Zamalek SC vs
Misr Insurance• Cup, Egypt
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 10:43 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.18 | 6.00 | 14.0 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.0 | 9.2% |
| Betfair | 1.18 | 6.00 | 11.0 | 10.5% |
| William Hill | 1.20 | 5.00 | 13.0 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 1.22 | 5.30 | 9.75 | 11.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.16 | 5.70 | 13.2 | 11.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.20 | 5.57 | 8.99 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 6.00 | 14.0 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.19 | 5.58 | 11.8 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 12:10 UTC
Zamalek SC
7W 0D 3L · goals 12:7 · per match 1.2 for, 0.7 against
| 2 Nov | A | Wadi Degla | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | El Mokawloon | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | APR | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Asyut Petrol | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | APR | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Al Ahly | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Masr | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Ghazl El Mehalla | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Port | 4-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Abu Qair Semad | 2-0 | W |
Misr Insurance
No recent matches on record.
Head to head
No previous meetings between Zamalek SC and Misr Insurance on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.34 | 9.8% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.22 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.33 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.08 | 1.64 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.73 | 2.2% |
| Average | 2.11 | 1.65 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Zamalek SC at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Misr Insurance at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.19 | 5.57 | 11.78, which imply roughly 84% for a Zamalek SC win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Zamalek SC averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Misr Insurance averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 5.58 | 11.8 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 3.93 | 1.10 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.05 | 8.77 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.11 | 1.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.68 | 9.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 3.18 | 9.06 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.65 | 25.0 | 87.3 |
| HT X | 3.78 | 8.23 | 23.7 |
| HT 2 | 20.7 | 26.0 | 21.8 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.77 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.33 |
| 3.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| 4.5 | 3.95 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.50 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 4.20 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.12 |
| 3 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
| 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| 3.75 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
| -2.25 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| -2 | 2.01 | 1.70 |
| -1.75 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| -1.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| -1.25 | 1.44 | 2.54 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 8.40 | 1.03 |
| -4 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -3.75 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
| -3.5 | 4.43 | 1.17 |
| -3.25 | 4.00 | 1.22 |
| -3 | 3.72 | 1.23 |
| -2.75 | 2.91 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 1.27 | 3.27 |
| -0.75 | 1.22 | 3.84 |
| -0.5 | 1.19 | 4.50 |
| -0.25 | 1.12 | 6.40 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 11.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Next Cup matches
| 7 Nov | Ceramica Cleopatra – Abu Qair Semad |
| 7 Nov | Al Ahly – El Seka El Hadid |
| 7 Nov | Pyramids FC – El Dakhleya |
Latest Cup results
| 6 Nov | Smouha SC 2-0 El Minya |
| 5 Nov | National Bank of Egypt 4-1 Bur Fouad |
| 5 Nov | El Gouna FC 4-1 El Shorta |
| 4 Nov | Ghazl El Mehalla 1-2 Al Ittihad |