Central Cordoba de Santiago vs
Lanus• Liga Profesional Argentina, Argentina
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:04 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 5.60 | 3.50 | 1.72 | 4.6% |
| Bet365 | 5.75 | 3.50 | 1.70 | 4.8% |
| 1xBet | 5.41 | 3.57 | 1.70 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 5.41 | 3.63 | 1.66 | 6.3% |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 6.6% |
| Marathonbet | 5.30 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 7.3% |
| Dafabet | 5.20 | 3.50 | 1.68 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 5.25 | 3.50 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| SBO | 4.31 | 3.16 | 1.67 | 14.7% |
| Best of all books | 5.75 | 3.63 | 1.72 | 3.1% |
| Average | 5.22 | 3.48 | 1.69 | 7.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Central Cordoba de Santiago
0W 4D 6L · goals 8:20 · per match 0.8 for, 2.0 against
| 2 Nov | A | Platense | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Oct | H | Velez Sarsfield | 0-5 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | Newells Old Boys | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Estudiantes L.P. | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Oct | A | Deportivo Riestra | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Defensa Y Justicia | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Boca Juniors | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Independiente | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Talleres Cordoba | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Aug | A | Tigre | 1-2 | L |
Lanus
5W 4D 1L · goals 12:5 · per match 1.2 for, 0.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Gimnasia M. | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Banfield | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Platense | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Velez Sarsfield | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Newells Old Boys | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Sep | H | Estudiantes L.P. | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Sep | A | Deportivo Riestra | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Defensa Y Justicia | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Boca Juniors | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Argentinos JRS | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 11:11 · last 10: 2W 6D 2L for Central Cordoba de Santiago
| 24 Apr 2026Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Lanus0-0Central Cordoba de Santiago |
| 22 Aug 2025CONMEBOL Sudamericana | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Lanus1-0Central Cordoba de Santiago |
| 15 Aug 2025CONMEBOL Sudamericana | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Central Cordoba de Santiago1-0Lanus |
| 17 Aug 2024Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Lanus1-1Central Cordoba de Santiago |
| 7 Mar 2024Copa de la Liga Profesional | Copa de la Liga Profesional | Lanus0-1Central Cordoba de Santiago |
| 16 Oct 2023Copa de la Liga Profesional | Copa de la Liga Profesional | Central Cordoba de Santiago0-0Lanus |
| 12 Apr 2023Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Central Cordoba de Santiago1-1Lanus |
| 26 Aug 2022Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Central Cordoba de Santiago2-2Lanus |
| 9 May 2022Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Central Cordoba de Santiago3-3Lanus |
| 2 Oct 2021Liga Profesional Argentina | Liga Profesional Argentina | Lanus2-1Central Cordoba de Santiago |
Liga Profesional Argentina tableApertura - Group Bupdated 7 Nov 04:30 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independ. Rivadavia | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 29:15 | +14 | 34 |
| 2 | River Plate | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22:12 | +10 | 29 |
| 3 | Argentinos JRS | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 29 |
| 4 | Rosario Central | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 20:16 | +4 | 28 |
| 5 | Belgrano Cordoba | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 26 |
| 6 | Gimnasia L.P. | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 19:19 | 0 | 26 |
| 7 | Huracan | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 17:13 | +4 | 22 |
| 8 | Racing Club | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17:15 | +2 | 21 |
| 9 | Barracas Central | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 21 |
| 10 | Tigre | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 18:15 | +3 | 20 |
| 11 | Sarmiento Junin | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 13:20 | -7 | 19 |
| 12 | Banfield | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 17:19 | -2 | 18 |
| 13 | Atletico Tucuman | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 15:20 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Aldosivi | 16 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 6:19 | -13 | 8 |
| 15 | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5:24 | -19 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.19 | 1.68 | 5.2% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.67 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 1.69 | 5.5% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.67 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.69 | 4.6% |
| Average | 2.16 | 1.67 | 6.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.72 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 1.70 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 1.68 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.71 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Central Cordoba de Santiago at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Lanus at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.24 | 3.48 | 1.68, which imply roughly 28.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Central Cordoba de Santiago averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.4 conceded per game; Lanus averaged 1 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Lanus.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.22 | 3.48 | 1.69 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 1.14 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.72 | 1.24 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.04 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.39 | 2.06 | 2.30 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.98 | 2.39 | 2.05 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 9.15 | 16.1 | 24.5 |
| HT X | 10.4 | 4.89 | 4.26 |
| HT 2 | 48.6 | 15.6 | 2.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.06 | 7.60 | 1.53 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.82 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.95 |
| 2.5 | 2.16 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.94 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.90 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 16.1 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 41.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| 1 | 1.07 | 6.09 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.72 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.54 |
| 2 | 1.62 | 2.22 |
| 2.25 | 1.89 | 1.86 |
| 2.75 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 3.10 | 1.34 |
| 3.25 | 3.31 | 1.26 |
| 3.75 | 4.56 | 1.13 |
| 4 | 6.36 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.63 | 1.43 |
| +0.5 | 2.18 | 1.67 |
| +0.75 | 1.88 | 1.87 |
| +1 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| +1.25 | 1.46 | 2.61 |
| +1.5 | 1.35 | 3.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 10.5 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 9.65 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| -0.5 | 5.25 | 1.16 |
| -0.25 | 4.42 | 1.17 |
| 0 | 3.81 | 1.23 |
| +1.75 | 1.25 | 3.68 |
| +2 | 1.13 | 5.11 |
| +2.25 | 1.11 | 5.43 |
| +2.5 | 1.10 | 5.88 |
| +2.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.04 | 9.25 |
| 5.5 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 4.04 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.81 |
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| 9.5 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 10.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
| 11.5 | 3.68 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 5.08 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 6.59 | 1.06 |
| 14.5 | 10.3 | 1.03 |
| 15.5 | 11.8 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 8 | 1.48 | 2.58 |
| 8.25 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
| 8.75 | 1.66 | 2.02 |
| 9 | 1.95 | 1.84 |
| 9.25 | 1.88 | 1.78 |
| 9.75 | 2.14 | 1.58 |
| 10 | 2.41 | 1.54 |
| 10.25 | 2.49 | 1.43 |
| 10.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |