OddsFilter
Live

Bærum vs Frigg• 3. Division - Girone 1, Norway

#61.4:2.212:00Today0.8:3.6#8

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.44BTNX6.35PIN26.00BFRMargin at best1.9%Books8Markets62Rating60 · 41Exp. goals L54.0

Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 08:08 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.426.004.807.9%
Betano1.445.104.6010.8%
1xBet1.325.955.4610.9%
Bet3651.425.254.5011.7%
Pinnacle1.436.353.8411.7%
Marathonbet1.315.955.2512.2%
Betfair1.305.006.0013.6%
William Hill1.365.004.7514.6%
Best of all books1.446.356.001.9%
Average1.385.584.9011.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

BærumFrigg
Last 10#6Table position#81.56Points per game1.324Form pts · last 511.4Goals for · last 50.82.2Goals against · last 53.664Attack rating3662Defence rating3880Form rating2038H2H rating6267Goals model3360Overall rating41

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 21:01 UTC

Bærum

2W 2D 6L · goals 13:24 · per match 1.3 for, 2.4 against

24 OctAGamle Oslo2-2D
17 OctHUllern2-1W
10 OctAAsker2-4L
4 OctHIF Ready1-2L
1 OctHLillestrom1-5L
26 SepAVålerenga II0-2L
19 SepHUnion Carl Berner1-2L
13 SepALokomotiv Oslo2-5L
5 SepHNordstrand1-0W
30 AugAKonnerud1-1D

Frigg

2W 1D 7L · goals 14:35 · per match 1.4 for, 3.5 against

24 OctHSF Grei0-4L
19 OctAKFUM II0-6L
14 OctAAsker2-3L
10 OctAVålerenga II1-4L
3 OctHGamle Oslo1-1D
26 SepAUnion Carl Berner2-6L
19 SepHKonnerud2-0W
12 SepAHeming1-5L
5 SepHIF Ready5-2W
22 AugHKjelsås0-4L

Head to head

2Bærum wins
2draws
3Frigg wins

7 meetings · goals 15:17 · last 7: 2W 2D 3L for Bærum

27 Jun 20263. Division - Girone 13. Division - Girone 1Frigg1-1Bærum
13 Sep 20253. Division - Girone 13. Division - Girone 1Bærum2-3Frigg
28 Jun 20253. Division - Girone 13. Division - Girone 1Frigg3-4Bærum
21 Sep 20243. Division - Girone 33. Division - Girone 3Frigg3-3Bærum
5 May 20243. Division - Girone 33. Division - Girone 3Bærum1-3Frigg
1 Oct 20222. Division - Group 22. Division - Group 2Bærum3-0Frigg
30 Apr 20222. Division - Group 22. Division - Group 2Frigg4-1Bærum

3. Division - Girone 1 tableGroup Aupdated 30 Oct 21:01 UTC

In the 3. Division - Girone 1 table, Bærum sit 6th with 39 points from 25 games, while Frigg are 8th with 33 points from 25.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Asker25221289:36+5367
2Heming25155566:40+2650
3Gamle Oslo25143873:46+2745
4IF Ready25126763:48+1542
5Vålerenga II251311156:66-1040
6Bærum251231068:48+2039
7Union Carl Berner251221145:41+438
8Frigg25961053:62-933
9KFUM II25941254:66-1231
10Lokomotiv Oslo25921448:72-2429
11SF Grei25911548:73-2528
12Ullern25821549:62-1326
13Nordstrand25621736:60-2420
14Konnerud25521840:68-2817

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg166%1.37X16%5.58218%4.90

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.9% margin.

1X2 since open average price

30 Oct 21:0031 Oct 09:001 1.37X 5.582 4.90
11.35 → 1.37 +1.5%X5.06 → 5.58 +10.3%25.56 → 4.90 -11.9%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.174.507.7%
1xBet1.046.7511.0%
Marathonbet1.046.7511.0%
Best of all books1.176.750.3%
Average1.086.009.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.204.008.3%
1xBet1.174.268.9%
Marathonbet1.174.109.9%
Best of all books1.204.266.8%
Average1.184.129.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Bærum 45%Draw 45%Frigg 10%

The statistical model rates Bærum at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Frigg at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.37 | 5.58 | 4.90, which imply roughly 73% for a Bærum win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 3. Division - Girone 1 table: Bærum are 6th (39 pts, 68-48 goals), Frigg 8th (33 pts, 53-62).

Over their last five matches, Bærum averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Frigg averaged 0.8 scored and 3.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Bærum or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.375.584.90

Double chance

1XX212
1.112.731.10

Draw no bet

12
1.213.97

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.184.12

1st half

1X2
1.713.244.48

2nd half

1X2
1.613.674.43

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 11.8416.230.0
HT X5.2613.014.4
HT 213.317.68.13

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3841.02.79

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.5–55.0
1.51.0217.0
2.51.086.00
3.51.253.28
4.51.692.01
5.52.331.49
6.53.681.20
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
21.056.90
2.751.056.40
31.075.95
3.251.164.20
3.751.342.88
41.362.74
4.251.502.31
4.751.771.90
51.951.71
5.252.151.58
5.752.671.37
63.141.27
6.253.421.23
75.701.08

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.252.481.43
-22.251.52
-1.751.991.68
-1.51.861.83
-1.251.672.02
-11.502.31
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-4.59.951.02
-46.571.06
-3.54.601.13
-3.254.301.14
-34.001.17
-2.753.141.27
-2.52.701.36
-0.751.412.56
-0.251.233.42
01.144.45
+0.251.124.75
+0.751.018.68

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
101.802.00
10.52.001.74

Latest 3. Division - Girone 1 results

24 OctGamle Oslo 2-2 Bærum
24 OctHeming 4-2 Lokomotiv Oslo
24 OctUllern 6-0 Nordstrand
18 OctLokomotiv Oslo 3-1 IF Ready
17 OctBærum 2-1 Ullern
17 OctNordstrand 0-2 Heming