Hapoel Katamon vs
Bnei Sakhnin• Ligat Ha'al, Israel
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:39 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.31 | 3.25 | 3.13 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 3.15 | 3.08 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.26 | 3.15 | 3.06 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.13 | 3.00 | 9.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.31 | 3.25 | 3.13 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.25 | 3.15 | 3.03 | 9.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:02 UTC
Hapoel Katamon
3W 2D 5L · goals 16:22 · per match 1.6 for, 2.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Maccabi Netanya | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | Maccabi Haifa | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 4-2 | W |
| 15 Sep | A | Ironi Tiberias | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 4-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2-5 | L |
| 17 Aug | A | Maccabi Haifa | 1-0 | W |
Bnei Sakhnin
4W 3D 3L · goals 8:7 · per match 0.8 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Ironi Tiberias | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Hapoel Haifa | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Beitar Jerusalem | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | Maccabi Netanya | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 16:11 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Hapoel Katamon
| 10 May 2026Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Hapoel Katamon1-0Bnei Sakhnin |
| 31 Jan 2026Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Bnei Sakhnin0-0Hapoel Katamon |
| 25 Oct 2025Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Hapoel Katamon0-0Bnei Sakhnin |
| 15 Mar 2025Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Hapoel Katamon4-1Bnei Sakhnin |
| 8 Mar 2025Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Bnei Sakhnin0-2Hapoel Katamon |
| 8 Dec 2024Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Hapoel Katamon1-0Bnei Sakhnin |
| 13 Jan 2024Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Hapoel Katamon0-0Bnei Sakhnin |
| 17 Sep 2023Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Bnei Sakhnin2-1Hapoel Katamon |
| 30 Jan 2023Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Bnei Sakhnin2-1Hapoel Katamon |
| 8 Oct 2022Ligat Ha'al | Ligat Ha'al | Hapoel Katamon1-2Bnei Sakhnin |
Ligat Ha'al tableLigat Alupdated 6 Nov 14:01 UTC
In the Ligat Ha'al table, Hapoel Katamon sit 10th with 8 points from 9 games, while Bnei Sakhnin are 7th with 12 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29:8 | +21 | 23 |
| 2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20:6 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22:12 | +10 | 22 |
| 4 | Maccabi Haifa | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 21:16 | +5 | 18 |
| 5 | Beitar Jerusalem | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Maccabi Netanya | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Bnei Sakhnin | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 | 12 |
| 8 | Hapoel Haifa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:16 | -3 | 12 |
| 9 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 9 |
| 10 | Hapoel Katamon | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 15:22 | -7 | 8 |
| 11 | Hapoel Ramat Gan | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7:20 | -13 | 6 |
| 12 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7:17 | -10 | 4 |
| 13 | Ironi Tiberias | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 3 |
| 14 | Hapoel Petah Tikva | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3:16 | -13 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 1.72 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.69 | 7.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.08 | 1.69 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.03 | 1.68 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.72 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.08 | 1.70 | 7.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.88 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.86 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.95 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.88 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Hapoel Katamon at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Bnei Sakhnin at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.25 | 3.15 | 3.03, which imply roughly 44.4% for a Hapoel Katamon win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Ligat Ha'al table: Hapoel Katamon are 10th (8 pts, 15-22 goals), Bnei Sakhnin 7th (12 pts, 7-7).
Over their last five matches, Hapoel Katamon averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Bnei Sakhnin averaged 1 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Hapoel Katamon or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.15 | 3.03 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.55 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 2.04 | 3.76 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.25 | 3.42 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.65 | 14.8 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 5.37 | 4.58 | 6.87 |
| HT 2 | 29.3 | 15.0 | 5.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 8.00 | 2.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.38 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 3.02 |
| 2.5 | 2.08 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.71 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.73 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 16.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.89 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.63 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.27 |
| 2.25 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| 2.75 | 2.37 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.94 | 1.31 |
| 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 3.75 | 4.56 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 4.25 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.67 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.26 | 1.59 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.79 |
| 0 | 1.62 | 2.19 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.58 |
| +0.5 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.08 | 1.19 |
| -1 | 3.58 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.80 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.07 | 6.06 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 8 | 1.51 | 2.43 |
| 8.5 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 9 | 1.93 | 1.84 |
| 9.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 10 | 2.53 | 1.47 |
| 10.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
Next Ligat Ha'al matches
| 7 Nov | Hapoel Petah Tikva – Hapoel Ramat Gan |
| 7 Nov | Maccabi Haifa – Maccabi Netanya |
| 7 Nov | Ironi Kiryat Shmona – Hapoel Haifa |
| 7 Nov | Ironi Tiberias – Beitar Jerusalem |
| 8 Nov | Hapoel Beer Sheva – Hapoel Tel Aviv |