Umm Al Hassam vs
Bahrain SC• King's Cup, Bahrain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 22:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 4.15 | 4.15 | 1.65 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 4.60 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 4.45 | 3.98 | 1.58 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 4.35 | 3.98 | 1.56 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 4.60 | 4.15 | 1.65 | 6.4% |
| Average | 4.31 | 4.02 | 1.60 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 11:00 UTC
Umm Al Hassam
3W 0D 7L · goals 5:27 · per match 0.5 for, 2.7 against
| 11 Jan | H | Al Hala | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Jan | H | Etehad Al Reef | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Jan | H | East Riffa | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Jan | H | Al Shabab | 0-3 | L |
| 7 Dec | A | Al Ahli | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Nov | A | Khalidiya | 0-10 | L |
| 5 Nov | H | Budaiya | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Al Tadamun Buri | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Mar | H | Khalidiya | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Jan | A | Al Hala | 0-4 | L |
Bahrain SC
0W 0D 10L · goals 6:33 · per match 0.6 for, 3.3 against
| 15 May | A | Al Riffa | 2-3 | L |
| 10 May | H | Al Najma | 0-3 | L |
| 3 May | H | Malkiya | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Apr | A | Al Shabab | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Apr | H | Al Ahli | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Apr | A | A'Ali | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Mar | H | Khalidiya | 1-4 | L |
| 7 Mar | H | Al Riffa | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Feb | A | Muharraq | 0-7 | L |
| 14 Feb | H | Budaiya | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Umm Al Hassam and Bahrain SC on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.55 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.22 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.24 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.28 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Umm Al Hassam at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Bahrain SC at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.27 | 3.99 | 1.59, which imply roughly 23.4% for a Umm Al Hassam win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Umm Al Hassam averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Bahrain SC averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.31 | 4.02 | 1.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 1.15 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.25 | 1.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.28 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.45 | 2.43 | 2.09 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.21 | 2.82 | 1.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.18 | 15.1 | 17.3 |
| HT X | 10.0 | 6.85 | 4.78 |
| HT 2 | 33.3 | 15.1 | 2.46 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 16.6 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 14.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 3.5 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| 4.5 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 6.60 | 1.08 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 4.40 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.09 |
| 3 | 1.79 | 1.86 |
| 3.25 | 2.01 | 1.65 |
| 3.75 | 2.60 | 1.39 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| +0.75 | 1.93 | 1.75 |
| +1 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.51 | 2.26 |
| +1.5 | 1.41 | 2.52 |
| +1.75 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.80 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -0.25 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 0 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| +2 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +2.25 | 1.17 | 4.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
Latest King's Cup results
| 1 Nov | Qalali 0-2 Budaiya |