OddsFilter
Live

IK brage vs Osters IF• Superettan, Sweden

#141.2:1.415:00Tomorrow · Domnarvsvallen, Borlange1.6:1.8#7

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.12BTNX3.90BFR23.11PINMargin at best5.0%Books10Markets82Rating47 · 54 levelExp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 23 Oct 00:16 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.113.763.116.1%
Betfair2.103.903.006.6%
Dafabet2.143.753.006.7%
BetVictor2.103.803.007.3%
1xBet2.083.683.067.9%
Betano2.123.702.958.1%
Marathonbet2.063.683.048.6%
Bet3652.103.502.8810.9%
William Hill2.053.402.9012.7%
SBO2.053.432.7114.8%
Best of all books2.143.903.114.5%
Average2.093.662.968.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

IK brageOsters IF
Last 10#14Table position#70.96Points per game1.445Form pts · last 561.2Goals for · last 51.61.4Goals against · last 51.843Attack rating5756Defence rating4445Form rating5540H2H rating6052Goals model4847Overall rating54

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 21 Oct 00:02 UTC

IK brage

1W 3D 6L · goals 9:17 · per match 0.9 for, 1.7 against

17 OctALjungskile SK0-2L
11 OctHHelsingborg2-0W
3 OctHDegerfors IF1-1D
19 SepAVarbergs BoIS FC2-3L
15 SepHSandviken1-1D
10 SepAOstersunds FK1-1D
5 SepHGIF Sundsvall0-1L
29 AugAFalkenbergs FF1-4L
23 AugHUnited Nordic1-2L
18 AugAKarlberg0-2L

Osters IF

4W 1D 5L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against

17 OctHOddevold3-1W
10 OctANorrby IF0-2L
3 OctAHalmstad2-3L
19 SepHIFK Norrkoping1-3L
15 SepAIFK Varnamo3-1W
10 SepAFalkenbergs FF1-2L
4 SepHUnited Nordic1-2L
30 AugASandviken1-1D
25 AugHGIF Sundsvall1-0W
19 AugAHögaborg4-0W

Head to head

6IK brage wins
2draws
8Osters IF wins

16 meetings · goals 25:31 · last 10: 4W 1D 5L for IK brage

18 Jul 2026SuperettanSuperettanOsters IF3-2IK brage
28 Feb 2026Svenska CupenSvenska CupenOsters IF4-1IK brage
4 Aug 2024SuperettanSuperettanOsters IF0-2IK brage
1 Jun 2024SuperettanSuperettanIK brage1-0Osters IF
29 Oct 2023SuperettanSuperettanOsters IF1-0IK brage
23 Jul 2023SuperettanSuperettanIK brage1-2Osters IF
21 Aug 2022SuperettanSuperettanIK brage0-3Osters IF
10 Apr 2022SuperettanSuperettanOsters IF1-2IK brage
4 Oct 2021SuperettanSuperettanIK brage2-2Osters IF
23 May 2021SuperettanSuperettanOsters IF1-2IK brage

Superettan tableSuperettanupdated 22 Oct 21:10 UTC

In the Superettan table, IK brage sit 14th with 26 points from 27 games, while Osters IF are 7th with 39 points from 27.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1IFK Norrkoping27185454:18+3659
2Falkenbergs FF27156652:37+1551
3Varbergs BoIS FC27137745:34+1146
4Ostersunds FK271112434:25+945
5Landskrona BoIS27127845:32+1343
6Oddevold27109841:37+439
7Osters IF271231241:41039
8United Nordic27109840:43-339
9Sandviken27981043:38+535
10Ljungskile SK27881136:37-132
11IFK Varnamo27951335:47-1232
12Helsingborg27871236:47-1131
13Norrby IF275121031:37-627
14IK brage27681341:50-926
15Orebro SK275111130:42-1226
16GIF Sundsvall27612019:58-3919

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg144%2.07X25%3.63231%2.99

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.482.606.0%
Pinnacle1.482.586.3%
Betfair1.442.706.5%
BetVictor1.442.607.9%
Betano1.472.508.0%
1xBet1.432.4610.6%
Marathonbet1.432.4610.6%
Best of all books1.482.704.6%
Average1.452.567.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.402.886.2%
Bet3651.442.627.6%
1xBet1.422.668.0%
Betano1.422.658.2%
BetVictor1.402.708.5%
Marathonbet1.422.618.7%
William Hill1.402.629.6%
Best of all books1.442.884.2%
Average1.412.688.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

IK brage 10%Draw 45%Osters IF 45%

The statistical model rates IK brage at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Osters IF at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.07 | 3.63 | 2.99, which imply roughly 27.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Superettan table: IK brage are 14th (26 pts, 41-50 goals), Osters IF 7th (39 pts, 41-41).

Over their last five matches, IK brage averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Osters IF averaged 1.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Osters IF.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.093.662.97

Double chance

1XX212
1.351.671.23

Draw no bet

12
1.602.21

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.412.68

1st half

1X2
2.562.423.34

2nd half

1X2
2.372.753.07

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.2712.924.0
HT X5.656.517.46
HT 219.412.84.68

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.7319.32.05

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0214.4
1.51.135.30
2.51.452.56
3.52.141.65
4.53.551.25
5.56.431.08
6.512.81.03
7.526.01.01
8.550.5–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0311.0
1.751.134.60
21.164.15
2.251.312.98
2.751.562.25
31.702.01
3.251.931.80
3.752.431.49
42.841.33
4.253.161.27
4.754.161.16
55.451.08
5.255.701.08

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-12.931.35
-0.752.361.52
-0.52.091.69
-0.251.841.90
01.582.27
+0.251.442.60
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.56.501.05
-26.131.08
-1.754.381.16
-1.53.511.24
-1.253.261.29
+0.51.373.04
+0.751.253.60
+11.134.80
+1.251.125.30
+1.51.105.62
+1.751.047.10

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
7.51.036.38
8.51.163.99
9.51.332.86
10.51.582.21
11.51.941.79
12.52.441.47
13.53.251.25
14.54.741.10
15.57.111.01
24 more lines
LineOverUnder
7.751.046.13
81.055.89
8.251.114.70
8.751.183.80
91.203.62
9.251.283.12
9.751.392.65
101.442.51
10.251.542.29
10.751.702.02
111.791.92
11.251.891.81
11.752.111.64
122.271.54
12.252.391.49
12.752.741.36
133.061.29
13.253.201.26
13.753.781.18
144.391.13
14.254.571.11
14.755.511.06
156.711.02
15.256.911.02

Next Superettan matches

23 OctOddevold – GIF Sundsvall
24 OctOstersunds FK – United Nordic
24 OctIFK Varnamo – Sandviken
25 OctNorrby IF – IFK Norrkoping
25 OctHelsingborg – Ljungskile SK
26 OctOrebro SK – Falkenbergs FF

All Superettan fixtures and the table

Latest Superettan results

20 OctIFK Norrkoping 2-2 Orebro SK
19 OctVarbergs BoIS FC 0-0 Helsingborg
18 OctGIF Sundsvall 0-1 IFK Varnamo
18 OctUnited Nordic 2-1 Norrby IF
17 OctOsters IF 3-1 Oddevold
17 OctSandviken 0-0 Ostersunds FK