OddsFilter
Live

Fort Wayne vs Boise• USL League One, USA

#81.2:1.00-2FT24/10 · Ruoff Mortgage Stadium1.6:1.2#4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.60B365X3.68PIN22.50DAFMargin at best5.6%Books9Markets62Rating53 · 47 levelExp. goals L52.5

Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 20:02 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.553.552.507.4%
Betano2.503.502.479.1%
Pinnacle2.423.682.469.1%
Betfair2.453.602.3810.6%
Bet3652.603.602.2011.7%
1xBet2.393.542.3812.1%
Marathonbet2.393.542.3812.1%
William Hill2.403.302.4013.6%
BetVictor2.253.202.2520.1%
Best of all books2.603.682.505.6%
Average2.443.502.3811.6%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Fort WayneBoise
Last 10#8Table position#41.45Points per game1.778Form pts · last 5101.2Goals for · last 51.61.0Goals against · last 51.243Attack rating5755Defence rating4544Form rating56100H2H rating047Goals model5353Overall rating47

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 23 Oct 18:31 UTC

Fort Wayne

4W 3D 3L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against

17 OctHSarasota Paradise1-3L
10 OctAUnion Omaha1-0W
8 OctACorpus Christi3-1W
3 OctHForward Madison0-0D
26 SepACharlotte Independence1-1D
19 SepHNaples2-2D
16 SepHOne Knoxville2-3L
12 SepAGreenville Triumph3-1W
5 SepHNY Cosmos2-4L
2 SepHRichmond Kickers2-0W

Boise

6W 3D 1L · goals 18:12 · per match 1.8 for, 1.2 against

18 OctHAlta2-1W
10 OctAPortland Hearts of Pine2-1W
3 OctHGreenville Triumph1-0W
27 SepACorpus Christi1-2L
20 SepASpokane Velocity2-2D
17 SepHCharlotte Independence1-1D
12 SepHNY Cosmos2-1W
5 SepANaples2-0W
29 AugAChattanooga Red Wolves3-2W
22 AugAOne Knoxville2-2D

Head to head

1Fort Wayne wins
0draws
0Boise wins

1 meeting · goals 3:1 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Fort Wayne

24 May 2026USL League OneUSL League OneBoise1-3Fort Wayne

USL League One tableUSL League Oneupdated 25 Oct 02:30 UTC

In the USL League One table, Fort Wayne sit 8th with 45 points from 31 games, while Boise are 4th with 55 points from 31.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Charlotte Independence31206573:42+3166
2Union Omaha31194854:34+2061
3Forward Madison31167854:30+2455
4Boise31167849:41+855
5Spokane Velocity31166950:43+754
6One Knoxville32159852:36+1654
7Chattanooga Red Wolves321451351:45+647
8Fort Wayne311291047:40+745
9Naples311341438:46-843
10Westchester SC311161453:49+439
11Sarasota Paradise311161447:49-239
12Corpus Christi31991334:49-1536
13Alta31891438:46-833
14Portland Hearts of Pine317101444:57-1331
15Greenville Triumph31761836:60-2427
16NY Cosmos32761940:66-2627
17Richmond Kickers31751937:64-2726

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg137%2.44X26%3.50238%2.38

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

23 Oct 18:3024 Oct 18:101 2.44X 3.502 2.38
12.60 → 2.44 -6.2%X3.50 → 3.50 0.0%22.25 → 2.38 +5.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.622.256.2%
Pinnacle1.512.437.4%
Betano1.572.228.7%
1xBet1.482.3310.5%
Marathonbet1.482.3310.5%
BetVictor1.431.9920.2%
Best of all books1.622.432.9%
Average1.512.2610.3%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.572.258.1%
1xBet1.432.569.0%
Betano1.472.429.3%
William Hill1.402.609.9%
Marathonbet1.432.509.9%
BetVictor1.332.2020.6%
Best of all books1.572.602.2%
Average1.442.4210.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Fort Wayne 45%Draw 45%Boise 10%

The statistical model rated Fort Wayne at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Boise at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.44 | 3.50 | 2.38, which imply roughly 41% for a Fort Wayne win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the USL League One table: Fort Wayne are 8th (45 pts, 47-40 goals), Boise 4th (55 pts, 49-41).

Over their last five matches, Fort Wayne averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Boise averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Fort Wayne or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.443.502.38

Double chance

1XX212
1.491.441.20

Draw no bet

12
1.841.77

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.442.42

1st half

1X2
2.932.302.84

2nd half

1X2
2.702.632.69

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.9813.624.3
HT X6.406.156.15
HT 225.013.63.75

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.9416.61.85

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0214.9
1.51.134.24
2.51.522.26
3.52.221.52
4.53.641.18
5.56.161.05
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.029.30
1.251.066.05
1.751.144.33
21.183.90
2.251.352.69
2.751.602.06
31.791.82
3.251.981.64
3.752.601.41
43.201.26
4.253.511.22
4.754.751.12
56.451.05
5.256.751.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.52.241.46
-0.252.051.60
01.831.82
+0.251.642.04
+0.51.442.26
+0.751.352.67
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.59.001.02
-28.701.01
-1.755.851.07
-1.54.551.13
-1.254.161.16
-13.781.19
-0.752.831.35
+11.233.56
+1.251.164.15
+1.51.134.55
+1.751.075.80
+21.018.50

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.055.97
7.51.193.68
8.51.422.57
9.51.742.00
10.52.171.60
11.52.861.34
12.54.001.16
13.55.981.05
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
71.075.46
81.253.30
91.532.29
101.981.78
112.581.42
123.661.20
135.581.06

Latest USL League One results

25 OctAlta 2-2 Corpus Christi
24 OctSarasota Paradise 2-2 Westchester SC
24 OctNaples 1-0 Spokane Velocity
24 OctRichmond Kickers 0-1 Greenville Triumph
24 OctForward Madison 0-0 Union Omaha
24 OctPortland Hearts of Pine 4-1 Charlotte Independence