Flora Tallinn vs
Tartu Welco• Cup, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.14 | 7.00 | 12.0 | 10.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.18 | 6.00 | 11.0 | 10.5% |
| Betano | 1.16 | 6.20 | 11.3 | 11.2% |
| Betfair | 1.12 | 7.00 | 13.0 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.14 | 5.80 | 13.0 | 12.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.14 | 5.80 | 13.0 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.0 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.15 | 6.30 | 12.2 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 18:00 UTC
Flora Tallinn
5W 1D 4L · goals 25:17 · per match 2.5 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | Trans Narva | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | H | Tallinna Kalev II | 10-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Kalju Nomme | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Laagri | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Tammeka | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | FC Levadia Tallinn | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Kuressaare | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Vaprus | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Nõmme United | 3-2 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Trans Narva | 2-2 | D |
Tartu Welco
7W 2D 1L · goals 27:10 · per match 2.7 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Flora II | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Tallinna Kalev | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Nõmme United II | 4-3 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | FC Tallinn | 7-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Elva | 4-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Viimsi | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Nõmme Kalju II | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | FCI Levadia II | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Tallinna Kalev | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Viimsi | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Flora Tallinn and Tartu Welco on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.30 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.30 | 3.12 | 8.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.86 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.89 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Flora Tallinn at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Tartu Welco at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.15 | 6.30 | 12.21, which imply roughly 87% for a Flora Tallinn win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Flora Tallinn averaged 10 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Tartu Welco averaged 4.5 scored and 2.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Flora Tallinn and +4.5 goals (goal line signal: over 4.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 6.30 | 12.2 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 4.06 | 1.07 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.05 | 7.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.92 | 9.34 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 3.79 | 8.92 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.57 | 22.5 | 70.5 |
| HT X | 3.90 | 9.86 | 24.3 |
| HT 2 | 20.1 | 25.0 | 23.8 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 19.9 | 4.13 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 19.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 6.67 |
| 2.5 | 1.31 | 3.12 |
| 3.5 | 1.77 | 1.91 |
| 4.5 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| 5.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| 2 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.19 | 3.79 |
| 2.75 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 3 | 1.43 | 2.46 |
| 3.25 | 1.59 | 2.13 |
| 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.74 |
| 4 | 2.15 | 1.56 |
| 4.25 | 2.38 | 1.47 |
| 4.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 6 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.38 | 1.46 |
| -2.5 | 2.10 | 1.59 |
| -2.25 | 1.91 | 1.78 |
| -2 | 1.71 | 1.95 |
| -1.75 | 1.58 | 2.12 |
| -1.5 | 1.54 | 2.21 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| -4 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| -3.75 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| -3.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -3.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -3 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| -1.25 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| -1 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| -0.75 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| -0.25 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 8.77 |