Union Magdalena vs
Envigado• Primera B, Colombia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 04:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 7.2% |
| Dafabet | 1.86 | 3.30 | 4.30 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 3.20 | 4.15 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.87 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 1.83 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 13.0% |
| 1xBet | – | – | 4.00 | – |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.86 | 3.23 | 4.05 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 18:31 UTC
Union Magdalena
4W 6D 0L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 29 Oct | A | Popayan | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Depor FC | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Oct | A | Internacional Palmira | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | Ind. Yumbo | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Leones FC | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Oct | A | Popayan | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Real Santander | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Sep | H | Real Cartagena | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | H | Santa Fe | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Patriotas | 2-1 | W |
Envigado
4W 6D 0L · goals 14:6 · per match 1.4 for, 0.6 against
| 29 Oct | H | Ind. Yumbo | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Patriotas | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Barranquilla | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | Real Santander | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | Internacional Palmira | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Oct | A | Bogota FC | 3-3 | D |
| 1 Oct | H | Orsomarso | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Depor FC | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | A | Real Cartagena | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Leones FC | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 16:9 · last 10: 6W 3D 1L for Union Magdalena
| 1 Sep 2026Primera B | Primera B | Envigado0-1Union Magdalena |
| 9 Apr 2026Primera B | Primera B | Union Magdalena4-2Envigado |
| 17 Oct 2025Primera A | Primera A | Union Magdalena3-1Envigado |
| 26 Apr 2025Primera A | Primera A | Envigado2-1Union Magdalena |
| 31 Jul 2023Primera A | Primera A | Envigado0-0Union Magdalena |
| 6 Feb 2023Primera A | Primera A | Union Magdalena1-1Envigado |
| 6 Aug 2022Primera A | Primera A | Envigado1-2Union Magdalena |
| 11 Feb 2022Primera A | Primera A | Union Magdalena2-1Envigado |
| 13 Oct 2019Primera A | Primera A | Union Magdalena1-0Envigado |
| 21 Apr 2019Primera A | Primera A | Envigado1-1Union Magdalena |
Primera B tablePrimera B: Tabla Anualupdated 1 Nov 23:10 UTC
In the Primera B table, Union Magdalena sit 4th with 62 points from 37 games, while Envigado are 1st with 67 points from 39.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Envigado | 39 | 18 | 13 | 8 | 53:33 | +20 | 67 |
| 2 | Quindio | 37 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 40:26 | +14 | 67 |
| 3 | Real Cartagena | 39 | 16 | 14 | 9 | 60:43 | +17 | 62 |
| 4 | Union Magdalena | 37 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 51:35 | +16 | 62 |
| 5 | Internacional Palmira | 36 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 43:33 | +10 | 61 |
| 6 | Tigres FC | 38 | 12 | 14 | 12 | 35:31 | +4 | 50 |
| 7 | Ind. Yumbo | 31 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 33:25 | +8 | 47 |
| 8 | Bogota FC | 36 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 30:36 | -6 | 44 |
| 9 | Real Cundinamarca | 32 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 34:32 | +2 | 42 |
| 10 | Barranquilla | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 44:48 | -4 | 40 |
| 11 | Popayan | 31 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 36:41 | -5 | 35 |
| 12 | Patriotas | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 30:40 | -10 | 35 |
| 13 | Orsomarso | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 24:31 | -7 | 34 |
| 14 | Depor FC | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 28:44 | -16 | 27 |
| 15 | Real Santander | 30 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 26:43 | -17 | 27 |
| 16 | Leones FC | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 20:46 | -26 | 24 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Average | 2.23 | 1.58 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.05 | 1.73 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.70 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.73 | 6.6% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.70 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Union Magdalena at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Envigado at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.24 | 4.11, which imply roughly 54.3% for a Union Magdalena win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera B table: Union Magdalena are 4th (62 pts, 51-35 goals), Envigado 1st (67 pts, 53-33).
Over their last five matches, Union Magdalena averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Envigado averaged 1.4 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Union Magdalena or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.23 | 4.05 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.79 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.79 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.70 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 1.99 | 4.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 2.28 | 4.27 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.96 | 15.2 | 43.4 |
| HT X | 4.56 | 4.52 | 8.39 |
| HT 2 | 27.4 | 15.5 | 6.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 7.25 | 2.59 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.39 | 2.74 |
| 2.5 | 2.23 | 1.58 |
| 3.5 | 4.16 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 7.98 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.85 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.25 | 1.24 | 3.48 |
| 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| 2 | 1.67 | 2.04 |
| 2.25 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| 2.75 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
| 3 | 3.34 | 1.26 |
| 3.25 | 3.71 | 1.20 |
| 3.75 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 4 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| 4.25 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
| -1 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
| -0.75 | 2.13 | 1.62 |
| -0.5 | 1.89 | 1.86 |
| -0.25 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.91 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -2.25 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.56 | 1.13 |
| -1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.41 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.06 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.01 | 8.82 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.25 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 6.80 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.25 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 8.5 | 1.64 | 2.08 |
| 9.5 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 10.5 | 2.74 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 3.83 | 1.18 |
| 12.5 | 5.79 | 1.05 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.03 | 6.51 |
| 6 | 1.02 | 6.82 |
| 6.25 | 1.08 | 5.16 |
| 6.75 | 1.16 | 4.03 |
| 7 | 1.18 | 3.81 |
| 7.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 7.75 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 8 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 8.25 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 8.75 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 9 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 9.25 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 9.75 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 10 | 2.44 | 1.47 |
| 10.25 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 10.75 | 3.04 | 1.30 |
| 11 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 11.25 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 11.75 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 12 | 5.37 | 1.07 |
| 12.25 | 5.58 | 1.06 |
Next Primera B matches
| 2 Nov | Ind. Yumbo – Popayan |
| 4 Nov | Real Cartagena – Real Cundinamarca |
| 4 Nov | Tigres FC – Quindio |