84 |
| 4 | 2.11 | 1.63 |
| 4.25 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| 4.75 | 2.98 | 1.31 |
| 5 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 6 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.46 | 1.48 |
| -2.5 | 2.16 | 1.62 |
| -2.25 | 1.94 | 1.77 |
| -2 | 1.75 | 2.02 |
| -1.75 | 1.58 | 2.24 |
| -1.5 | 1.49 | 2.44 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -4 | 5.83 | 1.09 |
| -3.75 | 4.35 | 1.16 |
| -3.5 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
| -3.25 | 3.27 | 1.29 |
| -3 | 3.02 | 1.34 |
| -1.25 | 1.35 | 2.92 |
| -1 | 1.21 | 3.73 |
| -0.75 | 1.18 | 4.15 |
| -0.5 | 1.19 | 4.50 |
| -0.25 | 1.08 | 6.22 |
| 0 | 1.05 | 11.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.02 | 7.03 |
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 4.07 |
| 8.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 9.5 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| 10.5 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| 11.5 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 12.5 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 13.5 | 5.04 | 1.09 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.48 |
| 8 | 1.18 | 3.80 |
| 8.75 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 9 | 1.44 | 2.58 |
| 9.25 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 9.75 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 10 | 1.85 | 1.90 |
| 10.25 | 1.93 | 1.72 |
| 10.75 | 2.17 | 1.55 |
| 11 | 2.36 | 1.53 |
| 12 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 13 | 4.66 | 1.11 |