OddsFilter
Live

Djerv vs Brann II• 3. Division - Girone 3, Norway

#13.8:1.61-0FT12/103.6:1.6#6

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.32BTNX6.30PIN26.761XBMargin at best6.4%Books7Markets58Rating60 · 40Exp. goals L55.3

Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 12:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.316.206.408.1%
BetVictor1.305.756.509.7%
1xBet1.275.756.7610.9%
William Hill1.295.506.5011.1%
Betano1.325.405.9011.2%
Marathonbet1.265.756.4512.3%
Pinnacle1.256.305.8313.0%
Best of all books1.326.306.766.4%
Average1.295.816.3310.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

DjervBrann II
Last 10#1Table position#62.21Points per game1.5715Form pts · last 5103.8Goals for · last 53.61.6Goals against · last 51.651Attack rating4950Defence rating5060Form rating40100H2H rating067Goals model3360Overall rating40

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 09:10 UTC

Djerv

9W 0D 1L · goals 29:13 · per match 2.9 for, 1.3 against

12 OctHBrann II1-0W
3 OctAGneist5-0W
26 SepHSogndal II2-1W
17 SepAStord4-3W
12 SepHAustevoll5-2W
8 SepHHaugesund0-4L
5 SepHAskøy3-2W
30 AugAVaregg2-1W
22 AugANord4-0W
15 AugHFyllingsdalen3-0W

Brann II

4W 3D 3L · goals 25:21 · per match 2.5 for, 2.1 against

3 OctHVaregg1-2L
26 SepAAskøy4-1W
21 SepHFyllingsdalen7-0W
14 SepAÅsane II2-1W
6 SepHVard4-4D
31 AugAFana2-2D
17 AugHOs1-3L
8 AugAFørde0-7L
3 AugHStord1-1D
27 JulAGneist3-0W

Head to head

3Djerv wins
0draws
0Brann II wins

3 meetings · goals 11:4 · last 3: 3W 0D 0L for Djerv

12 Apr 20263. Division - Girone 33. Division - Girone 3Brann II2-4Djerv
10 Sep 20223. Division - Girone 33. Division - Girone 3Djerv2-0Brann II
11 Jun 20223. Division - Girone 33. Division - Girone 3Brann II2-5Djerv

3. Division - Girone 3 tableGroup Cupdated 19 Oct 15:00 UTC

In the 3. Division - Girone 3 table, Djerv sit 1st with 53 points from 24 games, while Brann II are 6th with 36 points from 23.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Djerv24165362:31+3153
2Os23171576:39+3752
3Fana24142868:46+2244
4Vard24135665:44+2144
5Askøy24127542:32+1043
6Brann II23106754:43+1136
7Austevoll23106745:51-636
8Førde24941144:54-1031
9Sogndal II23931161:49+1230
10Stord2469949:63-1427
11Varegg23651237:46-923
12Åsane II23471239:57-1819
13Gneist24531641:72-3118
14Fyllingsdalen24132020:76-566

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg170%1.29X16%5.81214%6.33

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.114.9010.5%
Marathonbet1.114.9010.5%
Best of all books1.114.9010.5%
Average1.114.9010.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.303.208.2%
BetVictor1.293.258.3%
1xBet1.283.239.1%
Marathonbet1.283.1410.0%
Best of all books1.303.257.7%
Average1.293.218.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Djerv 45%Draw 45%Brann II 10%

The statistical model rated Djerv at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Brann II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.29 | 5.81 | 6.33, which imply roughly 77.5% for a Djerv win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 3. Division - Girone 3 table: Djerv are 1st (53 pts, 62-31 goals), Brann II 6th (36 pts, 54-43).

Over their last five matches, Djerv averaged 3.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Brann II averaged 3.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Djerv or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.295.816.33

Double chance

1XX212
1.063.051.09

Draw no bet

12
1.134.93

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.293.21

1st half

1X2
1.653.085.27

Match goals

LineOverUnder
1.51.0311.0
2.51.114.90
3.51.402.60
4.51.941.73
5.52.951.32
6.54.951.11
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.066.80
2.751.134.55
31.164.15
3.251.283.08
3.751.492.34
41.612.10
4.251.771.90
4.752.151.58
52.471.43
5.252.701.36
5.753.421.23
64.401.14
6.254.651.12
78.201.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.252.401.46
-22.161.58
-1.751.911.76
-1.51.731.93
-1.251.562.18
-0.51.492.39
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
-4.58.101.02
-47.401.03
-3.54.401.14
-3.254.101.16
-33.781.19
-2.752.971.30
-2.52.611.39
-11.462.47
-0.751.362.77
-0.251.253.52
01.085.50
+0.251.075.90
+0.751.047.10
+11.028.60

Latest 3. Division - Girone 3 results

19 OctOs 5-1 Sogndal II
17 OctFana 4-1 Fyllingsdalen
17 OctStord 5-2 Gneist
17 OctFørde 1-3 Djerv
5 OctFana 5-2 Åsane II
3 OctFørde 6-2 Fyllingsdalen