SNIM vs
Chemal• Premier League, Mauritania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 13:14 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.75 | 2.80 | 2.63 | 10.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 11.2% |
| Betano | 2.87 | 2.72 | 2.52 | 11.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.59 | 2.88 | 2.57 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.59 | 2.88 | 2.57 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 2.70 | 2.62 | 13.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.55 | 2.63 | 2.38 | 19.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 6.2% |
| Average | 2.67 | 2.80 | 2.53 | 12.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 01:30 UTC
SNIM
1W 3D 6L · goals 7:13 · per match 0.7 for, 1.3 against
| 29 Oct | A | Nouadhibou | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | AC Douane | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Nouakchott King's | 1-1 | D |
| 24 May | A | Nouakchott Academie | 1-2 | L |
| 20 May | A | Tevragh-Zeïne | 2-0 | W |
| 11 May | H | Pompiers | 0-1 | L |
| 6 May | A | Inter Nouakchott | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Apr | H | AC Douane | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Apr | H | N'Zidane | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Apr | H | Nouakchott King's | 1-3 | L |
Chemal
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 26 Oct | H | Gendrim | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Oct | H | Police | 0-0 | D |
| 25 May | H | Pompiers | 1-0 | W |
| 16 May | A | Inter Nouakchott | 5-3 | W |
| 12 May | H | Nouakchott King's | 3-4 | L |
| 3 May | A | Police | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Apr | H | AC Douane | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Apr | A | Ksar | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Mar | H | N'Zidane | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Mar | A | Gendrim | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 5:6 · last 8: 1W 5D 2L for SNIM
| 24 Jan 2026Premier League | Premier League | SNIM2-1Chemal |
| 3 Oct 2025Premier League | Premier League | Chemal0-0SNIM |
| 21 Feb 2025Premier League | Premier League | SNIM0-1Chemal |
| 28 Sep 2024Premier League | Premier League | Chemal0-0SNIM |
| 25 Feb 2024Premier League | Premier League | SNIM1-1Chemal |
| 25 Sep 2023Premier League | Premier League | Chemal1-1SNIM |
| 8 May 2023Premier League | Premier League | SNIM1-1Chemal |
| 3 Dec 2022Premier League | Premier League | Chemal1-0SNIM |
Premier League tableRegular Seasonupdated 3 Nov 01:30 UTC
In the Premier League table, SNIM sit 12th with 1 points from 3 games, while Chemal are 9th with 2 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pompiers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 | 8 |
| 2 | Police | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 8 |
| 3 | Gendrim | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 7 |
| 4 | Nouadhibou | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | N'Zidane | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 7 |
| 6 | Tevragh-Zeïne | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 | 6 |
| 7 | AC Douane | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 | 6 |
| 8 | Nouakchott Academie | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | 4 |
| 9 | Chemal | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Nouakchott King's | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 2 |
| 11 | Armée | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 2 |
| 12 | SNIM | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 1 |
| 13 | Kaédi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 1 |
| 14 | Kédia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.60 | 1.40 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.36 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.60 | 1.50 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.43 | 1.44 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 1.67 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.03 | 1.65 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 1.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.02 | 1.60 | 11.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated SNIM at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Chemal at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.67 | 2.80 | 2.53, which imply roughly 35.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: SNIM are 12th (1 pts, 1-4 goals), Chemal 9th (2 pts, 1-1).
Over their last five matches, SNIM averaged 0.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game; Chemal averaged 0.5 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Chemal and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.80 | 2.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 1.38 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.77 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.02 | 1.61 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.46 | 1.85 | 3.33 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.24 | 2.09 | 2.96 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.45 | 14.7 | 35.0 |
| HT X | 5.87 | 4.07 | 5.83 |
| HT 2 | 36.7 | 14.8 | 4.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 6.10 | 2.14 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 5.47 |
| 1.5 | 1.49 | 2.24 |
| 2.5 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
| 3.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4.5 | 13.0 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.13 | 4.62 |
| 1.25 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 1.75 | 1.65 | 1.96 |
| 2 | 1.87 | 1.72 |
| 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 2.75 | 2.94 | 1.31 |
| 3 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 3.25 | 4.30 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 2.27 | 1.52 |
| 0 | 1.89 | 1.74 |
| +0.25 | 1.61 | 2.11 |
| +0.5 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.24 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.14 | 4.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
Latest Premier League results
| 2 Nov | AC Douane 1-2 Nouadhibou |
| 2 Nov | Pompiers 2-2 Nouakchott King's |
| 1 Nov | Gendrim 3-1 Kaédi |
| 29 Oct | Nouadhibou 1-0 SNIM |
| 29 Oct | Nouakchott King's 2-4 AC Douane |
| 26 Oct | Chemal 1-1 Gendrim |