Novi Pazar vs
Mladost Lucani• Super Liga, Serbia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 3.69 | 4.66 | 5.4% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 7.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.82 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 7.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 3.55 | 4.53 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 9.6% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.50 | 3.95 | 10.1% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 3.48 | 4.40 | 11.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 3.00 | 3.70 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.69 | 4.66 | 2.6% |
| Average | 1.74 | 3.45 | 4.25 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:11 UTC
Novi Pazar
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Radnicki 1923 | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | FK Vozdovac | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Radnicki NIS | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | IMT Novi Beograd | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | FK Partizan | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Zemun | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Cukaricki | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Železničar Pančevo | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Macva | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Radnik Surdulica | 0-1 | L |
Mladost Lucani
3W 3D 4L · goals 9:17 · per match 0.9 for, 1.7 against
| 2 Nov | H | Radnik Surdulica | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | A | Teleoptik | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Vojvodina | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | FK Crvena Zvezda | 1-5 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | OFK Beograd | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Macva | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Radnicki 1923 | 0-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Radnicki NIS | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | IMT Novi Beograd | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | FK Partizan | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 24:21 · last 10: 3W 4D 3L for Novi Pazar
| 26 Jul 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Mladost Lucani0-0Novi Pazar |
| 28 Jun 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Mladost Lucani3-1Novi Pazar |
| 9 Mar 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Mladost Lucani0-2Novi Pazar |
| 4 Oct 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Novi Pazar1-0Mladost Lucani |
| 8 Jul 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Novi Pazar1-1Mladost Lucani |
| 28 Apr 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Mladost Lucani1-1Novi Pazar |
| 20 Dec 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Mladost Lucani1-3Novi Pazar |
| 17 Aug 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Novi Pazar0-1Mladost Lucani |
| 3 Mar 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Novi Pazar0-0Mladost Lucani |
| 23 Sep 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Mladost Lucani2-0Novi Pazar |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Novi Pazar sit 10th with 16 points from 14 games, while Mladost Lucani are 8th with 18 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 37:6 | +31 | 40 |
| 2 | Vojvodina | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 30:12 | +18 | 32 |
| 3 | Železničar Pančevo | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 21:11 | +10 | 26 |
| 4 | Radnicki 1923 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 21:16 | +5 | 23 |
| 5 | IMT Novi Beograd | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 15:9 | +6 | 22 |
| 6 | Radnik Surdulica | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 18:17 | +1 | 20 |
| 7 | Cukaricki | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19:20 | -1 | 19 |
| 8 | Mladost Lucani | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 12:19 | -7 | 18 |
| 9 | FK Partizan | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 24:24 | 0 | 17 |
| 10 | Novi Pazar | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13:16 | -3 | 16 |
| 11 | OFK Beograd | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14:25 | -11 | 11 |
| 12 | Macva | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11:25 | -14 | 10 |
| 13 | Radnicki NIS | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9:23 | -14 | 8 |
| 14 | Zemun | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7:28 | -21 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.01 | 1.76 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.79 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.59 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.8% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.83 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.67 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.82 | 9.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Novi Pazar at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Mladost Lucani at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.74 | 3.45 | 4.25, which imply roughly 57.5% for a Novi Pazar win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Novi Pazar are 10th (16 pts, 13-16 goals), Mladost Lucani 8th (18 pts, 12-19).
Over their last five matches, Novi Pazar averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Mladost Lucani averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Novi Pazar or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 3.45 | 4.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.94 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 2.93 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 2.11 | 4.64 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.45 | 4.36 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.71 | 14.9 | 40.8 |
| HT X | 4.47 | 5.20 | 9.02 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 15.3 | 7.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 9.25 | 2.67 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.09 |
| 2.5 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
| 3.5 | 3.34 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.48 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 12.6 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 16.3 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.31 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.83 |
| 2 | 1.47 | 2.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.68 | 1.96 |
| 2.75 | 2.14 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 6.04 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.05 | 1.34 |
| -1.25 | 2.59 | 1.40 |
| -1 | 2.30 | 1.52 |
| -0.75 | 1.89 | 1.78 |
| -0.5 | 1.71 | 1.96 |
| -0.25 | 1.48 | 2.35 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 6.00 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.54 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 5.31 | 1.12 |
| -1.75 | 3.65 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.69 |
| +0.5 | 1.22 | 4.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.58 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.68 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.50 |
| 7.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 8.5 | 1.55 | 2.21 |
| 9.5 | 1.97 | 1.73 |
| 10.5 | 2.56 | 1.41 |
| 11.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 4.50 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.25 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
| 8.75 | 1.60 | 2.08 |
| 9 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 9.25 | 1.82 | 1.82 |
| 9.75 | 2.07 | 1.64 |
| 10.25 | 2.39 | 1.47 |
Next Super Liga matches
| 7 Nov | Zemun – IMT Novi Beograd |
| 7 Nov | Cukaricki – Radnicki NIS |
| 7 Nov | Železničar Pančevo – Radnicki 1923 |
| 8 Nov | Radnik Surdulica – OFK Beograd |
| 8 Nov | FK Partizan – Macva |
Latest Super Liga results
| 2 Nov | Mladost Lucani 0-1 Radnik Surdulica |
| 1 Nov | FK Partizan 3-0 Zemun |
| 1 Nov | Radnicki 1923 2-0 Novi Pazar |
| 1 Nov | OFK Beograd 0-2 Vojvodina |
| 1 Nov | IMT Novi Beograd 0-0 Cukaricki |
| 31 Oct | Macva 2-4 FK Crvena Zvezda |