Metalac GM vs
Jedinstvo Ub• Prva Liga, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 08:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 3.70 | 3.53 | 8.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.86 | 3.55 | 3.55 | 10.1% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.55 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.87 | 3.54 | 3.52 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 18:31 UTC
Metalac GM
4W 2D 4L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 24 Oct | H | Javor | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | TSC Backa Topola | 1-5 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Teleoptik | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | OFK Vršac | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Sep | A | OFK Bor 1919 | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | H | Grafičar | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Borac Cacak | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Dubočica | 5-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Naftagas | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Loznica | 2-4 | L |
Jedinstvo Ub
3W 1D 6L · goals 12:19 · per match 1.2 for, 1.9 against
| 28 Oct | H | FK Crvena Zvezda | 1-5 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | OFK Bor 1919 | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Grafičar | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Borac Cacak | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Dubočica | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Sep | A | Naftagas | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Loznica | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | FK Vozdovac | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Semendrija 1924 | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Napredak | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 2:6 · last 5: 1W 1D 3L for Metalac GM
| 1 Aug 2026Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Jedinstvo Ub0-1Metalac GM |
| 29 Mar 2024Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Jedinstvo Ub2-0Metalac GM |
| 15 Oct 2023Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Metalac GM0-0Jedinstvo Ub |
| 8 Apr 2023Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Metalac GM0-1Jedinstvo Ub |
| 8 Oct 2022Prva Liga | Prva Liga | Jedinstvo Ub3-1Metalac GM |
Prva Liga tablePrva Ligaupdated 1 Nov 18:10 UTC
In the Prva Liga table, Metalac GM sit 12th with 18 points from 15 games, while Jedinstvo Ub are 13th with 14 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSC Backa Topola | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 36:18 | +18 | 33 |
| 2 | Javor | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35:16 | +19 | 30 |
| 3 | Borac Cacak | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 27:20 | +7 | 30 |
| 4 | OFK Vršac | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 20:15 | +5 | 29 |
| 5 | Semendrija 1924 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22:16 | +6 | 25 |
| 6 | Dubočica | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 16:17 | -1 | 22 |
| 7 | Napredak | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 | 22 |
| 8 | Naftagas | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 23:17 | +6 | 21 |
| 9 | Loznica | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19:22 | -3 | 20 |
| 10 | FK Vozdovac | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15:14 | +1 | 19 |
| 11 | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 24:28 | -4 | 19 |
| 12 | Metalac GM | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 18:22 | -4 | 18 |
| 13 | Jedinstvo Ub | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 17:25 | -8 | 14 |
| 14 | Teleoptik | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 18:26 | -8 | 13 |
| 15 | Grafičar | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 18:29 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | OFK Bor 1919 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8:30 | -22 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.87 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.91 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 2.01 | 7.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.01 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.73 | 2.01 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Metalac GM at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Jedinstvo Ub at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.87 | 3.54 | 3.51, which imply roughly 28.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Prva Liga table: Metalac GM are 12th (18 pts, 18-22 goals), Jedinstvo Ub 13th (14 pts, 17-25).
Over their last five matches, Metalac GM averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Jedinstvo Ub averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Jedinstvo Ub.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 3.54 | 3.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 1.79 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.57 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.01 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 2.16 | 4.08 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 2.51 | 3.79 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.00 | 15.2 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 4.93 | 5.43 | 8.07 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 15.8 | 5.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 10.0 | 2.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| 3.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.60 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.70 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 3.20 | 1.28 |
| -1 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| -0.5 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| 0 | 1.41 | 2.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 7.10 |
Next Prva Liga matches
| 2 Nov | OFK Bor 1919 – FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV |
| 2 Nov | Grafičar – Napredak |
| 2 Nov | Teleoptik – Javor |
| 2 Nov | Dubočica – FK Vozdovac |
Latest Prva Liga results
| 1 Nov | Borac Cacak 2-0 Semendrija 1924 |
| 1 Nov | OFK Vršac 2-1 TSC Backa Topola |
| 1 Nov | Naftagas 1-0 Loznica |
| 24 Oct | Loznica 1-1 OFK Vršac |
| 24 Oct | Borac Cacak 0-0 Napredak |
| 24 Oct | Metalac GM 1-2 Javor |