Victoria United vs
Cotonsport• Elite One, Cameroon
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 01:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.46 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.46 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.65 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 7.7% |
| Average | 2.56 | 3.16 | 2.49 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 23:00 UTC
Victoria United
4W 0D 6L · goals 13:21 · per match 1.3 for, 2.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Gazelle | 3-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Unisport Bafang | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Aigle Royal de Moungo | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Jun | A | Canon | 0-4 | L |
| 21 Jun | A | Stade Renard | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Jun | A | Fortuna Mfou | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Jun | A | Panthère | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Jun | H | Fauve Azur Elite | 3-1 | W |
| 31 May | H | Colombe | 0-3 | L |
| 24 May | H | Unisport Bafang | 2-4 | L |
Cotonsport
4W 4D 2L · goals 15:9 · per match 1.5 for, 0.9 against
| 1 Nov | A | Dynamo de Douala | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Canon | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Jun | A | Gazelle | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Jun | H | Unisport Bafang | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Jun | H | Canon | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Jun | A | Dynamo de Douala | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Jun | A | Aigle Royal | 0-0 | D |
| 27 May | H | Panthère | 2-1 | W |
| 24 May | H | Stade Renard | 2-0 | W |
| 14 May | A | Fortuna Mfou | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 9:9 · last 7: 3W 1D 3L for Victoria United
| 29 Apr 2026Elite One | Elite One | Cotonsport0-2Victoria United |
| 4 Feb 2026Elite One | Elite One | Victoria United0-1Cotonsport |
| 21 May 2025Elite One | Elite One | Victoria United3-1Cotonsport |
| 29 Jan 2025Elite One | Elite One | Cotonsport3-0Victoria United |
| 12 Apr 2024Elite One | Elite One | Victoria United2-1Cotonsport |
| 10 Dec 2023Elite One | Elite One | Victoria United2-2Cotonsport |
| 8 Oct 2023Elite One | Elite One | Cotonsport1-0Victoria United |
Elite One tableElite Oneupdated 3 Nov 23:00 UTC
In the Elite One table, Victoria United sit 4th with 6 points from 3 games, while Cotonsport are 8th with 3 points from 2.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aigle Royal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | 7 |
| 2 | Unisport Bafang | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 7 |
| 3 | Panthère | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 6 |
| 4 | Victoria United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | Canon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | 5 |
| 6 | Stade Renard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:7 | -3 | 4 |
| 7 | Colombe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 3 |
| 8 | Cotonsport | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Aigle Royal de Moungo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 3 |
| 10 | APEJES Academy | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 2 |
| 11 | Dynamo de Douala | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4:6 | -2 | 2 |
| 12 | Gazelle | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | PWD Bamenda | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | 1 |
| 14 | Union Abong-Mbang | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:8 | -6 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.69 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.85 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Victoria United at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Cotonsport at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.56 | 3.16 | 2.49, which imply roughly 39.1% for a Victoria United win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Elite One table: Victoria United are 4th (6 pts, 5-5 goals), Cotonsport 8th (3 pts, 4-3).
Over their last five matches, Victoria United averaged 1.7 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game; Cotonsport averaged 2 scored and 1.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Victoria United or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 3.16 | 2.49 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 1.41 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.25 | 2.05 | 3.15 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.30 | 2.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.18 | 14.3 | 26.7 |
| HT X | 6.13 | 4.83 | 6.13 |
| HT 2 | 27.7 | 15.3 | 4.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 7.90 | 1.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 2.99 |
| 2.5 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 3.5 | 3.60 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.50 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| 2 | 1.53 | 2.21 |
| 2.25 | 1.79 | 1.85 |
| 2.75 | 2.34 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 2.17 | 1.56 |
| 0 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.60 | 2.11 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.02 | 7.02 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.06 |
| 7.5 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 8.5 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 2.14 | 1.62 |
| 10.5 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 11.5 | 4.03 | 1.16 |
| 12.5 | 6.14 | 1.04 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.42 |
| 7 | 1.20 | 3.64 |
| 8 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| 9 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
| 10 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 11 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 12 | 5.71 | 1.06 |
Next Elite One matches
| 4 Nov | Dynamo de Douala – Gazelle |
Latest Elite One results
| 1 Nov | Colombe 2-0 PWD Bamenda |
| 25 Oct | Stade Renard 2-1 Panthère |
| 25 Oct | PWD Bamenda 1-1 Dynamo de Douala |
| 21 Oct | Gazelle 0-0 Canon |