Semendrija 1924 vs
Grafičar• Prva Liga, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 09:10 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.70 | 3.55 | 4.30 | 10.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.40 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 3.58 | 4.36 | 10.7% |
| Betfair | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 3.55 | 4.05 | 11.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.72 | 3.41 | 4.08 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 3.58 | 4.25 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.67 | 3.55 | 4.27 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 14:01 UTC
Semendrija 1924
4W 1D 5L · goals 12:12 · per match 1.2 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Borac Cacak | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | TSC Backa Topola | 2-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Dubočica | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Naftagas | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Loznica | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Oct | H | FK Vozdovac | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | OFK Vršac | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Napredak | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Jedinstvo Ub | 1-2 | L |
Grafičar
4W 1D 5L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 2 Nov | H | Napredak | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | H | IMT Novi Beograd | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Jedinstvo Ub | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Javor | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Oct | A | TSC Backa Topola | 1-4 | L |
| 28 Sep | H | Teleoptik | 4-1 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | Metalac GM | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | OFK Bor 1919 | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | OFK Vršac | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 10:15 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Semendrija 1924
| 9 Aug 2026Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Grafičar1-2Semendrija 1924 |
| 21 Apr 2026Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Grafičar0-1Semendrija 1924 |
| 13 Dec 2025Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Grafičar0-0Semendrija 1924 |
| 6 Sep 2025Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Semendrija 19240-1Grafičar |
| 14 Dec 2024Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Semendrija 19241-1Grafičar |
| 1 Sep 2024Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Grafičar2-0Semendrija 1924 |
| 27 Apr 2024Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Grafičar2-1Semendrija 1924 |
| 26 Mar 2024Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Semendrija 19241-2Grafičar |
| 9 Oct 2023Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Grafičar1-2Semendrija 1924 |
| 24 Nov 2019Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Grafičar3-1Semendrija 1924 |
Prva Liga tablePrva Ligaupdated 7 Nov 06:20 UTC
In the Prva Liga table, Semendrija 1924 sit 5th with 25 points from 16 games, while Grafičar are 14th with 14 points from 16.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Javor | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 38:18 | +20 | 33 |
| 2 | TSC Backa Topola | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 36:18 | +18 | 33 |
| 3 | Borac Cacak | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 29:20 | +9 | 33 |
| 4 | OFK Vršac | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 20:15 | +5 | 29 |
| 5 | Semendrija 1924 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 22:18 | +4 | 25 |
| 6 | Dubočica | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | 23 |
| 7 | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25:28 | -3 | 22 |
| 8 | Napredak | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 14:17 | -3 | 22 |
| 9 | Naftagas | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 23:17 | +6 | 21 |
| 10 | FK Vozdovac | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15:14 | +1 | 20 |
| 11 | Loznica | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19:22 | -3 | 20 |
| 12 | Metalac GM | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 19:25 | -6 | 18 |
| 13 | Jedinstvo Ub | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 20:26 | -6 | 17 |
| 14 | Grafičar | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 20:29 | -9 | 14 |
| 15 | Teleoptik | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 20:29 | -9 | 13 |
| 16 | OFK Bor 1919 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8:31 | -23 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.86 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.90 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.05 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.90 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.88 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 1.95 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Semendrija 1924 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Grafičar at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.67 | 3.55 | 4.27, which imply roughly 59.9% for a Semendrija 1924 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Prva Liga table: Semendrija 1924 are 5th (25 pts, 22-18 goals), Grafičar 14th (14 pts, 20-29).
Over their last five matches, Semendrija 1924 averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Grafičar averaged 1 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Semendrija 1924 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 3.55 | 4.27 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.99 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.21 | 4.70 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.50 | 4.27 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.52 | 16.2 | 40.7 |
| HT X | 4.50 | 5.83 | 9.75 |
| HT 2 | 20.7 | 16.2 | 7.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 10.6 | 2.76 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.65 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.5 | 1.79 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 5.10 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.65 |
| 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.13 |
| 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
| 3 | 2.40 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.69 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.84 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 2.54 | 1.41 |
| -1 | 2.11 | 1.64 |
| -0.75 | 1.87 | 1.79 |
| -0.5 | 1.69 | 1.98 |
| -0.25 | 1.47 | 2.37 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 1.28 | 3.13 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
Next Prva Liga matches
| 7 Nov | Naftagas – OFK Vršac |
| 7 Nov | Loznica – Dubočica |
| 8 Nov | FK Vozdovac – Borac Cacak |
| 8 Nov | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV – Metalac GM |
| 9 Nov | Napredak – OFK Bor 1919 |
| 9 Nov | Javor – TSC Backa Topola |
Latest Prva Liga results
| 2 Nov | Metalac GM 1-3 Jedinstvo Ub |
| 2 Nov | Dubočica 0-0 FK Vozdovac |
| 2 Nov | OFK Bor 1919 0-1 FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV |
| 2 Nov | Grafičar 2-0 Napredak |
| 2 Nov | Teleoptik 2-3 Javor |
| 1 Nov | Borac Cacak 2-0 Semendrija 1924 |