Talleres Cordoba vs
Estudiantes L.P.• Liga Profesional Argentina, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:04 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.76 | 3.28 | 2.67 | 4.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 5.0% |
| Betano | 2.75 | 3.15 | 2.70 | 5.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.72 | 3.16 | 2.70 | 5.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.15 | 2.65 | 6.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.67 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.13 | 2.60 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 9.7% |
| SBO | 2.60 | 2.96 | 2.57 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.80 | 3.28 | 2.70 | 3.2% |
| Average | 2.69 | 3.11 | 2.65 | 7.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Talleres Cordoba
2W 3D 5L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Deportivo Riestra | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Defensa Y Justicia | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Boca Juniors | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | Independiente | 0-0 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Belgrano Cordoba | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Instituto Cordoba | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Union Santa Fe | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | San Lorenzo | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Aug | H | Rosario Central | 2-2 | D |
Estudiantes L.P.
1W 4D 5L · goals 12:16 · per match 1.2 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Instituto Cordoba | 3-3 | D |
| 26 Oct | A | Union Santa Fe | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Flamengo | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | San Lorenzo | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Flamengo | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Oct | H | Gimnasia M. | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Platense | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Rosario Central | 1-3 | L |
| 22 Sep | A | Lanus | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 4:4 · last 9: 3W 2D 4L for Talleres Cordoba
| 25 Apr 2026Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Estudiantes L.P.0-0Talleres Cordoba |
| 31 Aug 2024Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Talleres Cordoba1-0Estudiantes L.P. |
| 23 Apr 2023Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Estudiantes L.P.1-0Talleres Cordoba |
| 14 Aug 2022Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Estudiantes L.P.1-0Talleres Cordoba |
| 31 Aug 2021Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Talleres Cordoba2-0Estudiantes L.P. |
| 8 Nov 2019Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Estudiantes L.P.1-0Talleres Cordoba |
| 24 Feb 2019Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Estudiantes L.P.0-1Talleres Cordoba |
| 3 Dec 2017Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Talleres Cordoba0-1Estudiantes L.P. |
| 4 Dec 2016Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Estudiantes L.P.0-0Talleres Cordoba |
Liga Profesional Argentina tableApertura - Group Bupdated 7 Nov 04:30 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independ. Rivadavia | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 29:15 | +14 | 34 |
| 2 | River Plate | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22:12 | +10 | 29 |
| 3 | Argentinos JRS | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 29 |
| 4 | Rosario Central | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 20:16 | +4 | 28 |
| 5 | Belgrano Cordoba | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 26 |
| 6 | Gimnasia L.P. | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 19:19 | 0 | 26 |
| 7 | Huracan | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 22 |
| 8 | Racing Club | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17:15 | +2 | 21 |
| 9 | Barracas Central | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 21 |
| 10 | Tigre | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 | 20 |
| 11 | Sarmiento Junin | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 13:20 | -7 | 19 |
| 12 | Banfield | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 17:19 | -2 | 18 |
| 13 | Atletico Tucuman | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 15:20 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Aldosivi | 16 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 6:19 | -13 | 8 |
| 15 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5:24 | -19 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 1.66 | 4.3% |
| Betano | 2.25 | 1.65 | 5.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.26 | 1.64 | 5.2% |
| Betfair | 2.38 | 1.57 | 5.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 1.62 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.66 | 2.3% |
| Average | 2.24 | 1.63 | 6.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.91 | 4.7% |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 1.87 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.85 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.83 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.83 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.81 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.91 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.84 | 7.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Talleres Cordoba at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Estudiantes L.P. at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.69 | 3.10 | 2.64, which imply roughly 37.2% for a Talleres Cordoba win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Talleres Cordoba averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Estudiantes L.P. averaged 2 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Talleres Cordoba or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 3.11 | 2.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 1.43 | 1.34 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.86 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.34 | 2.01 | 3.34 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.03 | 2.26 | 2.99 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.36 | 14.3 | 33.1 |
| HT X | 6.02 | 4.45 | 6.00 |
| HT 2 | 33.5 | 14.5 | 4.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 7.70 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 8.02 |
| 1.5 | 1.38 | 2.89 |
| 2.5 | 2.24 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 4.18 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 8.53 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 16.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.46 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.48 | 2.48 |
| 2 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.81 |
| 2.75 | 2.57 | 1.46 |
| 3 | 3.34 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.61 | 1.22 |
| 3.75 | 5.17 | 1.10 |
| 4 | 7.75 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.68 | 1.46 |
| -0.25 | 2.27 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.91 | 1.86 |
| +0.25 | 1.61 | 2.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 3.23 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.88 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.81 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.28 | 1.30 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.85 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 5.31 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 6.04 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.4 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.29 | 3.40 |
| 4.5 | 1.69 | 2.09 |
| 5.5 | 2.07 | 1.70 |
| 6.5 | 2.85 | 1.39 |
| 7.5 | 4.05 | 1.22 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.04 | 9.25 |
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 6.77 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 4.23 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.84 |
| 8.5 | 1.68 | 2.09 |
| 9.5 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| 10.5 | 2.83 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 3.92 | 1.19 |
| 12.5 | 5.70 | 1.10 |
| 13.5 | 8.10 | 1.04 |
| 14.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 15.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 7.75 | 1.36 | 2.73 |
| 8 | 1.49 | 2.54 |
| 8.25 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
| 8.75 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| 9 | 1.95 | 1.84 |
| 9.25 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| 9.75 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
| 10 | 2.47 | 1.52 |
| 10.25 | 2.56 | 1.40 |