Enisey vs
Nizhny Novgorod• Cup, Russia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 5.76 | 3.98 | 1.64 | 3.5% |
| Dafabet | 5.20 | 3.85 | 1.60 | 7.7% |
| Marathonbet | 5.50 | 3.80 | 1.56 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 5.76 | 3.98 | 1.64 | 3.5% |
| Average | 5.49 | 3.88 | 1.60 | 6.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 00:01 UTC
Enisey
2W 2D 6L · goals 8:22 · per match 0.8 for, 2.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | Leningradets | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Ska-khabarovsk | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Torpedo Moskva | 1-2 | L |
| 14 Oct | H | Kaluga | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Nizhny Novgorod | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Chelyabinsk | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Arsenal Tula | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Rotor Volgograd | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Druzhba | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | FK Neftekhimik | 0-2 | L |
Nizhny Novgorod
10W 0D 0L · goals 30:4 · per match 3.0 for, 0.4 against
| 30 Oct | H | Arsenal Tula | 4-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | FC UFA | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Ural | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 4-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Enisey | 5-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | CSKA Moscow | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Sep | H | Leningradets | 6-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Torpedo Moskva | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Dinamo Stavropol | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | FC Sochi | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 13:9 · last 9: 5W 2D 2L for Enisey
| 10 Oct 2026First League | First League | Nizhny Novgorod5-0Enisey |
| 7 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Nizhny Novgorod0-0Enisey |
| 15 Feb 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Enisey1-1Nizhny Novgorod |
| 26 Jun 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Nizhny Novgorod0-4Enisey |
| 28 Apr 2021First League | First League | Nizhny Novgorod1-2Enisey |
| 1 Nov 2020First League | First League | Enisey0-1Nizhny Novgorod |
| 5 Oct 2019First League | First League | Nizhny Novgorod1-3Enisey |
| 11 Apr 2018First League | First League | Enisey1-0Nizhny Novgorod |
| 16 Sep 2017First League | First League | Nizhny Novgorod0-2Enisey |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.92 | 3.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.86 | 7.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.94 | 1.92 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.91 | 1.89 | 5.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.88 | 1.82 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 1.80 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.88 | 1.82 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.88 | 1.81 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Enisey at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Nizhny Novgorod at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.49 | 3.88 | 1.60, which imply roughly 18.2% for a Enisey win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Enisey averaged 2 goals scored and 0.5 conceded per game; Nizhny Novgorod averaged 3 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Enisey or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.49 | 3.88 | 1.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 1.13 | 1.24 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.65 | 2.14 | 2.14 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.20 | 2.58 | 1.88 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 10.1 | 19.0 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 12.4 | 5.35 | 4.20 |
| HT 2 | 58.0 | 18.6 | 2.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.08 | 11.5 | 1.43 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 11.6 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.91 | 1.89 |
| 3.5 | 3.13 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.21 | 1.07 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | – | 10.4 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.47 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 3.02 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.66 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| 2.75 | 2.13 | 1.67 |
| 3 | 2.53 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.83 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.90 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.86 | 1.08 |
| 4.75 | 8.27 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.78 | 1.37 |
| +0.75 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| +1 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| +1.25 | 1.56 | 2.35 |
| +1.5 | 1.44 | 2.68 |
| +1.75 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 7.16 | 1.05 |
| -0.25 | 4.70 | 1.13 |
| 0 | 4.09 | 1.17 |
| +2 | 1.17 | 4.40 |
| +2.25 | 1.14 | 4.59 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 5.24 |
| +2.75 | 1.05 | 7.02 |
| +3 | 1.04 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 8.40 |
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 5.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.41 |
| 8.5 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 9.5 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
| 10.5 | 2.26 | 1.54 |
| 11.5 | 2.97 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 4.08 | 1.17 |
| 13.5 | 5.73 | 1.08 |
| 14.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 8.25 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 8.75 | 1.51 | 2.32 |
| 9.25 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 9.75 | 1.88 | 1.78 |
| 10.25 | 2.14 | 1.58 |
| 10.75 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 11.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
Next Cup matches
| 4 Nov | Leningradets – Ska-khabarovsk |
| 5 Nov | Volga Ulyanovsk – Chertanovo Moscow |
Latest Cup results
| 3 Nov | Spartak Kostroma 2-3 Volna Nizhegorodskaya |
| 29 Oct | Baltika 2-3 Zenit |
| 29 Oct | CSKA Moscow 3-1 Lokomotiv |
| 29 Oct | Krylia Sovetov 2-0 Dinamo Makhachkala |
| 28 Oct | Spartak Moscow 1-0 Rubin |
| 28 Oct | FC Rostov 6-1 Akron |