United Nordic vs
Norrby IF• Superettan, Sweden
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.71 | 3.95 | 2.32 | 5.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.28 | 3.66 | 2.67 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.28 | 3.66 | 2.67 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 11.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 3.95 | 2.67 | -0.9% |
| Average | 2.53 | 3.63 | 2.42 | 8.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:01 UTC
United Nordic
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:17 · per match 1.2 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | A | Oddevold | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Orebro SK | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Landskrona BoIS | 1-4 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Orebro SK | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | IFK Varnamo | 2-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Osters IF | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | IFK Norrkoping | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Bollstanäs | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | IK brage | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | Varbergs BoIS FC | 0-0 | D |
Norrby IF
3W 2D 5L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Osters IF | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Helsingborg | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Sep | H | Varbergs BoIS FC | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Ljungskile SK | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Landskrona BoIS | 1-3 | L |
| 31 Aug | A | GIF Sundsvall | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Dalstorps | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Sandviken | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Falkenbergs FF | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Aug | H | Orebro SK | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:0 · last 1: 0W 1D 0L for United Nordic
| 21 Jun 2026Superettan | Superettan | Norrby IF0-0United Nordic |
Superettan tableSuperettanupdated 17 Oct 19:10 UTC
In the Superettan table, United Nordic sit 8th with 36 points from 26 games, while Norrby IF are 13th with 27 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IFK Norrkoping | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 52:16 | +36 | 58 |
| 2 | Falkenbergs FF | 27 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 52:37 | +15 | 51 |
| 3 | Varbergs BoIS FC | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 45:34 | +11 | 45 |
| 4 | Ostersunds FK | 27 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 34:25 | +9 | 45 |
| 5 | Landskrona BoIS | 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 45:32 | +13 | 43 |
| 6 | Oddevold | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 41:37 | +4 | 39 |
| 7 | Osters IF | 27 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 41:41 | 0 | 39 |
| 8 | United Nordic | 26 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 38:42 | -4 | 36 |
| 9 | Sandviken | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 43:38 | +5 | 35 |
| 10 | Ljungskile SK | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 36:37 | -1 | 32 |
| 11 | Helsingborg | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 36:47 | -11 | 30 |
| 12 | IFK Varnamo | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 34:47 | -13 | 29 |
| 13 | Norrby IF | 26 | 5 | 12 | 9 | 30:35 | -5 | 27 |
| 14 | IK brage | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 41:50 | -9 | 26 |
| 15 | Orebro SK | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28:40 | -12 | 25 |
| 16 | GIF Sundsvall | 26 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 19:57 | -38 | 19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 2.39 | 5.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.36 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.36 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.39 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.33 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.53 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.49 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.55 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.51 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates United Nordic at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Norrby IF at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.53 | 3.63 | 2.42, which imply roughly 27.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Superettan table: United Nordic are 8th (36 pts, 38-42 goals), Norrby IF 13th (27 pts, 30-35).
Over their last five matches, United Nordic averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Norrby IF averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Norrby IF.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 3.63 | 2.42 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 1.47 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.97 | 1.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.51 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.37 | 3.01 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.62 | 2.77 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.76 | 13.7 | 26.3 |
| HT X | 6.13 | 6.23 | 6.67 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 13.7 | 4.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 16.8 | 1.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.84 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.33 |
| 3.5 | 2.36 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 4.27 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 8.45 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.79 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 2.08 |
| 3 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.11 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.25 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.65 | 1.44 |
| -0.25 | 2.21 | 1.61 |
| 0 | 1.92 | 1.84 |
| +0.25 | 1.67 | 2.11 |
| +0.5 | 1.59 | 2.28 |
| +0.75 | 1.37 | 2.88 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.94 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.70 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 4.23 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.88 | 1.22 |
| -0.75 | 2.99 | 1.35 |
| +1 | 1.22 | 3.94 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 4.37 |
| +1.5 | 1.13 | 4.92 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.58 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 7.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 8.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.16 |
| 7.5 | 1.09 | 4.96 |
| 8.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 9.5 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 10.5 | 1.85 | 1.88 |
| 11.5 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 12.5 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 13.5 | 4.20 | 1.14 |
| 14.5 | 6.24 | 1.04 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.89 |
| 7 | 1.02 | 7.06 |
| 7.25 | 1.07 | 5.43 |
| 7.75 | 1.10 | 4.74 |
| 8 | 1.12 | 4.52 |
| 8.25 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 8.75 | 1.28 | 3.09 |
| 9 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 9.25 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 9.75 | 1.56 | 2.25 |
| 10 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 10.25 | 1.73 | 1.98 |
| 10.75 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| 11 | 2.04 | 1.70 |
| 11.25 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11.75 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 12 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 12.25 | 2.87 | 1.33 |
| 12.75 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 13 | 3.86 | 1.17 |
| 13.25 | 4.04 | 1.16 |
| 13.75 | 4.86 | 1.10 |
| 14 | 5.85 | 1.05 |
| 14.25 | 6.05 | 1.04 |