São Paulo U20 vs
Ceará U20• Copa do Brasil U20, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.60 | 3.90 | 4.60 | 9.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 10.3% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.40 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 3.75 | 4.76 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 11.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.57 | 3.76 | 4.63 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 3.75 | 4.65 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.40 | 4.60 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.76 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.61 | 3.71 | 4.52 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 18:30 UTC
São Paulo U20
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:10 · per match 2.2 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Palmeiras U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Oct | A | Ceará U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Oct | H | Palmeiras U20 | 2-3 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | União TO U20 | 7-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Desportivo Brasil U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Oct | A | União TO U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Desportivo Brasil U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Athletico PR U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | H | EC São Bernardo U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Sep | A | EC São Bernardo U20 | 0-0 | D |
Ceará U20
4W 4D 2L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 29 Oct | H | São Paulo U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Goiás U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | Goiás U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Ferroviario U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Oct | A | Fortaleza U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Atlético Piauiense U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Fortaleza U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Tirol U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | Tirol U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Aug | H | Vila Real FC U20 | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 11:14 · last 6: 2W 1D 3L for São Paulo U20
| 29 Oct 2026Copa do Brasil U20 | Copa do Brasil U20 | Ceará U201-2São Paulo U20 |
| 1 May 2024Brasileiro U20 A | Brasileiro U20 A | Ceará U204-3São Paulo U20 |
| 13 Jan 2024São Paulo Youth Cup | São Paulo Youth Cup | Ceará U201-1São Paulo U20 |
| 25 Jun 2022Brasileiro U20 A | Brasileiro U20 A | Ceará U205-2São Paulo U20 |
| 5 Sep 2021Brasileiro U20 A | Brasileiro U20 A | São Paulo U201-2Ceará U20 |
| 6 Dec 2020Brasileiro U20 A | Brasileiro U20 A | Ceará U201-2São Paulo U20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 2.12 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.02 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.12 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.03 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.07 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates São Paulo U20 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ceará U20 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.61 | 3.71 | 4.52, which imply roughly 62.1% for a São Paulo U20 win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, São Paulo U20 averaged 5.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Ceará U20 averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : São Paulo U20 and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 3.71 | 4.52 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 2.08 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 2.28 | 4.59 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 2.64 | 4.45 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.47 | 16.0 | 40.0 |
| HT X | 4.53 | 6.00 | 10.1 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 16.8 | 7.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 13.1 | 2.61 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
| 3.5 | 2.55 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 2.25 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
| 2.75 | 1.79 | 1.87 |
| 3 | 2.04 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| 3.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.20 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.55 | 1.41 |
| -1.25 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
| -1 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
| -0.75 | 1.79 | 1.90 |
| -0.5 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| -0.25 | 1.39 | 2.62 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.10 | 1.19 |
| -2 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 0 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 4.05 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.30 |
Next Copa do Brasil U20 matches
| 5 Nov | Paysandu PA U20 – Palmeiras U20 |